
Recorded sales through June 25, 2026
Park Ridge real estate market
Every recorded home sale in Park Ridge, from the State of New Jersey's deed records. The state posts deeds about 3 months after closing.
The median home in Park Ridge sold for $800,000 over the past 12 months, up 5.3% from the year before. 101 homes sold; half went for between $618K and $941K, and the top sale was $1.7M.
- Median sale price
- $800K
- +5.3% vs the year before
- Homes sold
- 101
- +11% vs the year before
- Median price per sq ft
- $448
- living area on the deed record
- Sales of $2M or more
- 0
- top sale $1.7M
Median sale price by month
Hover a month for the median and number of sales. Months with few sales swing more.
- Jul '25$711K8 sales
- Aug '25$750K11 sales
- Sep '25$743K18 sales
- Oct '25$778K12 sales
- Nov '25$734K8 sales
- Dec '25$905K9 sales
- Jan '26$838K6 sales
- Feb '26$800K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.05M8 sales
- Apr '26$815K8 sales
- May '26$942K6 sales
- Jun '26$903K2 sales
Jul '25
8
Aug '25
11
Sep '25
18
Oct '25
12
Nov '25
8
Dec '25
9
Jan '26
6
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
8
Apr '26
8
May '26
6
Jun '26
2
Monthly reports:May 2026Apr 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Jan 2026Dec 2025Nov 2025Oct 2025Sep 2025Aug 2025Jul 2025
Price mix
Homes sold in the past 12 months, by price.
Every recorded sale:Over $1 million
Property taxes
General rate about 3.333% of assessed value, roughly 1.763% of market value. On a $800K home, about $14,104 a year. Estimate yours.
Recent sales map
The past 12 months in Park Ridge. Bigger dots, bigger sales.
94 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
King Road$930,000
Jun 2026 · built 1962 · 2,524 sq ft · $368/sq ft
Ridge Ave$875,000
Jun 2026 · built 1920 · 1,677 sq ft · $522/sq ft
So Maple Ave$390,000
May 2026 · built 1988 · 943 sq ft · $414/sq ft
So Maple Ave$585,000
May 2026 · built 1988 · 1,449 sq ft · $404/sq ft
Fourth Street$934,000
May 2026 · built 1950 · 1,722 sq ft · $542/sq ft
Pascack Rd$950,000
May 2026 · built 1958 · 3,212 sq ft · $296/sq ft
Pascack Rd$1,052,000
May 2026 · built 1925 · 1,812 sq ft · $581/sq ft
Mill Rd$1,349,000
May 2026 · built 2025 · 2,708 sq ft · $498/sq ft
Prospect Ave$880,000
Apr 2026 · built 1971 · 2,440 sq ft · $361/sq ft
Laura Lane$1,125,000
Apr 2026 · built 1969 · 2,282 sq ft · $493/sq ft
Second Street$927,750
Apr 2026 · built 1954 · 1,297 sq ft · $715/sq ft
Colony Ave$1,700,000
Apr 2026 · built 2025 · 3,568 sq ft · $476/sq ft
Grand Avenue$750,000
Apr 2026 · built 1959 · 1,870 sq ft · $401/sq ft
Park Ave$560,000
Apr 2026 · built 1900 · 1,106 sq ft · $506/sq ft
Mapleleaf Drive$535,000
Apr 2026 · built 1957 · 1,392 sq ft · $384/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | King Road | $930,000 | 1962 | 2,524 | $368 |
| Jun 2026 | Ridge Ave | $875,000 | 1920 | 1,677 | $522 |
| May 2026 | So Maple Ave | $390,000 | 1988 | 943 | $414 |
| May 2026 | So Maple Ave | $585,000 | 1988 | 1,449 | $404 |
| May 2026 | Fourth Street | $934,000 | 1950 | 1,722 | $542 |
| May 2026 | Pascack Rd | $950,000 | 1958 | 3,212 | $296 |
| May 2026 | Pascack Rd | $1,052,000 | 1925 | 1,812 | $581 |
| May 2026 | Mill Rd | $1,349,000 | 2025 | 2,708 | $498 |
| Apr 2026 | Prospect Ave | $880,000 | 1971 | 2,440 | $361 |
| Apr 2026 | Laura Lane | $1,125,000 | 1969 | 2,282 | $493 |
| Apr 2026 | Second Street | $927,750 | 1954 | 1,297 | $715 |
| Apr 2026 | Colony Ave | $1,700,000 | 2025 | 3,568 | $476 |
| Apr 2026 | Grand Avenue | $750,000 | 1959 | 1,870 | $401 |
| Apr 2026 | Park Ave | $560,000 | 1900 | 1,106 | $506 |
| Apr 2026 | Mapleleaf Drive | $535,000 | 1957 | 1,392 | $384 |
What is your Park Ridge home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- What is the median home price in Park Ridge, NJ?
- $800,000 over the 12 months through June 2026, across 101 recorded sales, +5.3% from the 12 months before. Half of homes sold between $617,500 and $941,000. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- How many homes sold in Park Ridge over $2 million?
- 0 of 101 sales in the past 12 months closed at $2 million or more. The highest recorded sale was $1,700,000.
- What are property taxes in Park Ridge?
- The general tax rate is about 3.333% of assessed value, which works out to roughly 1.763% of market value. On a $800K home that is about $14,104 a year. Each bill depends on the home's assessment.
Living in Park Ridge: schools, commute, taxesAll Bergen County townsLuxury market report
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

