
Park Ridge · monthly market report
Park Ridge home sales, April 2026
8 homes sold in Park Ridge in April 2026, at a median of $815,000 (+4.5% from April 2025). Prices ran from $735K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.7M.
- Median sale price
- $815K
- -22.6% vs Mar 2026
- Homes sold
- 8
- 8 in Apr 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $484
- Top sale
- $1.7M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$711K8 sales
- Aug '25$750K11 sales
- Sep '25$743K18 sales
- Oct '25$778K12 sales
- Nov '25$734K8 sales
- Dec '25$905K9 sales
- Jan '26$838K6 sales
- Feb '26$800K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.05M8 sales
- Apr '26$815K8 sales
- May '26$942K6 sales
- Jun '26$903K2 sales
Jul '25
8
Aug '25
11
Sep '25
18
Oct '25
12
Nov '25
8
Dec '25
9
Jan '26
6
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
8
Apr '26
8
May '26
6
Jun '26
2
How April 2026 compares
The April 2026 median of $815,000 was down 22.6% from March 2026, when 8 homes sold at a median of $1,052,500. Against April 2025, the median was up 4.5% ($780,000 then), on the same number of recorded sales (8 then, 8 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Park Ridge's median was $800,000 across 101 sales, so this month's median ran 1.9% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $484, against $448 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,700,000 on Colony Ave (3,568 sq ft, built 2025).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Park Ridge report is the steadier read.
7 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in April 2026
Every recorded sale in Park Ridge this month, highest price first.
Colony Ave$1,700,000
Apr 2026 · built 2025 · 3,568 sq ft · $476/sq ft
Laura Lane$1,125,000
Apr 2026 · built 1969 · 2,282 sq ft · $493/sq ft
Second Street$927,750
Apr 2026 · built 1954 · 1,297 sq ft · $715/sq ft
Prospect Ave$880,000
Apr 2026 · built 1971 · 2,440 sq ft · $361/sq ft
Grand Avenue$750,000
Apr 2026 · built 1959 · 1,870 sq ft · $401/sq ft
West Park Ave$735,000
Apr 2026 · built 1954 · 1,393 sq ft · $528/sq ft
Park Ave$560,000
Apr 2026 · built 1900 · 1,106 sq ft · $506/sq ft
Mapleleaf Drive$535,000
Apr 2026 · built 1957 · 1,392 sq ft · $384/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Colony Ave | $1,700,000 | 2025 | 3,568 | $476 |
| Apr 2026 | Laura Lane | $1,125,000 | 1969 | 2,282 | $493 |
| Apr 2026 | Second Street | $927,750 | 1954 | 1,297 | $715 |
| Apr 2026 | Prospect Ave | $880,000 | 1971 | 2,440 | $361 |
| Apr 2026 | Grand Avenue | $750,000 | 1959 | 1,870 | $401 |
| Apr 2026 | West Park Ave | $735,000 | 1954 | 1,393 | $528 |
| Apr 2026 | Park Ave | $560,000 | 1900 | 1,106 | $506 |
| Apr 2026 | Mapleleaf Drive | $535,000 | 1957 | 1,392 | $384 |
What is your Park Ridge home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
