
Park Ridge · monthly market report
Park Ridge home sales, March 2026
8 homes sold in Park Ridge in March 2026, at a median of $1,052,500 (+68.4% from March 2025). Prices ran from $700K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.65M.
- Median sale price
- $1.05M
- +31.6% vs Feb 2026
- Homes sold
- 8
- 5 in Mar 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $353
- Top sale
- $1.65M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$711K8 sales
- Aug '25$750K11 sales
- Sep '25$743K18 sales
- Oct '25$778K12 sales
- Nov '25$734K8 sales
- Dec '25$905K9 sales
- Jan '26$838K6 sales
- Feb '26$800K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.05M8 sales
- Apr '26$815K8 sales
- May '26$942K6 sales
- Jun '26$903K2 sales
Jul '25
8
Aug '25
11
Sep '25
18
Oct '25
12
Nov '25
8
Dec '25
9
Jan '26
6
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
8
Apr '26
8
May '26
6
Jun '26
2
How March 2026 compares
The March 2026 median of $1,052,500 was up 31.6% from February 2026, when 5 homes sold at a median of $800,000. Against March 2025, the median was up 68.4% ($625,000 then), on 3 more recorded sales (5 then, 8 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Park Ridge's median was $800,000 across 101 sales, so this month's median ran 31.6% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $353, against $448 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,650,000 on Second Street (1,824 sq ft, built 2026).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Park Ridge report is the steadier read.
8 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in March 2026
Every recorded sale in Park Ridge this month, highest price first.
Second Street$1,650,000
Mar 2026 · built 2026 · 1,824 sq ft · $905/sq ft
Forester Way$1,610,000
Mar 2026 · built 1999 · 4,781 sq ft · $337/sq ft
Broadway$1,080,000
Mar 2026 · built 1998 · 4,028 sq ft · $268/sq ft
So Fifth St$1,055,000
Mar 2026 · built 1952 · 2,170 sq ft · $486/sq ft
Windsor Drive$1,050,000
Mar 2026 · built 1956 · 2,224 sq ft · $472/sq ft
No Fifth St$700,000
Mar 2026 · built 1870 · 2,692 sq ft · $260/sq ft
Fremont Ave$605,000
Mar 2026 · built 1920 · 1,872 sq ft · $323/sq ft
Hawthorne Ave$490,000
Mar 2026 · built 2004 · 1,320 sq ft · $371/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Second Street | $1,650,000 | 2026 | 1,824 | $905 |
| Mar 2026 | Forester Way | $1,610,000 | 1999 | 4,781 | $337 |
| Mar 2026 | Broadway | $1,080,000 | 1998 | 4,028 | $268 |
| Mar 2026 | So Fifth St | $1,055,000 | 1952 | 2,170 | $486 |
| Mar 2026 | Windsor Drive | $1,050,000 | 1956 | 2,224 | $472 |
| Mar 2026 | No Fifth St | $700,000 | 1870 | 2,692 | $260 |
| Mar 2026 | Fremont Ave | $605,000 | 1920 | 1,872 | $323 |
| Mar 2026 | Hawthorne Ave | $490,000 | 2004 | 1,320 | $371 |
What is your Park Ridge home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
