
Park Ridge · monthly market report
Park Ridge home sales, October 2025
12 homes sold in Park Ridge in October 2025, at a median of $777,500 (-3.1% from October 2024). Prices ran from $700K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.61M.
- Median sale price
- $778K
- +4.7% vs Sep 2025
- Homes sold
- 12
- 8 in Oct 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- n/a
- Top sale
- $1.61M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$711K8 sales
- Aug '25$750K11 sales
- Sep '25$743K18 sales
- Oct '25$778K12 sales
- Nov '25$734K8 sales
- Dec '25$905K9 sales
- Jan '26$838K6 sales
- Feb '26$800K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.05M8 sales
- Apr '26$815K8 sales
- May '26$942K6 sales
- Jun '26$903K2 sales
Jul '25
8
Aug '25
11
Sep '25
18
Oct '25
12
Nov '25
8
Dec '25
9
Jan '26
6
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
8
Apr '26
8
May '26
6
Jun '26
2
How October 2025 compares
The October 2025 median of $777,500 was up 4.7% from September 2025, when 18 homes sold at a median of $742,500. Against October 2024, the median was down 3.1% ($802,500 then), on 4 more recorded sales (8 then, 12 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Park Ridge's median was $800,000 across 101 sales, so this month's median ran 2.8% below the 12-month figure. The top sale was $1,610,000 on Cambridge Oaks.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Park Ridge report is the steadier read.
12 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in October 2025
Every recorded sale in Park Ridge this month, highest price first.
Cambridge Oaks$1,610,000
Oct 2025
Louville Ave$870,000
Oct 2025
Sibbald Dr$851,000
Oct 2025
Rivervale Rd$850,000
Oct 2025
Capri Terrace$845,000
Oct 2025
Warren Rd$840,000
Oct 2025
Highland Street$715,000
Oct 2025
Hawthorne Ave$701,000
Oct 2025
Park Avenue$700,000
Oct 2025
Park Ave$635,000
Oct 2025
Rivervale Rd$500,000
Oct 2025
Hawthorne Ave$470,000
Oct 2025
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | Cambridge Oaks | $1,610,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Louville Ave | $870,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Sibbald Dr | $851,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Rivervale Rd | $850,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Capri Terrace | $845,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Warren Rd | $840,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Highland Street | $715,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Hawthorne Ave | $701,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Park Avenue | $700,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Park Ave | $635,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Rivervale Rd | $500,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Hawthorne Ave | $470,000 |
What is your Park Ridge home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
