
Park Ridge · monthly market report
Park Ridge home sales, February 2026
5 homes sold in Park Ridge in February 2026, at a median of $800,000 (+6.0% from February 2025). Prices ran from $653K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.07M.
- Median sale price
- $800K
- -4.5% vs Jan 2026
- Homes sold
- 5
- 6 in Feb 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $448
- Top sale
- $1.07M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$711K8 sales
- Aug '25$750K11 sales
- Sep '25$743K18 sales
- Oct '25$778K12 sales
- Nov '25$734K8 sales
- Dec '25$905K9 sales
- Jan '26$838K6 sales
- Feb '26$800K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.05M8 sales
- Apr '26$815K8 sales
- May '26$942K6 sales
- Jun '26$903K2 sales
Jul '25
8
Aug '25
11
Sep '25
18
Oct '25
12
Nov '25
8
Dec '25
9
Jan '26
6
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
8
Apr '26
8
May '26
6
Jun '26
2
How February 2026 compares
The February 2026 median of $800,000 was down 4.5% from January 2026, when 6 homes sold at a median of $838,000. Against February 2025, the median was up 6.0% ($755,000 then), on 1 fewer recorded sales (6 then, 5 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Park Ridge's median was $800,000 across 101 sales, so this month's median ran in line with the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $448, against $448 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,075,000 on Sherwood Downs (2,651 sq ft, built 1987).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Park Ridge report is the steadier read.
5 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in February 2026
Every recorded sale in Park Ridge this month, highest price first.
Sherwood Downs$1,075,000
Feb 2026 · built 1987 · 2,651 sq ft · $406/sq ft
Villa Court$867,000
Feb 2026 · built 1970 · 2,338 sq ft · $371/sq ft
Mill Road$800,000
Feb 2026 · built 1960 · 1,782 sq ft · $449/sq ft
Spring Valley$653,000
Feb 2026 · built 1960 · 1,204 sq ft · $542/sq ft
Fairview Ave$550,000
Feb 2026 · built 1908 · 947 sq ft · $581/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | Sherwood Downs | $1,075,000 | 1987 | 2,651 | $406 |
| Feb 2026 | Villa Court | $867,000 | 1970 | 2,338 | $371 |
| Feb 2026 | Mill Road | $800,000 | 1960 | 1,782 | $449 |
| Feb 2026 | Spring Valley | $653,000 | 1960 | 1,204 | $542 |
| Feb 2026 | Fairview Ave | $550,000 | 1908 | 947 | $581 |
What is your Park Ridge home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
