
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Park Ridge homes over $1 million
Every $1M+ sale in Park Ridge the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
38 homes in Park Ridge sold for $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $1,173,139. That is 20% of all 192 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $1.7M on Colony Ave.
- Sales of $1M+
- 38
- 20% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $1.17M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $474
- median 2,680 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1994
- top sale $1.7M
By quarter
Median $1M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$1.18M3 sales
- Q4 '24$1.35M5 sales
- Q1 '25$1.15M5 sales
- Q2 '25$1.35M7 sales
- Q3 '25$1.14M5 sales
- Q4 '25$1.3M3 sales
- Q1 '26$1.08M6 sales
- Q2 '26$1.24M4 sales
Q3 '24
3
Q4 '24
5
Q1 '25
5
Q2 '25
7
Q3 '25
5
Q4 '25
3
Q1 '26
6
Q2 '26
4
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
37 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Pascack Rd$1,052,000
May 2026 · built 1925 · 1,812 sq ft · $581/sq ft
Mill Rd$1,349,000
May 2026 · built 2025 · 2,708 sq ft · $498/sq ft
Laura Lane$1,125,000
Apr 2026 · built 1969 · 2,282 sq ft · $493/sq ft
Colony Ave$1,700,000
Apr 2026 · built 2025 · 3,568 sq ft · $476/sq ft
Second Street$1,650,000
Mar 2026 · built 2026 · 1,824 sq ft · $905/sq ft
Windsor Drive$1,050,000
Mar 2026 · built 1956 · 2,224 sq ft · $472/sq ft
Forester Way$1,610,000
Mar 2026 · built 1999 · 4,781 sq ft · $337/sq ft
So Fifth St$1,055,000
Mar 2026 · built 1952 · 2,170 sq ft · $486/sq ft
Broadway$1,080,000
Mar 2026 · built 1998 · 4,028 sq ft · $268/sq ft
Sherwood Downs$1,075,000
Feb 2026 · built 1987 · 2,651 sq ft · $406/sq ft
Ashley Place$1,300,000
Dec 2025 · built 1990 · 3,328 sq ft · $391/sq ft
Highview Ave$1,125,000
Nov 2025
Cambridge Oaks$1,610,000
Oct 2025
Midland Avenue$1,150,000
Sep 2025
King Rd$1,050,000
Sep 2025
Louville Ave$1,075,000
Aug 2025
Leach Avenue$1,200,000
Aug 2025
Tuxedo Ave$1,138,000
Aug 2025
Bona Court$1,650,000
Jun 2025
Lorraine Drive$1,121,000
Jun 2025
Bearwoods Rd$1,500,000
Jun 2025
Midland Ave$1,620,000
Jun 2025
Laurier Way$1,155,000
May 2025
Hampshire Ridge$1,355,000
May 2025
Kevin Court$1,295,000
Apr 2025
Forester Way$1,320,000
Mar 2025
Grand Ave$1,200,000
Feb 2025
North Maple Ave$1,050,000
Jan 2025
Perry Street$1,150,000
Jan 2025
Vitmar Place$1,030,000
Jan 2025
Forester Way$1,349,000
Dec 2024
Cambridge Oaks$1,080,000
Dec 2024
Chelsea Manor$1,500,000
Nov 2024
Bearwoods Rd$1,450,000
Oct 2024
William J Murphy Way$1,162,500
Oct 2024
Forester Way$1,365,000
Sep 2024 · built 1997 · 3,687 sq ft · $370/sq ft
Whitney Hill$1,055,000
Aug 2024
Dibella Drive$1,183,777
Jul 2024
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Pascack Rd | $1,052,000 | 1925 | 1,812 | $581 |
| May 2026 | Mill Rd | $1,349,000 | 2025 | 2,708 | $498 |
| Apr 2026 | Laura Lane | $1,125,000 | 1969 | 2,282 | $493 |
| Apr 2026 | Colony Ave | $1,700,000 | 2025 | 3,568 | $476 |
| Mar 2026 | Second Street | $1,650,000 | 2026 | 1,824 | $905 |
| Mar 2026 | Windsor Drive | $1,050,000 | 1956 | 2,224 | $472 |
| Mar 2026 | Forester Way | $1,610,000 | 1999 | 4,781 | $337 |
| Mar 2026 | So Fifth St | $1,055,000 | 1952 | 2,170 | $486 |
| Mar 2026 | Broadway | $1,080,000 | 1998 | 4,028 | $268 |
| Feb 2026 | Sherwood Downs | $1,075,000 | 1987 | 2,651 | $406 |
| Dec 2025 | Ashley Place | $1,300,000 | 1990 | 3,328 | $391 |
| Nov 2025 | Highview Ave | $1,125,000 | |||
| Oct 2025 | Cambridge Oaks | $1,610,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Midland Avenue | $1,150,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | King Rd | $1,050,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Louville Ave | $1,075,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Leach Avenue | $1,200,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Tuxedo Ave | $1,138,000 | |||
| Jun 2025 | Bona Court | $1,650,000 | |||
| Jun 2025 | Lorraine Drive | $1,121,000 | |||
| Jun 2025 | Bearwoods Rd | $1,500,000 | |||
| Jun 2025 | Midland Ave | $1,620,000 | |||
| May 2025 | Laurier Way | $1,155,000 | |||
| May 2025 | Hampshire Ridge | $1,355,000 | |||
| Apr 2025 | Kevin Court | $1,295,000 | |||
| Mar 2025 | Forester Way | $1,320,000 | |||
| Feb 2025 | Grand Ave | $1,200,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | North Maple Ave | $1,050,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | Perry Street | $1,150,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | Vitmar Place | $1,030,000 | |||
| Dec 2024 | Forester Way | $1,349,000 | |||
| Dec 2024 | Cambridge Oaks | $1,080,000 | |||
| Nov 2024 | Chelsea Manor | $1,500,000 | |||
| Oct 2024 | Bearwoods Rd | $1,450,000 | |||
| Oct 2024 | William J Murphy Way | $1,162,500 | |||
| Sep 2024 | Forester Way | $1,365,000 | 1997 | 3,687 | $370 |
| Aug 2024 | Whitney Hill | $1,055,000 | |||
| Jul 2024 | Dibella Drive | $1,183,777 |
What is your Park Ridge home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $1 million in Park Ridge, NJ?
- 38 recorded sales of $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 20% of the 192 homes sold in Park Ridge in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Park Ridge home over $1 million?
- $1,173,139 across those 38 sales, or about $474 per square foot of living area on a median 2,680 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $1 million in Park Ridge?
- $1,700,000 on Colony Ave, recorded April 2026, the top sale in the data window.
Park Ridge market reportLiving in Park RidgeBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

