
Recorded sales through June 25, 2026
Woodcliff Lake real estate market
Every recorded home sale in Woodcliff Lake, from the State of New Jersey's deed records. The state posts deeds about 3 months after closing.
The median home in Woodcliff Lake sold for $1,199,000 over the past 12 months, up 9.6% from the year before. 53 homes sold; half went for between $971K and $1.4M, and the top sale was $2.23M.
- Median sale price
- $1.2M
- +9.6% vs the year before
- Homes sold
- 53
- -18% vs the year before
- Median price per sq ft
- $424
- living area on the deed record
- Sales of $2M or more
- 3
- top sale $2.23M
Median sale price by month
Hover a month for the median and number of sales. Months with few sales swing more.
- Jul '25$1.22M10 sales
- Aug '25$1.16M4 sales
- Sep '25$1.22M5 sales
- Oct '25$1.02M4 sales
- Nov '25$1.11M5 sales
- Dec '25$1.22M4 sales
- Jan '26$1.5M3 sales
- Feb '26$980K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.18M5 sales
- Apr '26$1.31M4 sales
- May '26$1.08M2 sales
- Jun '26$1.41M2 sales
Jul '25
10
Aug '25
4
Sep '25
5
Oct '25
4
Nov '25
5
Dec '25
4
Jan '26
3
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
5
Apr '26
4
May '26
2
Jun '26
2
Monthly reports:Apr 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Jan 2026Dec 2025Nov 2025Oct 2025Sep 2025Aug 2025Jul 2025
Price mix
Homes sold in the past 12 months, by price.
Every recorded sale:Over $1 millionOver $2 million
Property taxes
General rate about 2.054% of assessed value, roughly 1.616% of market value. On a $1.2M home, about $19,376 a year. Estimate yours.
Recent sales map
The past 12 months in Woodcliff Lake. Bigger dots, bigger sales.
49 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Apple Ridge Road$1,600,000
Jun 2026 · built 1965 · 3,300 sq ft · $485/sq ft
Somerset Drive$1,225,000
Jun 2026 · built 1965 · 2,608 sq ft · $470/sq ft
Highview Ave$999,999
May 2026 · built 1940 · 2,636 sq ft · $379/sq ft
Kings Court$1,170,000
May 2026 · built 1977 · 2,510 sq ft · $466/sq ft
London Court$2,200,000
Apr 2026 · built 2011 · 4,591 sq ft · $479/sq ft
Overlook Drive$1,580,000
Apr 2026 · built 1972 · 4,756 sq ft · $332/sq ft
Campbell Ave$675,000
Apr 2026 · built 1952 · 1,595 sq ft · $423/sq ft
Woodmont Drive$1,040,000
Apr 2026 · built 1966 · 1,959 sq ft · $531/sq ft
Centennial Way$210,000
Mar 2026 · built 1995 · 1,028 sq ft · $204/sq ft
Apple Ridge$1,875,000
Mar 2026 · built 1962 · 4,214 sq ft · $445/sq ft
Pascack Road$650,000
Mar 2026 · built 1945 · 1,366 sq ft · $476/sq ft
Blueberry Drive$1,505,000
Mar 2026 · built 1970 · 3,800 sq ft · $396/sq ft
Daniel Court$1,180,000
Mar 2026 · built 1980 · 4,034 sq ft · $293/sq ft
Van Riper Lane$1,450,000
Feb 2026 · built 1993 · 3,344 sq ft · $434/sq ft
Rose Ave$1,270,000
Feb 2026 · built 1962 · 3,279 sq ft · $387/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Apple Ridge Road | $1,600,000 | 1965 | 3,300 | $485 |
| Jun 2026 | Somerset Drive | $1,225,000 | 1965 | 2,608 | $470 |
| May 2026 | Highview Ave | $999,999 | 1940 | 2,636 | $379 |
| May 2026 | Kings Court | $1,170,000 | 1977 | 2,510 | $466 |
| Apr 2026 | London Court | $2,200,000 | 2011 | 4,591 | $479 |
| Apr 2026 | Overlook Drive | $1,580,000 | 1972 | 4,756 | $332 |
| Apr 2026 | Campbell Ave | $675,000 | 1952 | 1,595 | $423 |
| Apr 2026 | Woodmont Drive | $1,040,000 | 1966 | 1,959 | $531 |
| Mar 2026 | Centennial Way | $210,000 | 1995 | 1,028 | $204 |
| Mar 2026 | Apple Ridge | $1,875,000 | 1962 | 4,214 | $445 |
| Mar 2026 | Pascack Road | $650,000 | 1945 | 1,366 | $476 |
| Mar 2026 | Blueberry Drive | $1,505,000 | 1970 | 3,800 | $396 |
| Mar 2026 | Daniel Court | $1,180,000 | 1980 | 4,034 | $293 |
| Feb 2026 | Van Riper Lane | $1,450,000 | 1993 | 3,344 | $434 |
| Feb 2026 | Rose Ave | $1,270,000 | 1962 | 3,279 | $387 |
What is your Woodcliff Lake home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- What is the median home price in Woodcliff Lake, NJ?
- $1,199,000 over the 12 months through June 2026, across 53 recorded sales, +9.6% from the 12 months before. Half of homes sold between $970,500 and $1,399,999. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- How many homes sold in Woodcliff Lake over $2 million?
- 3 of 53 sales in the past 12 months closed at $2 million or more. The highest recorded sale was $2,225,000.
- What are property taxes in Woodcliff Lake?
- The general tax rate is about 2.054% of assessed value, which works out to roughly 1.616% of market value. On a $1.2M home that is about $19,376 a year. Each bill depends on the home's assessment.
Living in Woodcliff Lake: schools, commute, taxesAll Bergen County townsLuxury market report
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

