
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Woodcliff Lake homes over $2 million
Every $2M+ sale in Woodcliff Lake the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
7 homes in Woodcliff Lake sold for $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $2,200,000. That is 6% of all 118 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $2.6M on Old Farms Road.
- Sales of $2M+
- 7
- 6% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $2.2M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $459
- median 4,847 sq ft
- Median year built
- 2001
- top sale $2.6M
By quarter
Median $2M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$2.2M1 sale
- Q4 '24$2.6M1 sale
- Q1 '25$2M1 sale
- Q2 '25$2.2M1 sale
- Q3 '25$2.15M1 sale
- Q4 '25$2.23M1 sale
- Q1 '26n/a
- Q2 '26$2.2M1 sale
Q3 '24
1
Q4 '24
1
Q1 '25
1
Q2 '25
1
Q3 '25
1
Q4 '25
1
Q1 '26
Q2 '26
1
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
7 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
London Court$2,200,000
Apr 2026 · built 2011 · 4,591 sq ft · $479/sq ft
Deerfield Dr$2,225,000
Nov 2025 · built 1983 · 4,847 sq ft · $459/sq ft
Old Farms Road$2,150,000
Sep 2025 · built 1966 · 4,857 sq ft · $443/sq ft
Van Riper Lane$2,200,000
Jun 2025 · built 2008 · 3,952 sq ft · $557/sq ft
Hunter Ridge$2,000,000
Feb 2025 · built 1995 · 5,520 sq ft · $362/sq ft
Old Farms Road$2,599,000
Oct 2024 · built 2001 · 6,823 sq ft · $381/sq ft
Mulholland Drive$2,200,000
Aug 2024 · built 2006 · 4,566 sq ft · $482/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | London Court | $2,200,000 | 2011 | 4,591 | $479 |
| Nov 2025 | Deerfield Dr | $2,225,000 | 1983 | 4,847 | $459 |
| Sep 2025 | Old Farms Road | $2,150,000 | 1966 | 4,857 | $443 |
| Jun 2025 | Van Riper Lane | $2,200,000 | 2008 | 3,952 | $557 |
| Feb 2025 | Hunter Ridge | $2,000,000 | 1995 | 5,520 | $362 |
| Oct 2024 | Old Farms Road | $2,599,000 | 2001 | 6,823 | $381 |
| Aug 2024 | Mulholland Drive | $2,200,000 | 2006 | 4,566 | $482 |
What is your Woodcliff Lake home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $2 million in Woodcliff Lake, NJ?
- 7 recorded sales of $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 6% of the 118 homes sold in Woodcliff Lake in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Woodcliff Lake home over $2 million?
- $2,200,000 across those 7 sales, or about $459 per square foot of living area on a median 4,847 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $2 million in Woodcliff Lake?
- $2,599,000 on Old Farms Road, recorded October 2024, the top sale in the data window.
Woodcliff Lake market reportWoodcliff Lake homes over $1 millionLiving in Woodcliff LakeBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

