
Woodcliff Lake · monthly market report
Woodcliff Lake home sales, March 2026
5 homes sold in Woodcliff Lake in March 2026, at a median of $1,180,000 (+47.5% from March 2025). Prices ran from $650K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.88M.
- Median sale price
- $1.18M
- +20.4% vs Feb 2026
- Homes sold
- 5
- 1 in Mar 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $396
- Top sale
- $1.88M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$1.22M10 sales
- Aug '25$1.16M4 sales
- Sep '25$1.22M5 sales
- Oct '25$1.02M4 sales
- Nov '25$1.11M5 sales
- Dec '25$1.22M4 sales
- Jan '26$1.5M3 sales
- Feb '26$980K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.18M5 sales
- Apr '26$1.31M4 sales
- May '26$1.08M2 sales
- Jun '26$1.41M2 sales
Jul '25
10
Aug '25
4
Sep '25
5
Oct '25
4
Nov '25
5
Dec '25
4
Jan '26
3
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
5
Apr '26
4
May '26
2
Jun '26
2
How March 2026 compares
The March 2026 median of $1,180,000 was up 20.4% from February 2026, when 5 homes sold at a median of $980,000. Against March 2025, the median was up 47.5% ($800,000 then), on 4 more recorded sales (1 then, 5 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Woodcliff Lake's median was $1,199,000 across 53 sales, so this month's median ran 1.6% below the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $396, against $424 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,875,000 on Apple Ridge (4,214 sq ft, built 1962).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Woodcliff Lake report is the steadier read.
4 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in March 2026
Every recorded sale in Woodcliff Lake this month, highest price first.
Apple Ridge$1,875,000
Mar 2026 · built 1962 · 4,214 sq ft · $445/sq ft
Blueberry Drive$1,505,000
Mar 2026 · built 1970 · 3,800 sq ft · $396/sq ft
Daniel Court$1,180,000
Mar 2026 · built 1980 · 4,034 sq ft · $293/sq ft
Pascack Road$650,000
Mar 2026 · built 1945 · 1,366 sq ft · $476/sq ft
Centennial Way$210,000
Mar 2026 · built 1995 · 1,028 sq ft · $204/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Apple Ridge | $1,875,000 | 1962 | 4,214 | $445 |
| Mar 2026 | Blueberry Drive | $1,505,000 | 1970 | 3,800 | $396 |
| Mar 2026 | Daniel Court | $1,180,000 | 1980 | 4,034 | $293 |
| Mar 2026 | Pascack Road | $650,000 | 1945 | 1,366 | $476 |
| Mar 2026 | Centennial Way | $210,000 | 1995 | 1,028 | $204 |
What is your Woodcliff Lake home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
