
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Woodcliff Lake homes over $1 million
Every $1M+ sale in Woodcliff Lake the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
72 homes in Woodcliff Lake sold for $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $1,307,590. That is 61% of all 118 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $2.6M on Old Farms Road. 7 cleared $2 million.
- Sales of $1M+
- 72
- 61% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $1.31M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $423
- median 3,247 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1970
- top sale $2.6M
By quarter
Median $1M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$1.38M14 sales
- Q4 '24$1.38M7 sales
- Q1 '25$1.95M3 sales
- Q2 '25$1.3M12 sales
- Q3 '25$1.3M14 sales
- Q4 '25$1.27M8 sales
- Q1 '26$1.47M8 sales
- Q2 '26$1.4M6 sales
Q3 '24
14
Q4 '24
7
Q1 '25
3
Q2 '25
12
Q3 '25
14
Q4 '25
8
Q1 '26
8
Q2 '26
6
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
71 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Apple Ridge Road$1,600,000
Jun 2026 · built 1965 · 3,300 sq ft · $485/sq ft
Somerset Drive$1,225,000
Jun 2026 · built 1965 · 2,608 sq ft · $470/sq ft
Kings Court$1,170,000
May 2026 · built 1977 · 2,510 sq ft · $466/sq ft
London Court$2,200,000
Apr 2026 · built 2011 · 4,591 sq ft · $479/sq ft
Overlook Drive$1,580,000
Apr 2026 · built 1972 · 4,756 sq ft · $332/sq ft
Woodmont Drive$1,040,000
Apr 2026 · built 1966 · 1,959 sq ft · $531/sq ft
Apple Ridge$1,875,000
Mar 2026 · built 1962 · 4,214 sq ft · $445/sq ft
Blueberry Drive$1,505,000
Mar 2026 · built 1970 · 3,800 sq ft · $396/sq ft
Daniel Court$1,180,000
Mar 2026 · built 1980 · 4,034 sq ft · $293/sq ft
Van Riper Lane$1,450,000
Feb 2026 · built 1993 · 3,344 sq ft · $434/sq ft
Rose Ave$1,270,000
Feb 2026 · built 1962 · 3,279 sq ft · $387/sq ft
Clinton Place$1,499,000
Jan 2026 · built 1955 · 1,896 sq ft · $791/sq ft
Hunter Ridge$1,595,000
Jan 2026 · built 1991 · 4,868 sq ft · $328/sq ft
Wildwood Road$1,280,000
Jan 2026 · built 1963 · 3,018 sq ft · $424/sq ft
Stephen Court$1,305,180
Dec 2025 · built 1976 · 2,834 sq ft · $461/sq ft
Prospect Ave$1,235,000
Dec 2025 · built 2012 · 3,357 sq ft · $368/sq ft
Campbell Ave$1,208,000
Dec 2025 · built 1997 · 2,890 sq ft · $418/sq ft
Rose Ave$1,110,000
Nov 2025 · built 1960 · 2,264 sq ft · $490/sq ft
Stonewall Ct$1,310,000
Nov 2025 · built 1995 · 3,135 sq ft · $418/sq ft
Deerfield Dr$2,225,000
Nov 2025 · built 1983 · 4,847 sq ft · $459/sq ft
Indian Drive$1,060,000
Oct 2025 · built 1962 · 3,190 sq ft · $332/sq ft
Woodcrest Drive$1,399,999
Oct 2025 · built 1968 · 3,298 sq ft · $424/sq ft
Linda Terr$1,350,000
Sep 2025 · built 2001 · 3,587 sq ft · $376/sq ft
Old Farms Road$2,150,000
Sep 2025 · built 1966 · 4,857 sq ft · $443/sq ft
Winfield Drive$1,100,000
Sep 2025 · built 2016 · 2,522 sq ft · $436/sq ft
Glen Road$1,220,000
Sep 2025 · built 1907 · 3,972 sq ft · $307/sq ft
Werimus Road$1,199,000
Aug 2025 · built 1955 · 3,033 sq ft · $395/sq ft
Pinecrest Dr$1,094,000
Aug 2025 · built 1965 · 2,691 sq ft · $407/sq ft
Kenwood Drive$1,332,000
Aug 2025 · built 1965 · 3,389 sq ft · $393/sq ft
Marilyn Drive$1,125,000
Aug 2025 · built 2016 · 2,522 sq ft · $446/sq ft
Shield Drive$1,300,000
Jul 2025 · built 1966 · 3,000 sq ft · $433/sq ft
Maria Road$1,720,000
Jul 2025 · built 1974 · 4,832 sq ft · $356/sq ft
Wright St So$1,299,000
Jul 2025 · built 1967 · 2,394 sq ft · $543/sq ft
Dorchester Rd$1,150,000
Jul 2025 · built 1962 · 3,304 sq ft · $348/sq ft
Woodcrest Driv$1,690,000
Jul 2025 · built 1969 · 3,331 sq ft · $507/sq ft
Werimus Road$1,950,000
Jul 2025 · built 2024 · 4,033 sq ft · $484/sq ft
Olde English Ct$1,410,000
Jun 2025 · built 1978 · 2,856 sq ft · $494/sq ft
Van Riper Lane$2,200,000
Jun 2025 · built 2008 · 3,952 sq ft · $557/sq ft
Wyandemere Driv$1,050,000
Jun 2025 · built 1955 · 3,091 sq ft · $340/sq ft
Taft Court$1,595,000
Jun 2025 · built 2008 · 3,862 sq ft · $413/sq ft
Reeds Lane$1,325,000
Jun 2025 · built 1949 · 3,524 sq ft · $376/sq ft
Marilyn Drive$1,042,500
Jun 2025 · built 2016 · 2,442 sq ft · $427/sq ft
Rose Ave$1,305,000
Jun 2025 · built 1960 · 2,428 sq ft · $537/sq ft
Rose Ave$1,093,500
May 2025 · built 1953 · 1,532 sq ft · $714/sq ft
Carnot Ave$1,292,500
May 2025 · built 1974 · 4,447 sq ft · $291/sq ft
Ravine Drive$1,251,000
May 2025 · built 1956 · 2,703 sq ft · $463/sq ft
Taryn Ct$1,300,000
Apr 2025 · built 1997 · 3,464 sq ft · $375/sq ft
Apple Ridge$1,151,000
Apr 2025 · built 1963 · 2,231 sq ft · $516/sq ft
Hunter Ridge$2,000,000
Feb 2025 · built 1995 · 5,520 sq ft · $362/sq ft
Kenwood Drive$1,950,000
Jan 2025 · built 1996 · 7,192 sq ft · $271/sq ft
Birchwood Drive$1,847,000
Jan 2025 · built 2016 · 4,527 sq ft · $408/sq ft
Carnot Ave$1,165,000
Dec 2024 · built 1986 · 3,072 sq ft · $379/sq ft
Chestnut Ridge$1,100,000
Dec 2024 · built 1963 · 2,466 sq ft · $446/sq ft
Pascack Road$1,750,000
Nov 2024 · built 1957 · 6,619 sq ft · $264/sq ft
Lakeview Terr$1,375,000
Nov 2024 · built 1940 · 3,573 sq ft · $385/sq ft
Bedford Road$1,140,000
Nov 2024 · built 1963 · 2,548 sq ft · $447/sq ft
Andrea Court$1,560,000
Oct 2024 · built 1968 · 3,971 sq ft · $393/sq ft
Old Farms Road$2,599,000
Oct 2024 · built 2001 · 6,823 sq ft · $381/sq ft
Kings Court$1,400,000
Sep 2024 · built 1977 · 2,512 sq ft · $557/sq ft
Werimus Rd$1,175,000
Sep 2024 · built 1903 · 3,072 sq ft · $382/sq ft
Avon Place$1,085,000
Aug 2024 · built 1963 · 2,745 sq ft · $395/sq ft
Rose Ave$1,500,000
Aug 2024 · built 1953 · 3,913 sq ft · $383/sq ft
Werimus Road$1,150,000
Aug 2024 · built 1975 · 3,020 sq ft · $381/sq ft
Mulholland Drive$2,200,000
Aug 2024 · built 2006 · 4,566 sq ft · $482/sq ft
Apple Ridge$1,409,000
Jul 2024 · built 1967 · 3,172 sq ft · $444/sq ft
Blueberry Drive$1,618,000
Jul 2024 · built 1972 · 3,194 sq ft · $507/sq ft
Woodcrest Drive$1,300,000
Jul 2024 · built 1968 · 4,419 sq ft · $294/sq ft
Carriage Lane$1,400,000
Jul 2024 · built 1981 · 2,908 sq ft · $481/sq ft
Daniel Court$1,250,000
Jul 2024 · built 1981 · 2,967 sq ft · $421/sq ft
Kenwood Drive$1,525,000
Jul 2024 · built 1979 · 3,214 sq ft · $474/sq ft
Carriage Lane$1,350,000
Jul 2024 · built 1982 · 3,047 sq ft · $443/sq ft
Brookview Drive$1,285,000
Jul 2024 · built 1963 · 4,068 sq ft · $316/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Apple Ridge Road | $1,600,000 | 1965 | 3,300 | $485 |
| Jun 2026 | Somerset Drive | $1,225,000 | 1965 | 2,608 | $470 |
| May 2026 | Kings Court | $1,170,000 | 1977 | 2,510 | $466 |
| Apr 2026 | London Court | $2,200,000 | 2011 | 4,591 | $479 |
| Apr 2026 | Overlook Drive | $1,580,000 | 1972 | 4,756 | $332 |
| Apr 2026 | Woodmont Drive | $1,040,000 | 1966 | 1,959 | $531 |
| Mar 2026 | Apple Ridge | $1,875,000 | 1962 | 4,214 | $445 |
| Mar 2026 | Blueberry Drive | $1,505,000 | 1970 | 3,800 | $396 |
| Mar 2026 | Daniel Court | $1,180,000 | 1980 | 4,034 | $293 |
| Feb 2026 | Van Riper Lane | $1,450,000 | 1993 | 3,344 | $434 |
| Feb 2026 | Rose Ave | $1,270,000 | 1962 | 3,279 | $387 |
| Jan 2026 | Clinton Place | $1,499,000 | 1955 | 1,896 | $791 |
| Jan 2026 | Hunter Ridge | $1,595,000 | 1991 | 4,868 | $328 |
| Jan 2026 | Wildwood Road | $1,280,000 | 1963 | 3,018 | $424 |
| Dec 2025 | Stephen Court | $1,305,180 | 1976 | 2,834 | $461 |
| Dec 2025 | Prospect Ave | $1,235,000 | 2012 | 3,357 | $368 |
| Dec 2025 | Campbell Ave | $1,208,000 | 1997 | 2,890 | $418 |
| Nov 2025 | Rose Ave | $1,110,000 | 1960 | 2,264 | $490 |
| Nov 2025 | Stonewall Ct | $1,310,000 | 1995 | 3,135 | $418 |
| Nov 2025 | Deerfield Dr | $2,225,000 | 1983 | 4,847 | $459 |
| Oct 2025 | Indian Drive | $1,060,000 | 1962 | 3,190 | $332 |
| Oct 2025 | Woodcrest Drive | $1,399,999 | 1968 | 3,298 | $424 |
| Sep 2025 | Linda Terr | $1,350,000 | 2001 | 3,587 | $376 |
| Sep 2025 | Old Farms Road | $2,150,000 | 1966 | 4,857 | $443 |
| Sep 2025 | Winfield Drive | $1,100,000 | 2016 | 2,522 | $436 |
| Sep 2025 | Glen Road | $1,220,000 | 1907 | 3,972 | $307 |
| Aug 2025 | Werimus Road | $1,199,000 | 1955 | 3,033 | $395 |
| Aug 2025 | Pinecrest Dr | $1,094,000 | 1965 | 2,691 | $407 |
| Aug 2025 | Kenwood Drive | $1,332,000 | 1965 | 3,389 | $393 |
| Aug 2025 | Marilyn Drive | $1,125,000 | 2016 | 2,522 | $446 |
| Jul 2025 | Shield Drive | $1,300,000 | 1966 | 3,000 | $433 |
| Jul 2025 | Maria Road | $1,720,000 | 1974 | 4,832 | $356 |
| Jul 2025 | Wright St So | $1,299,000 | 1967 | 2,394 | $543 |
| Jul 2025 | Dorchester Rd | $1,150,000 | 1962 | 3,304 | $348 |
| Jul 2025 | Woodcrest Driv | $1,690,000 | 1969 | 3,331 | $507 |
| Jul 2025 | Werimus Road | $1,950,000 | 2024 | 4,033 | $484 |
| Jun 2025 | Olde English Ct | $1,410,000 | 1978 | 2,856 | $494 |
| Jun 2025 | Van Riper Lane | $2,200,000 | 2008 | 3,952 | $557 |
| Jun 2025 | Wyandemere Driv | $1,050,000 | 1955 | 3,091 | $340 |
| Jun 2025 | Taft Court | $1,595,000 | 2008 | 3,862 | $413 |
| Jun 2025 | Reeds Lane | $1,325,000 | 1949 | 3,524 | $376 |
| Jun 2025 | Marilyn Drive | $1,042,500 | 2016 | 2,442 | $427 |
| Jun 2025 | Rose Ave | $1,305,000 | 1960 | 2,428 | $537 |
| May 2025 | Rose Ave | $1,093,500 | 1953 | 1,532 | $714 |
| May 2025 | Carnot Ave | $1,292,500 | 1974 | 4,447 | $291 |
| May 2025 | Ravine Drive | $1,251,000 | 1956 | 2,703 | $463 |
| Apr 2025 | Taryn Ct | $1,300,000 | 1997 | 3,464 | $375 |
| Apr 2025 | Apple Ridge | $1,151,000 | 1963 | 2,231 | $516 |
| Feb 2025 | Hunter Ridge | $2,000,000 | 1995 | 5,520 | $362 |
| Jan 2025 | Kenwood Drive | $1,950,000 | 1996 | 7,192 | $271 |
| Jan 2025 | Birchwood Drive | $1,847,000 | 2016 | 4,527 | $408 |
| Dec 2024 | Carnot Ave | $1,165,000 | 1986 | 3,072 | $379 |
| Dec 2024 | Chestnut Ridge | $1,100,000 | 1963 | 2,466 | $446 |
| Nov 2024 | Pascack Road | $1,750,000 | 1957 | 6,619 | $264 |
| Nov 2024 | Lakeview Terr | $1,375,000 | 1940 | 3,573 | $385 |
| Nov 2024 | Bedford Road | $1,140,000 | 1963 | 2,548 | $447 |
| Oct 2024 | Andrea Court | $1,560,000 | 1968 | 3,971 | $393 |
| Oct 2024 | Old Farms Road | $2,599,000 | 2001 | 6,823 | $381 |
| Sep 2024 | Kings Court | $1,400,000 | 1977 | 2,512 | $557 |
| Sep 2024 | Werimus Rd | $1,175,000 | 1903 | 3,072 | $382 |
| Aug 2024 | Avon Place | $1,085,000 | 1963 | 2,745 | $395 |
| Aug 2024 | Rose Ave | $1,500,000 | 1953 | 3,913 | $383 |
| Aug 2024 | Werimus Road | $1,150,000 | 1975 | 3,020 | $381 |
| Aug 2024 | Mulholland Drive | $2,200,000 | 2006 | 4,566 | $482 |
| Jul 2024 | Apple Ridge | $1,409,000 | 1967 | 3,172 | $444 |
| Jul 2024 | Blueberry Drive | $1,618,000 | 1972 | 3,194 | $507 |
| Jul 2024 | Woodcrest Drive | $1,300,000 | 1968 | 4,419 | $294 |
| Jul 2024 | Carriage Lane | $1,400,000 | 1981 | 2,908 | $481 |
| Jul 2024 | Daniel Court | $1,250,000 | 1981 | 2,967 | $421 |
| Jul 2024 | Kenwood Drive | $1,525,000 | 1979 | 3,214 | $474 |
| Jul 2024 | Carriage Lane | $1,350,000 | 1982 | 3,047 | $443 |
| Jul 2024 | Brookview Drive | $1,285,000 | 1963 | 4,068 | $316 |
What is your Woodcliff Lake home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $1 million in Woodcliff Lake, NJ?
- 72 recorded sales of $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 61% of the 118 homes sold in Woodcliff Lake in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Woodcliff Lake home over $1 million?
- $1,307,590 across those 72 sales, or about $423 per square foot of living area on a median 3,247 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $1 million in Woodcliff Lake?
- $2,599,000 on Old Farms Road, recorded October 2024, the top sale in the data window.
Woodcliff Lake market reportWoodcliff Lake homes over $2 millionLiving in Woodcliff LakeBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

