
Woodcliff Lake · monthly market report
Woodcliff Lake home sales, January 2026
3 homes sold in Woodcliff Lake in January 2026, at a median of $1,499,000 (+49.9% from January 2025). Prices ran from $1.28M at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.59M.
- Median sale price
- $1.5M
- +22.7% vs Dec 2025
- Homes sold
- 3
- 5 in Jan 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $424
- Top sale
- $1.59M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$1.22M10 sales
- Aug '25$1.16M4 sales
- Sep '25$1.22M5 sales
- Oct '25$1.02M4 sales
- Nov '25$1.11M5 sales
- Dec '25$1.22M4 sales
- Jan '26$1.5M3 sales
- Feb '26$980K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.18M5 sales
- Apr '26$1.31M4 sales
- May '26$1.08M2 sales
- Jun '26$1.41M2 sales
Jul '25
10
Aug '25
4
Sep '25
5
Oct '25
4
Nov '25
5
Dec '25
4
Jan '26
3
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
5
Apr '26
4
May '26
2
Jun '26
2
How January 2026 compares
The January 2026 median of $1,499,000 was up 22.7% from December 2025, when 4 homes sold at a median of $1,221,500. Against January 2025, the median was up 49.9% ($999,999 then), on 2 fewer recorded sales (5 then, 3 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Woodcliff Lake's median was $1,199,000 across 53 sales, so this month's median ran 25.0% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $424, against $424 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,595,000 on Hunter Ridge (4,868 sq ft, built 1991).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Woodcliff Lake report is the steadier read.
3 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in January 2026
Every recorded sale in Woodcliff Lake this month, highest price first.
Hunter Ridge$1,595,000
Jan 2026 · built 1991 · 4,868 sq ft · $328/sq ft
Clinton Place$1,499,000
Jan 2026 · built 1955 · 1,896 sq ft · $791/sq ft
Wildwood Road$1,280,000
Jan 2026 · built 1963 · 3,018 sq ft · $424/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Hunter Ridge | $1,595,000 | 1991 | 4,868 | $328 |
| Jan 2026 | Clinton Place | $1,499,000 | 1955 | 1,896 | $791 |
| Jan 2026 | Wildwood Road | $1,280,000 | 1963 | 3,018 | $424 |
What is your Woodcliff Lake home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
