
Park Ridge · monthly market report
Park Ridge home sales, September 2025
18 homes sold in Park Ridge in September 2025, at a median of $742,500 (+16.3% from September 2024). Prices ran from $565K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.15M.
- Median sale price
- $743K
- -1.0% vs Aug 2025
- Homes sold
- 18
- 8 in Sep 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- n/a
- Top sale
- $1.15M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$711K8 sales
- Aug '25$750K11 sales
- Sep '25$743K18 sales
- Oct '25$778K12 sales
- Nov '25$734K8 sales
- Dec '25$905K9 sales
- Jan '26$838K6 sales
- Feb '26$800K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.05M8 sales
- Apr '26$815K8 sales
- May '26$942K6 sales
- Jun '26$903K2 sales
Jul '25
8
Aug '25
11
Sep '25
18
Oct '25
12
Nov '25
8
Dec '25
9
Jan '26
6
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
8
Apr '26
8
May '26
6
Jun '26
2
How September 2025 compares
The September 2025 median of $742,500 was down 1.0% from August 2025, when 11 homes sold at a median of $750,000. Against September 2024, the median was up 16.3% ($638,300 then), on 10 more recorded sales (8 then, 18 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Park Ridge's median was $800,000 across 101 sales, so this month's median ran 7.2% below the 12-month figure. The top sale was $1,150,000 on Midland Avenue.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Park Ridge report is the steadier read.
18 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in September 2025
Every recorded sale in Park Ridge this month, highest price first.
Midland Avenue$1,150,000
Sep 2025
King Rd$1,050,000
Sep 2025
Rock Ave$999,000
Sep 2025
Royal Drive$850,000
Sep 2025
Colony Ave$829,000
Sep 2025
Park Avenue$822,000
Sep 2025
Sixth St$800,000
Sep 2025
No Fifth St$795,000
Sep 2025 · built 1951 · 1,264 sq ft · $629/sq ft
Fairview Ave$775,000
Sep 2025
Hawthorne Ave$710,000
Sep 2025
Rivervale Rd$680,000
Sep 2025
Colony Ave$680,000
Sep 2025
Villa Court$600,000
Sep 2025
So Maple Ave$565,000
Sep 2025
Pascack Rd$509,635
Sep 2025
Grand Ave$475,000
Sep 2025
No Maple Ave$340,000
Sep 2025
No Maple Ave$320,000
Sep 2025
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | Midland Avenue | $1,150,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | King Rd | $1,050,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Rock Ave | $999,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Royal Drive | $850,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Colony Ave | $829,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Park Avenue | $822,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Sixth St | $800,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | No Fifth St | $795,000 | 1951 | 1,264 | $629 |
| Sep 2025 | Fairview Ave | $775,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Hawthorne Ave | $710,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Rivervale Rd | $680,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Colony Ave | $680,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Villa Court | $600,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | So Maple Ave | $565,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Pascack Rd | $509,635 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Grand Ave | $475,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | No Maple Ave | $340,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | No Maple Ave | $320,000 |
What is your Park Ridge home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
