
Park Ridge · monthly market report
Park Ridge home sales, August 2025
11 homes sold in Park Ridge in August 2025, at a median of $750,000 (-16.7% from August 2024). Prices ran from $545K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.2M.
- Median sale price
- $750K
- +5.4% vs Jul 2025
- Homes sold
- 11
- 5 in Aug 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- n/a
- Top sale
- $1.2M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$711K8 sales
- Aug '25$750K11 sales
- Sep '25$743K18 sales
- Oct '25$778K12 sales
- Nov '25$734K8 sales
- Dec '25$905K9 sales
- Jan '26$838K6 sales
- Feb '26$800K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.05M8 sales
- Apr '26$815K8 sales
- May '26$942K6 sales
- Jun '26$903K2 sales
Jul '25
8
Aug '25
11
Sep '25
18
Oct '25
12
Nov '25
8
Dec '25
9
Jan '26
6
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
8
Apr '26
8
May '26
6
Jun '26
2
How August 2025 compares
The August 2025 median of $750,000 was up 5.4% from July 2025, when 8 homes sold at a median of $711,455. Against August 2024, the median was down 16.7% ($900,000 then), on 6 more recorded sales (5 then, 11 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Park Ridge's median was $800,000 across 101 sales, so this month's median ran 6.3% below the 12-month figure. The top sale was $1,200,000 on Leach Avenue.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Park Ridge report is the steadier read.
11 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in August 2025
Every recorded sale in Park Ridge this month, highest price first.
Leach Avenue$1,200,000
Aug 2025
Tuxedo Ave$1,138,000
Aug 2025
Louville Ave$1,075,000
Aug 2025
Colony Ave$880,000
Aug 2025
Spring Valley$765,000
Aug 2025
Alberon Drive$750,000
Aug 2025
Alberon Drive$750,000
Aug 2025
Capri Terrace$700,000
Aug 2025
Linden Ave$545,000
Aug 2025
So Maple Ave$480,000
Aug 2025
So Maple Ave$465,000
Aug 2025
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | Leach Avenue | $1,200,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Tuxedo Ave | $1,138,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Louville Ave | $1,075,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Colony Ave | $880,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Spring Valley | $765,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Alberon Drive | $750,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Alberon Drive | $750,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Capri Terrace | $700,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Linden Ave | $545,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | So Maple Ave | $480,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | So Maple Ave | $465,000 |
What is your Park Ridge home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
