
Mahwah · monthly market report
Mahwah home sales, March 2026
21 homes sold in Mahwah in March 2026, at a median of $737,000 (+43.1% from March 2025). Prices ran from $505K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.45M.
- Median sale price
- $737K
- +69.4% vs Feb 2026
- Homes sold
- 21
- 23 in Mar 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $440
- Top sale
- $1.45M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$810K39 sales
- Aug '25$670K39 sales
- Sep '25$533K28 sales
- Oct '25$673K32 sales
- Nov '25$526K24 sales
- Dec '25$576K36 sales
- Jan '26$531K20 sales
- Feb '26$435K13 sales
- Mar '26$737K21 sales
- Apr '26$588K28 sales
- May '26$600K19 sales
- Jun '26$766K11 sales
Jul '25
39
Aug '25
39
Sep '25
28
Oct '25
32
Nov '25
24
Dec '25
36
Jan '26
20
Feb '26
13
Mar '26
21
Apr '26
28
May '26
19
Jun '26
11
How March 2026 compares
The March 2026 median of $737,000 was up 69.4% from February 2026, when 13 homes sold at a median of $434,995. Against March 2025, the median was up 43.1% ($515,000 then), on 2 fewer recorded sales (23 then, 21 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Mahwah's median was $595,000 across 310 sales, so this month's median ran 23.9% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $440, against $414 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,450,000 on Washington Lane (4,149 sq ft, built 1984).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Mahwah report is the steadier read.
20 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in March 2026
Every recorded sale in Mahwah this month, highest price first.
Washington Lane$1,450,000
Mar 2026 · built 1984 · 4,149 sq ft · $349/sq ft
Crocker Mansion Drive$1,250,000
Mar 2026 · built 1991 · 2,568 sq ft · $487/sq ft
Greene Street$1,050,000
Mar 2026 · built 1980 · 2,280 sq ft · $461/sq ft
Maple Avenue$938,000
Mar 2026 · built 2022 · 2,940 sq ft · $319/sq ft
Van Winkle Lane$920,000
Mar 2026 · built 1983 · 2,649 sq ft · $347/sq ft
Green Mountain Road$875,000
Mar 2026 · built 1995 · 1,988 sq ft · $440/sq ft
Van Winkle Lane$849,000
Mar 2026 · built 1990 · 2,112 sq ft · $402/sq ft
Orchard Drive$825,000
Mar 2026 · built 1969 · 2,298 sq ft · $359/sq ft
Mahogany Court$810,000
Mar 2026 · built 1995 · 1,988 sq ft · $407/sq ft
Sandburg Court$750,000
Mar 2026 · built 1983 · 1,855 sq ft · $404/sq ft
Armour Road$737,000
Mar 2026 · built 1908 · 1,506 sq ft · $489/sq ft
Laramie Lane$653,000
Mar 2026 · built 1990 · 1,854 sq ft · $352/sq ft
Rio Vista Drive$650,000
Mar 2026 · built 2000 · 1,197 sq ft · $543/sq ft
Cornwall Road$622,300
Mar 2026 · built 1991 · 1,932 sq ft · $322/sq ft
Holly Court$510,000
Mar 2026 · built 1989 · 1,010 sq ft · $505/sq ft
Konight Court$505,000
Mar 2026 · built 1986 · 884 sq ft · $571/sq ft
Garrison Court$435,000
Mar 2026 · built 1991 · 1,033 sq ft · $421/sq ft
Stafford Street$435,000
Mar 2026 · built 1995 · 960 sq ft · $453/sq ft
Cottonwood Way$425,000
Mar 2026 · built 1987 · 855 sq ft · $497/sq ft
Hibiscus Court$345,000
Mar 2026 · built 1987 · 605 sq ft · $570/sq ft
Sassafras Court$292,000
Mar 2026 · built 1987 · 559 sq ft · $522/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Washington Lane | $1,450,000 | 1984 | 4,149 | $349 |
| Mar 2026 | Crocker Mansion Drive | $1,250,000 | 1991 | 2,568 | $487 |
| Mar 2026 | Greene Street | $1,050,000 | 1980 | 2,280 | $461 |
| Mar 2026 | Maple Avenue | $938,000 | 2022 | 2,940 | $319 |
| Mar 2026 | Van Winkle Lane | $920,000 | 1983 | 2,649 | $347 |
| Mar 2026 | Green Mountain Road | $875,000 | 1995 | 1,988 | $440 |
| Mar 2026 | Van Winkle Lane | $849,000 | 1990 | 2,112 | $402 |
| Mar 2026 | Orchard Drive | $825,000 | 1969 | 2,298 | $359 |
| Mar 2026 | Mahogany Court | $810,000 | 1995 | 1,988 | $407 |
| Mar 2026 | Sandburg Court | $750,000 | 1983 | 1,855 | $404 |
| Mar 2026 | Armour Road | $737,000 | 1908 | 1,506 | $489 |
| Mar 2026 | Laramie Lane | $653,000 | 1990 | 1,854 | $352 |
| Mar 2026 | Rio Vista Drive | $650,000 | 2000 | 1,197 | $543 |
| Mar 2026 | Cornwall Road | $622,300 | 1991 | 1,932 | $322 |
| Mar 2026 | Holly Court | $510,000 | 1989 | 1,010 | $505 |
| Mar 2026 | Konight Court | $505,000 | 1986 | 884 | $571 |
| Mar 2026 | Garrison Court | $435,000 | 1991 | 1,033 | $421 |
| Mar 2026 | Stafford Street | $435,000 | 1995 | 960 | $453 |
| Mar 2026 | Cottonwood Way | $425,000 | 1987 | 855 | $497 |
| Mar 2026 | Hibiscus Court | $345,000 | 1987 | 605 | $570 |
| Mar 2026 | Sassafras Court | $292,000 | 1987 | 559 | $522 |
What is your Mahwah home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
