
Mahwah · monthly market report
Mahwah home sales, November 2025
24 homes sold in Mahwah in November 2025, at a median of $525,500 (-21.6% from November 2024). Prices ran from $477K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $3M.
- Median sale price
- $526K
- -21.9% vs Oct 2025
- Homes sold
- 24
- 28 in Nov 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- $441
- Top sale
- $3M
- 1 at $2M or more
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$810K39 sales
- Aug '25$670K39 sales
- Sep '25$533K28 sales
- Oct '25$673K32 sales
- Nov '25$526K24 sales
- Dec '25$576K36 sales
- Jan '26$531K20 sales
- Feb '26$435K13 sales
- Mar '26$737K21 sales
- Apr '26$588K28 sales
- May '26$600K19 sales
- Jun '26$766K11 sales
Jul '25
39
Aug '25
39
Sep '25
28
Oct '25
32
Nov '25
24
Dec '25
36
Jan '26
20
Feb '26
13
Mar '26
21
Apr '26
28
May '26
19
Jun '26
11
How November 2025 compares
The November 2025 median of $525,500 was down 21.9% from October 2025, when 32 homes sold at a median of $672,500. Against November 2024, the median was down 21.6% ($670,000 then), on 4 fewer recorded sales (28 then, 24 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Mahwah's median was $595,000 across 310 sales, so this month's median ran 11.7% below the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $441, against $414 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $3,000,000 on Bramshill Drive (6,606 sq ft, built 2025). 1 of the 24 sales closed at $2 million or more, 1 of them at $3 million or more.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Mahwah report is the steadier read.
22 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in November 2025
Every recorded sale in Mahwah this month, highest price first.
Bramshill Drive$3,000,000
Nov 2025 · built 2025 · 6,606 sq ft · $454/sq ft
East Crescent Avenue$1,850,000
Nov 2025 · built 2025 · 3,953 sq ft · $468/sq ft
Boulder Trail$1,285,000
Nov 2025 · built 1997 · 3,301 sq ft · $389/sq ft
Green Mountain Road$825,000
Nov 2025 · built 1995 · 2,056 sq ft · $401/sq ft
Sandburg Court$750,000
Nov 2025 · built 1983 · 1,779 sq ft · $422/sq ft
Mac Leish Court$750,000
Nov 2025 · built 1983 · 2,046 sq ft · $367/sq ft
Moffatt Road$575,000
Nov 2025 · built 1965 · 1,561 sq ft · $368/sq ft
Rio Vista Drive$575,000
Nov 2025 · built 2000 · 1,473 sq ft · $390/sq ft
Phillip Court$560,000
Nov 2025 · built 1996 · 1,344 sq ft · $417/sq ft
Kent Court$530,000
Nov 2025 · built 1996 · 1,360 sq ft · $390/sq ft
Grandview Lane$530,000
Nov 2025 · built 1986 · 1,392 sq ft · $381/sq ft
Juniper Way$526,000
Nov 2025 · built 1989 · 1,010 sq ft · $521/sq ft
Plum Terrace$525,000
Nov 2025 · built 1987 · 1,143 sq ft · $459/sq ft
York Street$505,000
Nov 2025 · built 1991 · 1,108 sq ft · $456/sq ft
Larch Lane$485,000
Nov 2025 · built 1987 · 1,047 sq ft · $463/sq ft
Ash Drive$485,000
Nov 2025 · built 1989 · 1,045 sq ft · $464/sq ft
Fromm Court$479,500
Nov 2025 · built 1986 · 884 sq ft · $542/sq ft
Juniper Way$477,000
Nov 2025 · built 1989 · 1,010 sq ft · $472/sq ft
Juniper Way$475,000
Nov 2025 · built 1989 · 1,108 sq ft · $429/sq ft
Hilltop Road$460,000
Nov 2025 · built 1983 · 1,148 sq ft · $401/sq ft
Konight Court$450,000
Nov 2025 · built 1986 · 884 sq ft · $509/sq ft
Hilltop Road$416,000
Nov 2025 · built 1983 · 840 sq ft · $495/sq ft
Juniper Way$415,000
Nov 2025 · built 1987 · 855 sq ft · $485/sq ft
Charles Court$400,000
Nov 2025 · built 1996 · 960 sq ft · $417/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | Bramshill Drive | $3,000,000 | 2025 | 6,606 | $454 |
| Nov 2025 | East Crescent Avenue | $1,850,000 | 2025 | 3,953 | $468 |
| Nov 2025 | Boulder Trail | $1,285,000 | 1997 | 3,301 | $389 |
| Nov 2025 | Green Mountain Road | $825,000 | 1995 | 2,056 | $401 |
| Nov 2025 | Sandburg Court | $750,000 | 1983 | 1,779 | $422 |
| Nov 2025 | Mac Leish Court | $750,000 | 1983 | 2,046 | $367 |
| Nov 2025 | Moffatt Road | $575,000 | 1965 | 1,561 | $368 |
| Nov 2025 | Rio Vista Drive | $575,000 | 2000 | 1,473 | $390 |
| Nov 2025 | Phillip Court | $560,000 | 1996 | 1,344 | $417 |
| Nov 2025 | Kent Court | $530,000 | 1996 | 1,360 | $390 |
| Nov 2025 | Grandview Lane | $530,000 | 1986 | 1,392 | $381 |
| Nov 2025 | Juniper Way | $526,000 | 1989 | 1,010 | $521 |
| Nov 2025 | Plum Terrace | $525,000 | 1987 | 1,143 | $459 |
| Nov 2025 | York Street | $505,000 | 1991 | 1,108 | $456 |
| Nov 2025 | Larch Lane | $485,000 | 1987 | 1,047 | $463 |
| Nov 2025 | Ash Drive | $485,000 | 1989 | 1,045 | $464 |
| Nov 2025 | Fromm Court | $479,500 | 1986 | 884 | $542 |
| Nov 2025 | Juniper Way | $477,000 | 1989 | 1,010 | $472 |
| Nov 2025 | Juniper Way | $475,000 | 1989 | 1,108 | $429 |
| Nov 2025 | Hilltop Road | $460,000 | 1983 | 1,148 | $401 |
| Nov 2025 | Konight Court | $450,000 | 1986 | 884 | $509 |
| Nov 2025 | Hilltop Road | $416,000 | 1983 | 840 | $495 |
| Nov 2025 | Juniper Way | $415,000 | 1987 | 855 | $485 |
| Nov 2025 | Charles Court | $400,000 | 1996 | 960 | $417 |
What is your Mahwah home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
