
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Upper Saddle River homes over $3 million
Every $3M+ sale in Upper Saddle River the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
13 homes in Upper Saddle River sold for $3 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $3,570,000. That is 5% of all 286 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $5.33M on Glencarl Rd. 1 cleared $5 million.
- Sales of $3M+
- 13
- 5% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $3.57M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $673
- median 6,127 sq ft
- Median year built
- 2024
- top sale $5.33M
By quarter
Median $3M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$4.38M2 sales
- Q4 '24$3.2M2 sales
- Q1 '25$3.13M3 sales
- Q2 '25$3.25M1 sale
- Q3 '25$3.95M1 sale
- Q4 '25$3.2M1 sale
- Q1 '26$4.5M2 sales
- Q2 '26$5.33M1 sale
Q3 '24
2
Q4 '24
2
Q1 '25
3
Q2 '25
1
Q3 '25
1
Q4 '25
1
Q1 '26
2
Q2 '26
1
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
13 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Glencarl Rd$5,325,000
Jun 2026 · built 2019
Candlestick Lane$4,200,000
Mar 2026 · built 2026 · 5,850 sq ft · $718/sq ft
Echo Ridge Rd$4,800,000
Feb 2026 · built 2026 · 6,300 sq ft · $762/sq ft
Holly Dr$3,200,000
Oct 2025
Orchard Dr$3,950,000
Jul 2025 · built 2025 · 5,954 sq ft · $663/sq ft
Holly Dr$3,250,000
May 2025
Dimmig Rd$3,570,000
Mar 2025
Deerhorn Trail$3,075,000
Jan 2025
West Slope Ct$3,125,000
Jan 2025
Dogwood Hill$3,100,000
Nov 2024
Pleasant Ave$3,299,000
Oct 2024 · built 2024 · 7,197 sq ft · $458/sq ft
Stone Ledge Rd$4,000,000
Aug 2024 · built 2024 · 5,942 sq ft · $673/sq ft
Harvey Lane$4,750,000
Jul 2024 · built 2024 · 7,064 sq ft · $672/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Glencarl Rd | $5,325,000 | 2019 | ||
| Mar 2026 | Candlestick Lane | $4,200,000 | 2026 | 5,850 | $718 |
| Feb 2026 | Echo Ridge Rd | $4,800,000 | 2026 | 6,300 | $762 |
| Oct 2025 | Holly Dr | $3,200,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Orchard Dr | $3,950,000 | 2025 | 5,954 | $663 |
| May 2025 | Holly Dr | $3,250,000 | |||
| Mar 2025 | Dimmig Rd | $3,570,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | Deerhorn Trail | $3,075,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | West Slope Ct | $3,125,000 | |||
| Nov 2024 | Dogwood Hill | $3,100,000 | |||
| Oct 2024 | Pleasant Ave | $3,299,000 | 2024 | 7,197 | $458 |
| Aug 2024 | Stone Ledge Rd | $4,000,000 | 2024 | 5,942 | $673 |
| Jul 2024 | Harvey Lane | $4,750,000 | 2024 | 7,064 | $672 |
What is your Upper Saddle River home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $3 million in Upper Saddle River, NJ?
- 13 recorded sales of $3 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 5% of the 286 homes sold in Upper Saddle River in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Upper Saddle River home over $3 million?
- $3,570,000 across those 13 sales, or about $673 per square foot of living area on a median 6,127 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $3 million in Upper Saddle River?
- $5,325,000 on Glencarl Rd, recorded June 2026, the top sale in the data window.
Upper Saddle River market reportUpper Saddle River homes over $1 millionUpper Saddle River homes over $2 millionLiving in Upper Saddle RiverBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

