
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Upper Saddle River homes over $2 million
Every $2M+ sale in Upper Saddle River the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
52 homes in Upper Saddle River sold for $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $2,590,000. That is 18% of all 286 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $5.33M on Glencarl Rd. 13 cleared $3 million.
- Sales of $2M+
- 52
- 18% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $2.59M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $477
- median 5,948 sq ft
- Median year built
- 2014
- top sale $5.33M
By quarter
Median $2M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$2.86M8 sales
- Q4 '24$3.1M3 sales
- Q1 '25$2.95M7 sales
- Q2 '25$2.19M8 sales
- Q3 '25$2.41M12 sales
- Q4 '25$2.65M4 sales
- Q1 '26$3M5 sales
- Q2 '26$2.62M5 sales
Q3 '24
8
Q4 '24
3
Q1 '25
7
Q2 '25
8
Q3 '25
12
Q4 '25
4
Q1 '26
5
Q2 '26
5
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
52 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Glencarl Rd$5,325,000
Jun 2026 · built 2019
Sunflower Dr$2,280,000
Jun 2026 · built 1991 · 5,571 sq ft · $409/sq ft
Brookside Dr$2,890,000
Jun 2026 · built 2014 · 4,552 sq ft · $635/sq ft
Aldbury Dr$2,620,000
Apr 2026 · built 2014 · 5,209 sq ft · $503/sq ft
Hampshire Hill Rd$2,575,000
Apr 2026 · built 2015 · 5,200 sq ft · $495/sq ft
Candlestick Lane$4,200,000
Mar 2026 · built 2026 · 5,850 sq ft · $718/sq ft
Pembroke Trail$2,550,000
Mar 2026 · built 2005 · 8,789 sq ft · $290/sq ft
Applewood Dr$2,275,000
Mar 2026 · built 1966 · 6,445 sq ft · $353/sq ft
Echo Ridge Rd$4,800,000
Feb 2026 · built 2026 · 6,300 sq ft · $762/sq ft
Blueberry Hill$2,995,000
Jan 2026 · built 2010 · 7,627 sq ft · $393/sq ft
Autumn Court$2,600,000
Nov 2025 · built 1991 · 5,899 sq ft · $441/sq ft
Weiss Rd$2,580,000
Nov 2025 · built 1955 · 5,775 sq ft · $447/sq ft
Joseph Court$2,700,000
Oct 2025 · built 2007 · 8,387 sq ft · $322/sq ft
Holly Dr$3,200,000
Oct 2025
Ware Rd$2,475,000
Sep 2025
Briarcliff Rd$2,600,000
Sep 2025
Meadowbrook Rd$2,250,000
Sep 2025
Hampshire Hill Rd$2,900,000
Aug 2025
Split Rock Rd$2,375,000
Aug 2025
Mettowee Farms Court$2,530,000
Aug 2025
Pine Hill Dr$2,000,000
Aug 2025
Sunset Lane$2,300,000
Jul 2025
Rolling Ridge Rd$2,000,000
Jul 2025
Rolling Ridge Rd$2,200,000
Jul 2025
Iron Latch Ct$2,451,000
Jul 2025
Orchard Dr$3,950,000
Jul 2025 · built 2025 · 5,954 sq ft · $663/sq ft
Ripplewood Dr$2,310,000
Jun 2025
Fieldstone Ln$2,000,000
Jun 2025
Holly Dr$3,250,000
May 2025
Stone Ledge Rd$2,221,000
May 2025
Mettowee Farms Court$2,075,000
Apr 2025
Primrose Court$2,800,000
Apr 2025 · built 2001 · 6,468 sq ft · $433/sq ft
Old Chimney Rd$2,157,000
Apr 2025
Willow Hill$2,100,000
Apr 2025
Dimmig Rd$3,570,000
Mar 2025
Deerhorn Trail$3,075,000
Jan 2025
West Slope Ct$3,125,000
Jan 2025
Drake Lane$2,170,000
Jan 2025
Sunflower Dr$2,225,000
Jan 2025
Shadow Road$2,950,000
Jan 2025 · built 2024 · 5,688 sq ft · $519/sq ft
Hopper Farm Rd$2,500,000
Jan 2025
Dogwood Hill$3,100,000
Nov 2024
Pleasant Ave$3,299,000
Oct 2024 · built 2024 · 7,197 sq ft · $458/sq ft
Strawberry Lane$2,150,000
Oct 2024
Mettowee Farms Court$2,820,000
Sep 2024
Rising Ridge Rd$2,900,000
Sep 2024
Winding Way$2,225,000
Aug 2024
Stone Ledge Rd$4,000,000
Aug 2024 · built 2024 · 5,942 sq ft · $673/sq ft
Grand View Ave$2,500,000
Jul 2024 · built 2024 · 6,063 sq ft · $412/sq ft
Brookside Dr$2,750,000
Jul 2024 · built 2014 · 4,552 sq ft · $604/sq ft
Ash Rd$2,900,000
Jul 2024
Harvey Lane$4,750,000
Jul 2024 · built 2024 · 7,064 sq ft · $672/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Glencarl Rd | $5,325,000 | 2019 | ||
| Jun 2026 | Sunflower Dr | $2,280,000 | 1991 | 5,571 | $409 |
| Jun 2026 | Brookside Dr | $2,890,000 | 2014 | 4,552 | $635 |
| Apr 2026 | Aldbury Dr | $2,620,000 | 2014 | 5,209 | $503 |
| Apr 2026 | Hampshire Hill Rd | $2,575,000 | 2015 | 5,200 | $495 |
| Mar 2026 | Candlestick Lane | $4,200,000 | 2026 | 5,850 | $718 |
| Mar 2026 | Pembroke Trail | $2,550,000 | 2005 | 8,789 | $290 |
| Mar 2026 | Applewood Dr | $2,275,000 | 1966 | 6,445 | $353 |
| Feb 2026 | Echo Ridge Rd | $4,800,000 | 2026 | 6,300 | $762 |
| Jan 2026 | Blueberry Hill | $2,995,000 | 2010 | 7,627 | $393 |
| Nov 2025 | Autumn Court | $2,600,000 | 1991 | 5,899 | $441 |
| Nov 2025 | Weiss Rd | $2,580,000 | 1955 | 5,775 | $447 |
| Oct 2025 | Joseph Court | $2,700,000 | 2007 | 8,387 | $322 |
| Oct 2025 | Holly Dr | $3,200,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Ware Rd | $2,475,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Briarcliff Rd | $2,600,000 | |||
| Sep 2025 | Meadowbrook Rd | $2,250,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Hampshire Hill Rd | $2,900,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Split Rock Rd | $2,375,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Mettowee Farms Court | $2,530,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Pine Hill Dr | $2,000,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Sunset Lane | $2,300,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Rolling Ridge Rd | $2,000,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Rolling Ridge Rd | $2,200,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Iron Latch Ct | $2,451,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Orchard Dr | $3,950,000 | 2025 | 5,954 | $663 |
| Jun 2025 | Ripplewood Dr | $2,310,000 | |||
| Jun 2025 | Fieldstone Ln | $2,000,000 | |||
| May 2025 | Holly Dr | $3,250,000 | |||
| May 2025 | Stone Ledge Rd | $2,221,000 | |||
| Apr 2025 | Mettowee Farms Court | $2,075,000 | |||
| Apr 2025 | Primrose Court | $2,800,000 | 2001 | 6,468 | $433 |
| Apr 2025 | Old Chimney Rd | $2,157,000 | |||
| Apr 2025 | Willow Hill | $2,100,000 | |||
| Mar 2025 | Dimmig Rd | $3,570,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | Deerhorn Trail | $3,075,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | West Slope Ct | $3,125,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | Drake Lane | $2,170,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | Sunflower Dr | $2,225,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | Shadow Road | $2,950,000 | 2024 | 5,688 | $519 |
| Jan 2025 | Hopper Farm Rd | $2,500,000 | |||
| Nov 2024 | Dogwood Hill | $3,100,000 | |||
| Oct 2024 | Pleasant Ave | $3,299,000 | 2024 | 7,197 | $458 |
| Oct 2024 | Strawberry Lane | $2,150,000 | |||
| Sep 2024 | Mettowee Farms Court | $2,820,000 | |||
| Sep 2024 | Rising Ridge Rd | $2,900,000 | |||
| Aug 2024 | Winding Way | $2,225,000 | |||
| Aug 2024 | Stone Ledge Rd | $4,000,000 | 2024 | 5,942 | $673 |
| Jul 2024 | Grand View Ave | $2,500,000 | 2024 | 6,063 | $412 |
| Jul 2024 | Brookside Dr | $2,750,000 | 2014 | 4,552 | $604 |
| Jul 2024 | Ash Rd | $2,900,000 | |||
| Jul 2024 | Harvey Lane | $4,750,000 | 2024 | 7,064 | $672 |
What is your Upper Saddle River home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $2 million in Upper Saddle River, NJ?
- 52 recorded sales of $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 18% of the 286 homes sold in Upper Saddle River in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Upper Saddle River home over $2 million?
- $2,590,000 across those 52 sales, or about $477 per square foot of living area on a median 5,948 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $2 million in Upper Saddle River?
- $5,325,000 on Glencarl Rd, recorded June 2026, the top sale in the data window.
Upper Saddle River market reportUpper Saddle River homes over $1 millionUpper Saddle River homes over $3 millionLiving in Upper Saddle RiverBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

