
Upper Saddle River · monthly market report
Upper Saddle River home sales, January 2026
11 homes sold in Upper Saddle River in January 2026, at a median of $1,500,000 (+14.1% from January 2025). Prices ran from $1.18M at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $3M.
- Median sale price
- $1.5M
- +21.7% vs Dec 2025
- Homes sold
- 11
- 24 in Jan 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $497
- Top sale
- $3M
- 1 at $2M or more
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$1.63M12 sales
- Aug '25$1.34M17 sales
- Sep '25$1.2M13 sales
- Oct '25$1.45M10 sales
- Nov '25$1.44M7 sales
- Dec '25$1.23M10 sales
- Jan '26$1.5M11 sales
- Feb '26$1.25M4 sales
- Mar '26$1.76M6 sales
- Apr '26$2.16M4 sales
- May '26$1.38M8 sales
- Jun '26$1.56M7 sales
Jul '25
12
Aug '25
17
Sep '25
13
Oct '25
10
Nov '25
7
Dec '25
10
Jan '26
11
Feb '26
4
Mar '26
6
Apr '26
4
May '26
8
Jun '26
7
How January 2026 compares
The January 2026 median of $1,500,000 was up 21.7% from December 2025, when 10 homes sold at a median of $1,232,650. Against January 2025, the median was up 14.1% ($1,315,000 then), on 13 fewer recorded sales (24 then, 11 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Upper Saddle River's median was $1,399,000 across 109 sales, so this month's median ran 7.2% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $497, against $458 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $2,995,000 on Blueberry Hill (7,627 sq ft, built 2010). 1 of the 11 sales closed at $2 million or more.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Upper Saddle River report is the steadier read.
11 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in January 2026
Every recorded sale in Upper Saddle River this month, highest price first.
Blueberry Hill$2,995,000
Jan 2026 · built 2010 · 7,627 sq ft · $393/sq ft
Oratam Road$1,950,000
Jan 2026 · built 1975 · 4,572 sq ft · $427/sq ft
Hidden Glen Rd$1,725,000
Jan 2026 · built 1954 · 2,850 sq ft · $605/sq ft
Timberlane Rd$1,700,000
Jan 2026 · built 1996 · 3,131 sq ft · $543/sq ft
Oak Dr$1,650,000
Jan 2026 · built 1973 · 4,596 sq ft · $359/sq ft
Stevenson Ln$1,500,000
Jan 2026 · built 1960 · 2,200 sq ft · $682/sq ft
Rambling Brook Rd$1,315,000
Jan 2026 · built 1966 · 2,477 sq ft · $531/sq ft
West Saddle River Rd$1,300,000
Jan 2026 · built 1964 · 2,800 sq ft · $464/sq ft
Goldfinch Drive$1,180,000
Jan 2026
Old Stone Church Rd$680,000
Jan 2026 · built 1932 · 1,160 sq ft · $586/sq ft
Lake St$600,000
Jan 2026 · built 1976 · 2,475 sq ft · $242/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Blueberry Hill | $2,995,000 | 2010 | 7,627 | $393 |
| Jan 2026 | Oratam Road | $1,950,000 | 1975 | 4,572 | $427 |
| Jan 2026 | Hidden Glen Rd | $1,725,000 | 1954 | 2,850 | $605 |
| Jan 2026 | Timberlane Rd | $1,700,000 | 1996 | 3,131 | $543 |
| Jan 2026 | Oak Dr | $1,650,000 | 1973 | 4,596 | $359 |
| Jan 2026 | Stevenson Ln | $1,500,000 | 1960 | 2,200 | $682 |
| Jan 2026 | Rambling Brook Rd | $1,315,000 | 1966 | 2,477 | $531 |
| Jan 2026 | West Saddle River Rd | $1,300,000 | 1964 | 2,800 | $464 |
| Jan 2026 | Goldfinch Drive | $1,180,000 | |||
| Jan 2026 | Old Stone Church Rd | $680,000 | 1932 | 1,160 | $586 |
| Jan 2026 | Lake St | $600,000 | 1976 | 2,475 | $242 |
What is your Upper Saddle River home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
