
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Old Tappan homes over $1 million
Every $1M+ sale in Old Tappan the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
71 homes in Old Tappan sold for $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $1,520,000. That is 55% of all 130 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $3.2M on Fernwood Drive. 15 cleared $2 million.
- Sales of $1M+
- 71
- 55% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $1.52M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $437
- median 3,746 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1994
- top sale $3.2M
By quarter
Median $1M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$1.63M10 sales
- Q4 '24$1.56M6 sales
- Q1 '25$1.29M4 sales
- Q2 '25$1.68M15 sales
- Q3 '25$1.88M11 sales
- Q4 '25$1.36M10 sales
- Q1 '26$1.52M5 sales
- Q2 '26$1.46M10 sales
Q3 '24
10
Q4 '24
6
Q1 '25
4
Q2 '25
15
Q3 '25
11
Q4 '25
10
Q1 '26
5
Q2 '26
10
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
68 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Sherwood Ct$1,712,500
Jun 2026 · built 2000 · 3,655 sq ft · $469/sq ft
Charles Place$1,620,000
Jun 2026 · built 2010 · 3,242 sq ft · $500/sq ft
Lakeview Drive$1,150,000
May 2026 · built 1994 · 1,877 sq ft · $613/sq ft
Leonard Drive$1,200,000
Apr 2026 · built 2026 · 5,494 sq ft · $218/sq ft
White Avenue$1,395,000
Apr 2026 · built 1986 · 3,350 sq ft · $416/sq ft
Greenwoods Road$1,400,000
Apr 2026 · built 1984 · 3,897 sq ft · $359/sq ft
Greenwoods Road$1,560,000
Apr 2026 · built 1985 · 4,660 sq ft · $335/sq ft
Lakeview Drive$1,080,000
Apr 2026 · built 1994 · 1,979 sq ft · $546/sq ft
Birchwood Road$1,520,000
Apr 2026 · built 1962 · 2,586 sq ft · $588/sq ft
Birchwood Road$2,850,000
Apr 2026 · built 1966 · 6,694 sq ft · $426/sq ft
Lone Cedar Way$1,733,000
Mar 2026 · built 1997 · 4,430 sq ft · $391/sq ft
Grace Avenue$1,460,000
Mar 2026 · built 2010 · 2,905 sq ft · $503/sq ft
Corrigan Way$1,575,000
Mar 2026 · built 1993 · 4,465 sq ft · $353/sq ft
Lone Cedar Way$1,490,000
Feb 2026 · built 1997 · 4,430 sq ft · $336/sq ft
Herbst Road$1,520,000
Jan 2026 · built 1984 · 3,224 sq ft · $471/sq ft
Old Tappan Rd$1,060,000
Dec 2025 · built 1952 · 1,958 sq ft · $541/sq ft
Lone Cedar Way$1,365,000
Dec 2025 · built 1997 · 4,430 sq ft · $308/sq ft
Corrigan Way$1,450,000
Dec 2025 · built 1996 · 3,953 sq ft · $367/sq ft
O'Connors Lane$2,775,000
Dec 2025 · built 2009 · 6,435 sq ft · $431/sq ft
Lone Cedar Way$1,803,000
Nov 2025 · built 1997 · 4,441 sq ft · $406/sq ft
Rickland Road$2,649,000
Nov 2025 · built 2025 · 5,575 sq ft · $475/sq ft
Walter St$1,089,000
Nov 2025 · built 1967 · 2,390 sq ft · $456/sq ft
Birchwood Rd$1,125,621
Nov 2025 · built 1962 · 2,386 sq ft · $472/sq ft
Dorotockeys Lane$1,350,000
Oct 2025 · built 1969 · 2,908 sq ft · $464/sq ft
Winding Crrek Way$1,155,000
Oct 2025 · built 2004 · 3,260 sq ft · $354/sq ft
Fernwood Drive$3,200,000
Sep 2025 · built 2024 · 4,847 sq ft · $660/sq ft
Ogle Road$1,883,000
Sep 2025 · built 2000 · 7,111 sq ft · $265/sq ft
Heritage Road$1,115,000
Aug 2025 · built 1972 · 2,401 sq ft · $464/sq ft
Fred Street$2,100,000
Aug 2025 · built 1967 · 5,388 sq ft · $390/sq ft
Fred Street$2,814,000
Aug 2025 · built 2006 · 6,136 sq ft · $459/sq ft
Greenwoods Road$1,850,000
Aug 2025 · built 1986 · 4,584 sq ft · $404/sq ft
Westwood Ave$2,500,000
Jul 2025 · built 2004 · 6,631 sq ft · $377/sq ft
Westwood Avenue$1,415,000
Jul 2025 · built 1911 · 3,799 sq ft · $372/sq ft
Birchwood Road$2,788,000
Jul 2025 · built 2024 · 4,717 sq ft · $591/sq ft
Windsor Place$1,500,000
Jul 2025 · built 1969 · 2,946 sq ft · $509/sq ft
Lawrence Court$1,100,000
Jul 2025 · built 1976 · 2,723 sq ft · $404/sq ft
Dewolf Road$1,850,000
Jun 2025 · built 1997 · 5,845 sq ft · $317/sq ft
Deberg Drive$1,100,000
Jun 2025 · built 1958 · 1,728 sq ft · $637/sq ft
Wescott Street$1,600,000
Jun 2025 · built 1975 · 5,210 sq ft · $307/sq ft
Cheryll Lane$1,778,777
Jun 2025 · built 1967 · 4,360 sq ft · $408/sq ft
Leoson Pkwy$1,684,500
May 2025 · built 2004 · 3,978 sq ft · $423/sq ft
Kristin Place$1,400,000
May 2025 · built 1967 · 3,286 sq ft · $426/sq ft
Woodcrest$1,450,000
May 2025 · built 1998 · 3,473 sq ft · $418/sq ft
Lakeview Drive$1,050,000
May 2025 · built 1994 · 2,307 sq ft · $455/sq ft
Klein Court$1,405,000
May 2025 · built 1982 · 2,701 sq ft · $520/sq ft
Herbst Road$1,785,000
May 2025 · built 1989 · 3,746 sq ft · $477/sq ft
Lindy Place$1,200,000
May 2025 · built 2010 · 2,085 sq ft · $576/sq ft
Churchill Rd$2,589,000
May 2025 · built 2006 · 5,843 sq ft · $443/sq ft
Deer Trail$1,830,000
Apr 2025 · built 1986 · 4,244 sq ft · $431/sq ft
Hoverman Road$2,475,000
Apr 2025 · built 1995 · 5,404 sq ft · $458/sq ft
Ingleside Court$1,760,000
Apr 2025 · built 2007 · 3,412 sq ft · $516/sq ft
Westwood Ave$3,150,000
Feb 2025 · built 2024 · 5,039 sq ft · $625/sq ft
Willow Drive$1,180,000
Jan 2025 · built 1978 · 3,570 sq ft · $331/sq ft
Cripplebush Road$1,125,000
Jan 2025 · built 1911 · 3,026 sq ft · $372/sq ft
Sunset Lane$1,400,000
Jan 2025 · built 1962 · 1,348 sq ft · $1039/sq ft
Ingleside Court$1,550,000
Dec 2024 · built 2006 · 3,412 sq ft · $454/sq ft
Cedar Drive$2,270,000
Dec 2024 · built 2024 · 5,333 sq ft · $426/sq ft
Dearborn Drive$1,575,000
Nov 2024 · built 1986 · 3,058 sq ft · $515/sq ft
Haring Drive$1,360,000
Nov 2024 · built 1994 · 3,112 sq ft · $437/sq ft
Little Mountain Road$1,650,000
Nov 2024 · built 1986 · 4,398 sq ft · $375/sq ft
Klein Court$1,425,000
Oct 2024 · built 1982 · 3,152 sq ft · $452/sq ft
Woods Edge Road$1,260,000
Sep 2024 · built 2008 · 2,876 sq ft · $438/sq ft
Leoson Pkwy$1,250,000
Sep 2024 · built 1952 · 2,583 sq ft · $484/sq ft
Pine Hill Road$2,250,000
Aug 2024 · built 1977 · 5,761 sq ft · $391/sq ft
Hoverman Road$2,199,000
Jul 2024 · built 1994 · 4,434 sq ft · $496/sq ft
Greenwoods Road$1,350,000
Jul 2024 · built 1974 · 4,105 sq ft · $329/sq ft
Glen Place$1,840,000
Jul 2024 · built 1952 · 3,320 sq ft · $554/sq ft
Cheryll Lane$2,100,000
Jul 2024 · built 2009 · 6,267 sq ft · $335/sq ft
Stonegate Road$1,975,000
Jul 2024 · built 2000 · 5,674 sq ft · $348/sq ft
Willow Drive$1,175,000
Jul 2024 · built 1969 · 2,156 sq ft · $545/sq ft
Amelia Drive$1,425,000
Jul 2024 · built 2010 · 3,403 sq ft · $419/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Sherwood Ct | $1,712,500 | 2000 | 3,655 | $469 |
| Jun 2026 | Charles Place | $1,620,000 | 2010 | 3,242 | $500 |
| May 2026 | Lakeview Drive | $1,150,000 | 1994 | 1,877 | $613 |
| Apr 2026 | Leonard Drive | $1,200,000 | 2026 | 5,494 | $218 |
| Apr 2026 | White Avenue | $1,395,000 | 1986 | 3,350 | $416 |
| Apr 2026 | Greenwoods Road | $1,400,000 | 1984 | 3,897 | $359 |
| Apr 2026 | Greenwoods Road | $1,560,000 | 1985 | 4,660 | $335 |
| Apr 2026 | Lakeview Drive | $1,080,000 | 1994 | 1,979 | $546 |
| Apr 2026 | Birchwood Road | $1,520,000 | 1962 | 2,586 | $588 |
| Apr 2026 | Birchwood Road | $2,850,000 | 1966 | 6,694 | $426 |
| Mar 2026 | Lone Cedar Way | $1,733,000 | 1997 | 4,430 | $391 |
| Mar 2026 | Grace Avenue | $1,460,000 | 2010 | 2,905 | $503 |
| Mar 2026 | Corrigan Way | $1,575,000 | 1993 | 4,465 | $353 |
| Feb 2026 | Lone Cedar Way | $1,490,000 | 1997 | 4,430 | $336 |
| Jan 2026 | Herbst Road | $1,520,000 | 1984 | 3,224 | $471 |
| Dec 2025 | Old Tappan Rd | $1,060,000 | 1952 | 1,958 | $541 |
| Dec 2025 | Lone Cedar Way | $1,365,000 | 1997 | 4,430 | $308 |
| Dec 2025 | Corrigan Way | $1,450,000 | 1996 | 3,953 | $367 |
| Dec 2025 | O'Connors Lane | $2,775,000 | 2009 | 6,435 | $431 |
| Nov 2025 | Lone Cedar Way | $1,803,000 | 1997 | 4,441 | $406 |
| Nov 2025 | Rickland Road | $2,649,000 | 2025 | 5,575 | $475 |
| Nov 2025 | Walter St | $1,089,000 | 1967 | 2,390 | $456 |
| Nov 2025 | Birchwood Rd | $1,125,621 | 1962 | 2,386 | $472 |
| Oct 2025 | Dorotockeys Lane | $1,350,000 | 1969 | 2,908 | $464 |
| Oct 2025 | Winding Crrek Way | $1,155,000 | 2004 | 3,260 | $354 |
| Sep 2025 | Fernwood Drive | $3,200,000 | 2024 | 4,847 | $660 |
| Sep 2025 | Ogle Road | $1,883,000 | 2000 | 7,111 | $265 |
| Aug 2025 | Heritage Road | $1,115,000 | 1972 | 2,401 | $464 |
| Aug 2025 | Fred Street | $2,100,000 | 1967 | 5,388 | $390 |
| Aug 2025 | Fred Street | $2,814,000 | 2006 | 6,136 | $459 |
| Aug 2025 | Greenwoods Road | $1,850,000 | 1986 | 4,584 | $404 |
| Jul 2025 | Westwood Ave | $2,500,000 | 2004 | 6,631 | $377 |
| Jul 2025 | Westwood Avenue | $1,415,000 | 1911 | 3,799 | $372 |
| Jul 2025 | Birchwood Road | $2,788,000 | 2024 | 4,717 | $591 |
| Jul 2025 | Windsor Place | $1,500,000 | 1969 | 2,946 | $509 |
| Jul 2025 | Lawrence Court | $1,100,000 | 1976 | 2,723 | $404 |
| Jun 2025 | Dewolf Road | $1,850,000 | 1997 | 5,845 | $317 |
| Jun 2025 | Deberg Drive | $1,100,000 | 1958 | 1,728 | $637 |
| Jun 2025 | Wescott Street | $1,600,000 | 1975 | 5,210 | $307 |
| Jun 2025 | Cheryll Lane | $1,778,777 | 1967 | 4,360 | $408 |
| May 2025 | Leoson Pkwy | $1,684,500 | 2004 | 3,978 | $423 |
| May 2025 | Kristin Place | $1,400,000 | 1967 | 3,286 | $426 |
| May 2025 | Woodcrest | $1,450,000 | 1998 | 3,473 | $418 |
| May 2025 | Lakeview Drive | $1,050,000 | 1994 | 2,307 | $455 |
| May 2025 | Klein Court | $1,405,000 | 1982 | 2,701 | $520 |
| May 2025 | Herbst Road | $1,785,000 | 1989 | 3,746 | $477 |
| May 2025 | Lindy Place | $1,200,000 | 2010 | 2,085 | $576 |
| May 2025 | Churchill Rd | $2,589,000 | 2006 | 5,843 | $443 |
| Apr 2025 | Deer Trail | $1,830,000 | 1986 | 4,244 | $431 |
| Apr 2025 | Hoverman Road | $2,475,000 | 1995 | 5,404 | $458 |
| Apr 2025 | Ingleside Court | $1,760,000 | 2007 | 3,412 | $516 |
| Feb 2025 | Westwood Ave | $3,150,000 | 2024 | 5,039 | $625 |
| Jan 2025 | Willow Drive | $1,180,000 | 1978 | 3,570 | $331 |
| Jan 2025 | Cripplebush Road | $1,125,000 | 1911 | 3,026 | $372 |
| Jan 2025 | Sunset Lane | $1,400,000 | 1962 | 1,348 | $1039 |
| Dec 2024 | Ingleside Court | $1,550,000 | 2006 | 3,412 | $454 |
| Dec 2024 | Cedar Drive | $2,270,000 | 2024 | 5,333 | $426 |
| Nov 2024 | Dearborn Drive | $1,575,000 | 1986 | 3,058 | $515 |
| Nov 2024 | Haring Drive | $1,360,000 | 1994 | 3,112 | $437 |
| Nov 2024 | Little Mountain Road | $1,650,000 | 1986 | 4,398 | $375 |
| Oct 2024 | Klein Court | $1,425,000 | 1982 | 3,152 | $452 |
| Sep 2024 | Woods Edge Road | $1,260,000 | 2008 | 2,876 | $438 |
| Sep 2024 | Leoson Pkwy | $1,250,000 | 1952 | 2,583 | $484 |
| Aug 2024 | Pine Hill Road | $2,250,000 | 1977 | 5,761 | $391 |
| Jul 2024 | Hoverman Road | $2,199,000 | 1994 | 4,434 | $496 |
| Jul 2024 | Greenwoods Road | $1,350,000 | 1974 | 4,105 | $329 |
| Jul 2024 | Glen Place | $1,840,000 | 1952 | 3,320 | $554 |
| Jul 2024 | Cheryll Lane | $2,100,000 | 2009 | 6,267 | $335 |
| Jul 2024 | Stonegate Road | $1,975,000 | 2000 | 5,674 | $348 |
| Jul 2024 | Willow Drive | $1,175,000 | 1969 | 2,156 | $545 |
| Jul 2024 | Amelia Drive | $1,425,000 | 2010 | 3,403 | $419 |
What is your Old Tappan home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $1 million in Old Tappan, NJ?
- 71 recorded sales of $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 55% of the 130 homes sold in Old Tappan in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Old Tappan home over $1 million?
- $1,520,000 across those 71 sales, or about $437 per square foot of living area on a median 3,746 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $1 million in Old Tappan?
- $3,200,000 on Fernwood Drive, recorded September 2025, the top sale in the data window.
Old Tappan market reportOld Tappan homes over $2 millionLiving in Old TappanBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

