
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Mahwah homes over $2 million
Every $2M+ sale in Mahwah the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
9 homes in Mahwah sold for $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $2,525,000. That is 1% of all 656 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $6.1M on Farmstead Road. 3 cleared $3 million.
- Sales of $2M+
- 9
- 1% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $2.52M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $454
- median 6,392 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1998
- top sale $6.1M
By quarter
Median $2M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$4.31M2 sales
- Q4 '24$2.51M2 sales
- Q1 '25n/a
- Q2 '25$2.3M3 sales
- Q3 '25n/a
- Q4 '25$3M1 sale
- Q1 '26n/a
- Q2 '26$2.08M1 sale
Q3 '24
2
Q4 '24
2
Q1 '25
Q2 '25
3
Q3 '25
Q4 '25
1
Q1 '26
Q2 '26
1
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
8 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Seton Lane$2,075,000
Apr 2026 · built 1992 · 4,010 sq ft · $517/sq ft
Bramshill Drive$3,000,000
Nov 2025 · built 2025 · 6,606 sq ft · $454/sq ft
Stone Meadow Lane$2,125,000
Jun 2025
Finn Court$2,300,000
May 2025 · built 1998 · 6,392 sq ft · $360/sq ft
Farmstead Road$4,600,000
Apr 2025 · built 2010 · 12,190 sq ft · $377/sq ft
Bramshill Drive$2,125,000
Dec 2024 · built 1997 · 5,722 sq ft · $371/sq ft
Halifax Road$2,900,000
Oct 2024 · built 1994 · 6,237 sq ft · $465/sq ft
Farmstead Road$6,100,000
Sep 2024 · built 2009 · 10,824 sq ft · $564/sq ft
Great Hall Road$2,525,000
Aug 2024
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Seton Lane | $2,075,000 | 1992 | 4,010 | $517 |
| Nov 2025 | Bramshill Drive | $3,000,000 | 2025 | 6,606 | $454 |
| Jun 2025 | Stone Meadow Lane | $2,125,000 | |||
| May 2025 | Finn Court | $2,300,000 | 1998 | 6,392 | $360 |
| Apr 2025 | Farmstead Road | $4,600,000 | 2010 | 12,190 | $377 |
| Dec 2024 | Bramshill Drive | $2,125,000 | 1997 | 5,722 | $371 |
| Oct 2024 | Halifax Road | $2,900,000 | 1994 | 6,237 | $465 |
| Sep 2024 | Farmstead Road | $6,100,000 | 2009 | 10,824 | $564 |
| Aug 2024 | Great Hall Road | $2,525,000 |
What is your Mahwah home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $2 million in Mahwah, NJ?
- 9 recorded sales of $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 1% of the 656 homes sold in Mahwah in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Mahwah home over $2 million?
- $2,525,000 across those 9 sales, or about $454 per square foot of living area on a median 6,392 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $2 million in Mahwah?
- $6,100,000 on Farmstead Road, recorded September 2024, the top sale in the data window.
Mahwah market reportMahwah homes over $1 millionLiving in MahwahBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

