
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Mahwah homes over $1 million
Every $1M+ sale in Mahwah the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
118 homes in Mahwah sold for $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $1,427,500. That is 18% of all 656 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $6.1M on Farmstead Road. 9 cleared $2 million.
- Sales of $1M+
- 118
- 18% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $1.43M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $410
- median 3,548 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1989
- top sale $6.1M
By quarter
Median $1M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$1.33M21 sales
- Q4 '24$1.34M20 sales
- Q1 '25$1.45M8 sales
- Q2 '25$1.45M19 sales
- Q3 '25$1.52M18 sales
- Q4 '25$1.59M14 sales
- Q1 '26$1.36M8 sales
- Q2 '26$1.54M10 sales
Q3 '24
21
Q4 '24
20
Q1 '25
8
Q2 '25
19
Q3 '25
18
Q4 '25
14
Q1 '26
8
Q2 '26
10
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
112 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Henion Garden$1,969,000
Jun 2026 · built 1997 · 5,428 sq ft · $363/sq ft
Walsh Drive$1,579,000
Jun 2026 · built 1997 · 3,672 sq ft · $430/sq ft
Malcolm Place$1,425,000
Jun 2026 · built 1987 · 3,111 sq ft · $458/sq ft
Olney Road$1,999,000
May 2026 · built 1904 · 8,069 sq ft · $248/sq ft
Ramapo Valley Road$1,400,000
May 2026 · built 1974 · 2,587 sq ft · $541/sq ft
Walsh Drive$1,750,000
May 2026 · built 1998 · 4,512 sq ft · $388/sq ft
Cobbler Lane$1,275,000
May 2026 · built 1985 · 2,948 sq ft · $432/sq ft
Seton Lane$2,075,000
Apr 2026 · built 1992 · 4,010 sq ft · $517/sq ft
Arthur Court$1,306,800
Apr 2026 · built 1996 · 3,692 sq ft · $354/sq ft
Cobbler Lane$1,500,000
Apr 2026 · built 1980 · 3,916 sq ft · $383/sq ft
Washington Lane$1,450,000
Mar 2026 · built 1984 · 4,149 sq ft · $349/sq ft
Greene Street$1,050,000
Mar 2026 · built 1980 · 2,280 sq ft · $461/sq ft
Crocker Mansion Drive$1,250,000
Mar 2026 · built 1991 · 2,568 sq ft · $487/sq ft
Deerhaven Road$1,549,000
Feb 2026 · built 1952 · 3,198 sq ft · $484/sq ft
Deerhaven Road$1,293,500
Jan 2026 · built 2000 · 3,270 sq ft · $396/sq ft
Watch Hill Road$1,650,000
Jan 2026 · built 1988 · 4,688 sq ft · $352/sq ft
Airmont Avenue$1,235,000
Jan 2026 · built 2013 · 3,290 sq ft · $375/sq ft
Glengorra Court$1,433,000
Jan 2026 · built 1967 · 3,518 sq ft · $407/sq ft
Kilmer Road$1,370,000
Dec 2025 · built 1992 · 3,085 sq ft · $444/sq ft
Herlihy Drive$1,260,000
Dec 2025 · built 1988 · 3,314 sq ft · $380/sq ft
Trommel Drive$1,650,000
Dec 2025 · built 1967 · 3,555 sq ft · $464/sq ft
Reid Court$1,389,000
Dec 2025 · built 1955 · 4,274 sq ft · $325/sq ft
Boulder Trail$1,285,000
Nov 2025 · built 1997 · 3,301 sq ft · $389/sq ft
East Crescent Avenue$1,850,000
Nov 2025 · built 2025 · 3,953 sq ft · $468/sq ft
Bramshill Drive$3,000,000
Nov 2025 · built 2025 · 6,606 sq ft · $454/sq ft
Matthew Place$1,975,000
Oct 2025 · built 1999 · 5,048 sq ft · $391/sq ft
Murray Avenue$1,150,000
Oct 2025 · built 1974 · 2,736 sq ft · $420/sq ft
Peterson Place$1,900,000
Oct 2025 · built 2025 · 3,646 sq ft · $521/sq ft
Hampshire Road$1,999,999
Oct 2025 · built 1992 · 4,782 sq ft · $418/sq ft
Chestnut Street$1,060,000
Oct 2025 · built 1937 · 1,813 sq ft · $585/sq ft
Midvale Mountain Road$1,530,000
Oct 2025 · built 1935 · 4,868 sq ft · $314/sq ft
Aronow Place$1,950,000
Oct 2025 · built 2025 · 3,841 sq ft · $508/sq ft
Whispering Pines Drive$1,550,000
Sep 2025 · built 1997 · 3,337 sq ft · $464/sq ft
Great Hall Road$1,685,000
Sep 2025 · built 2001 · 5,007 sq ft · $337/sq ft
Skytop Drive$1,450,000
Aug 2025 · built 1961 · 3,764 sq ft · $385/sq ft
Hutton Drive$1,750,000
Aug 2025 · built 1996 · 3,985 sq ft · $439/sq ft
Airmont Avenue$1,188,000
Aug 2025 · built 1964 · 1,558 sq ft · $763/sq ft
Pierson Court$1,430,000
Aug 2025 · built 1994 · 3,012 sq ft · $475/sq ft
Country Lane$1,275,000
Aug 2025
Westervelt Lane$1,020,000
Aug 2025 · built 1990 · 2,102 sq ft · $485/sq ft
Ramapo Valley Road$1,350,000
Aug 2025 · built 1950 · 8,256 sq ft · $164/sq ft
Malcolm Road$1,069,000
Aug 2025
Trommel Drive$1,700,000
Jul 2025 · built 2022 · 4,258 sq ft · $399/sq ft
Woodcrest Court$1,750,000
Jul 2025 · built 2007 · 4,114 sq ft · $425/sq ft
West Crescent Avenue$1,600,000
Jul 2025
North Hillside Avenue$1,495,000
Jul 2025 · built 2024 · 2,960 sq ft · $505/sq ft
Merrill Drive$1,550,000
Jul 2025
Doremus Road$1,550,000
Jul 2025 · built 1988 · 3,938 sq ft · $394/sq ft
Glenmere Terrace$1,200,000
Jul 2025
Hutton Drive$1,600,000
Jul 2025 · built 1996 · 3,461 sq ft · $462/sq ft
Osborne Court$1,250,500
Jun 2025
Stone Meadow Lane$2,125,000
Jun 2025
Snow Drive$1,195,000
Jun 2025 · built 1945 · 3,323 sq ft · $360/sq ft
Trommel Drive$1,300,000
Jun 2025
Hampshire Road$1,700,000
Jun 2025 · built 1996 · 4,428 sq ft · $384/sq ft
Robin Road$1,330,000
May 2025
East Crescent Avenue$1,450,000
May 2025 · built 1973 · 4,714 sq ft · $308/sq ft
Carlough Place$1,400,000
May 2025 · built 1990 · 3,743 sq ft · $374/sq ft
Trotters Lane$1,600,000
May 2025 · built 1990 · 5,586 sq ft · $286/sq ft
Finn Court$2,300,000
May 2025 · built 1998 · 6,392 sq ft · $360/sq ft
Hutton Drive$1,500,000
May 2025 · built 1996 · 3,949 sq ft · $380/sq ft
Rio Vista Drive$1,240,000
May 2025
Ramapo Valley Road$1,350,000
Apr 2025 · built 1978 · 3,291 sq ft · $410/sq ft
Peterson Place$1,200,000
Apr 2025 · built 1994 · 3,024 sq ft · $397/sq ft
Garden Court$1,625,000
Apr 2025 · built 1987 · 4,006 sq ft · $406/sq ft
Farmstead Road$4,600,000
Apr 2025 · built 2010 · 12,190 sq ft · $377/sq ft
Meadow Lake Drive$1,655,000
Apr 2025 · built 2008 · 4,020 sq ft · $412/sq ft
Halifax Road$1,800,000
Apr 2025 · built 1985 · 5,560 sq ft · $324/sq ft
Forest Road$1,100,000
Apr 2025 · built 1975 · 2,219 sq ft · $496/sq ft
Woodbury Lane$1,750,000
Mar 2025 · built 2001 · 4,350 sq ft · $402/sq ft
Rock Ridge Road$1,075,000
Mar 2025
Mahwah Road$1,350,000
Feb 2025 · built 1950 · 1,982 sq ft · $681/sq ft
Babbit Bridge Road$1,550,000
Feb 2025
Tam-O-Shanter Drive$1,685,000
Feb 2025 · built 1964 · 3,672 sq ft · $459/sq ft
Dodge Court$1,340,000
Jan 2025
Pulis Avenue$1,140,000
Jan 2025 · built 1970 · 2,677 sq ft · $426/sq ft
Hutton Drive$1,935,000
Jan 2025
Bramshill Drive$2,125,000
Dec 2024 · built 1997 · 5,722 sq ft · $371/sq ft
Kohout Drive$1,159,000
Dec 2024 · built 1986 · 3,702 sq ft · $313/sq ft
Meester Street$1,375,000
Dec 2024 · built 1984 · 3,354 sq ft · $410/sq ft
Mahwah Road$1,060,000
Dec 2024
Pelz Farm Court$1,675,000
Dec 2024 · built 1998 · 4,065 sq ft · $412/sq ft
Eileen Drive$1,275,000
Dec 2024 · built 1971 · 2,836 sq ft · $450/sq ft
Willowbank Court$1,565,000
Dec 2024 · built 1977 · 3,256 sq ft · $481/sq ft
Appert Terrace$1,160,000
Nov 2024 · built 1974 · 3,152 sq ft · $368/sq ft
Morris Avenue$1,101,000
Nov 2024 · built 1955 · 2,824 sq ft · $390/sq ft
James Brite Circle$1,685,000
Nov 2024 · built 1989 · 4,854 sq ft · $347/sq ft
Chapel Road$1,625,000
Nov 2024 · built 2013 · 4,279 sq ft · $380/sq ft
Mary Court$1,166,000
Nov 2024 · built 1952 · 3,549 sq ft · $329/sq ft
Dodge Court$1,350,000
Nov 2024 · built 1997 · 2,633 sq ft · $513/sq ft
Thistle Lane$1,330,000
Nov 2024 · built 1967 · 3,322 sq ft · $400/sq ft
Oweno Road$1,125,000
Nov 2024 · built 1955 · 2,638 sq ft · $426/sq ft
Glenmere Terrace$1,306,500
Nov 2024 · built 1965 · 2,748 sq ft · $475/sq ft
Dodge Court$1,300,000
Nov 2024 · built 1985 · 2,978 sq ft · $437/sq ft
Halifax Road$2,900,000
Oct 2024 · built 1994 · 6,237 sq ft · $465/sq ft
Meadow Lake Drive$1,772,500
Oct 2024 · built 2007 · 6,350 sq ft · $279/sq ft
Vanderbeck Lane$1,900,000
Oct 2024 · built 2024 · 4,416 sq ft · $430/sq ft
Swan Road$1,770,000
Sep 2024 · built 1999 · 3,993 sq ft · $443/sq ft
Knichel Road$1,276,000
Sep 2024 · built 1995 · 3,163 sq ft · $403/sq ft
Seminary Drive$1,752,500
Sep 2024 · built 1998 · 4,782 sq ft · $366/sq ft
Ramapo Valley Road$1,250,000
Sep 2024 · built 1957 · 3,402 sq ft · $367/sq ft
Maysenger Road$1,175,000
Sep 2024 · built 1913 · 3,068 sq ft · $383/sq ft
Armour Road$1,299,000
Sep 2024 · built 1927 · 2,560 sq ft · $507/sq ft
Farmstead Road$6,100,000
Sep 2024 · built 2009 · 10,824 sq ft · $564/sq ft
Lambert Trail$1,327,500
Sep 2024 · built 1985 · 3,117 sq ft · $426/sq ft
Deerfield Terrace$1,340,000
Sep 2024 · built 1962 · 2,968 sq ft · $451/sq ft
Cherokee Lane$1,150,000
Aug 2024 · built 1965 · 2,768 sq ft · $415/sq ft
Deerfield Terrace$1,400,000
Aug 2024 · built 1972 · 2,742 sq ft · $511/sq ft
Stephens Lane$1,395,000
Aug 2024 · built 1996 · 3,546 sq ft · $393/sq ft
Manor Road$1,055,000
Aug 2024 · built 1999 · 3,510 sq ft · $301/sq ft
Great Hall Road$2,525,000
Aug 2024
Crocker Mansion Drive$1,800,000
Aug 2024 · built 1995 · 4,031 sq ft · $447/sq ft
Wagon Trail$1,200,000
Aug 2024 · built 1995 · 3,271 sq ft · $367/sq ft
Deerfield Terrace$1,200,000
Aug 2024 · built 1962 · 2,312 sq ft · $519/sq ft
Strong Street$1,020,000
Jul 2024
High Street$1,170,000
Jul 2024 · built 1987 · 2,954 sq ft · $396/sq ft
Green Way$1,660,000
Jul 2024
Tam-O-Shanter Drive$1,507,500
Jul 2024 · built 1964 · 3,544 sq ft · $425/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Henion Garden | $1,969,000 | 1997 | 5,428 | $363 |
| Jun 2026 | Walsh Drive | $1,579,000 | 1997 | 3,672 | $430 |
| Jun 2026 | Malcolm Place | $1,425,000 | 1987 | 3,111 | $458 |
| May 2026 | Olney Road | $1,999,000 | 1904 | 8,069 | $248 |
| May 2026 | Ramapo Valley Road | $1,400,000 | 1974 | 2,587 | $541 |
| May 2026 | Walsh Drive | $1,750,000 | 1998 | 4,512 | $388 |
| May 2026 | Cobbler Lane | $1,275,000 | 1985 | 2,948 | $432 |
| Apr 2026 | Seton Lane | $2,075,000 | 1992 | 4,010 | $517 |
| Apr 2026 | Arthur Court | $1,306,800 | 1996 | 3,692 | $354 |
| Apr 2026 | Cobbler Lane | $1,500,000 | 1980 | 3,916 | $383 |
| Mar 2026 | Washington Lane | $1,450,000 | 1984 | 4,149 | $349 |
| Mar 2026 | Greene Street | $1,050,000 | 1980 | 2,280 | $461 |
| Mar 2026 | Crocker Mansion Drive | $1,250,000 | 1991 | 2,568 | $487 |
| Feb 2026 | Deerhaven Road | $1,549,000 | 1952 | 3,198 | $484 |
| Jan 2026 | Deerhaven Road | $1,293,500 | 2000 | 3,270 | $396 |
| Jan 2026 | Watch Hill Road | $1,650,000 | 1988 | 4,688 | $352 |
| Jan 2026 | Airmont Avenue | $1,235,000 | 2013 | 3,290 | $375 |
| Jan 2026 | Glengorra Court | $1,433,000 | 1967 | 3,518 | $407 |
| Dec 2025 | Kilmer Road | $1,370,000 | 1992 | 3,085 | $444 |
| Dec 2025 | Herlihy Drive | $1,260,000 | 1988 | 3,314 | $380 |
| Dec 2025 | Trommel Drive | $1,650,000 | 1967 | 3,555 | $464 |
| Dec 2025 | Reid Court | $1,389,000 | 1955 | 4,274 | $325 |
| Nov 2025 | Boulder Trail | $1,285,000 | 1997 | 3,301 | $389 |
| Nov 2025 | East Crescent Avenue | $1,850,000 | 2025 | 3,953 | $468 |
| Nov 2025 | Bramshill Drive | $3,000,000 | 2025 | 6,606 | $454 |
| Oct 2025 | Matthew Place | $1,975,000 | 1999 | 5,048 | $391 |
| Oct 2025 | Murray Avenue | $1,150,000 | 1974 | 2,736 | $420 |
| Oct 2025 | Peterson Place | $1,900,000 | 2025 | 3,646 | $521 |
| Oct 2025 | Hampshire Road | $1,999,999 | 1992 | 4,782 | $418 |
| Oct 2025 | Chestnut Street | $1,060,000 | 1937 | 1,813 | $585 |
| Oct 2025 | Midvale Mountain Road | $1,530,000 | 1935 | 4,868 | $314 |
| Oct 2025 | Aronow Place | $1,950,000 | 2025 | 3,841 | $508 |
| Sep 2025 | Whispering Pines Drive | $1,550,000 | 1997 | 3,337 | $464 |
| Sep 2025 | Great Hall Road | $1,685,000 | 2001 | 5,007 | $337 |
| Aug 2025 | Skytop Drive | $1,450,000 | 1961 | 3,764 | $385 |
| Aug 2025 | Hutton Drive | $1,750,000 | 1996 | 3,985 | $439 |
| Aug 2025 | Airmont Avenue | $1,188,000 | 1964 | 1,558 | $763 |
| Aug 2025 | Pierson Court | $1,430,000 | 1994 | 3,012 | $475 |
| Aug 2025 | Country Lane | $1,275,000 | |||
| Aug 2025 | Westervelt Lane | $1,020,000 | 1990 | 2,102 | $485 |
| Aug 2025 | Ramapo Valley Road | $1,350,000 | 1950 | 8,256 | $164 |
| Aug 2025 | Malcolm Road | $1,069,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Trommel Drive | $1,700,000 | 2022 | 4,258 | $399 |
| Jul 2025 | Woodcrest Court | $1,750,000 | 2007 | 4,114 | $425 |
| Jul 2025 | West Crescent Avenue | $1,600,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | North Hillside Avenue | $1,495,000 | 2024 | 2,960 | $505 |
| Jul 2025 | Merrill Drive | $1,550,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Doremus Road | $1,550,000 | 1988 | 3,938 | $394 |
| Jul 2025 | Glenmere Terrace | $1,200,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Hutton Drive | $1,600,000 | 1996 | 3,461 | $462 |
| Jun 2025 | Osborne Court | $1,250,500 | |||
| Jun 2025 | Stone Meadow Lane | $2,125,000 | |||
| Jun 2025 | Snow Drive | $1,195,000 | 1945 | 3,323 | $360 |
| Jun 2025 | Trommel Drive | $1,300,000 | |||
| Jun 2025 | Hampshire Road | $1,700,000 | 1996 | 4,428 | $384 |
| May 2025 | Robin Road | $1,330,000 | |||
| May 2025 | East Crescent Avenue | $1,450,000 | 1973 | 4,714 | $308 |
| May 2025 | Carlough Place | $1,400,000 | 1990 | 3,743 | $374 |
| May 2025 | Trotters Lane | $1,600,000 | 1990 | 5,586 | $286 |
| May 2025 | Finn Court | $2,300,000 | 1998 | 6,392 | $360 |
| May 2025 | Hutton Drive | $1,500,000 | 1996 | 3,949 | $380 |
| May 2025 | Rio Vista Drive | $1,240,000 | |||
| Apr 2025 | Ramapo Valley Road | $1,350,000 | 1978 | 3,291 | $410 |
| Apr 2025 | Peterson Place | $1,200,000 | 1994 | 3,024 | $397 |
| Apr 2025 | Garden Court | $1,625,000 | 1987 | 4,006 | $406 |
| Apr 2025 | Farmstead Road | $4,600,000 | 2010 | 12,190 | $377 |
| Apr 2025 | Meadow Lake Drive | $1,655,000 | 2008 | 4,020 | $412 |
| Apr 2025 | Halifax Road | $1,800,000 | 1985 | 5,560 | $324 |
| Apr 2025 | Forest Road | $1,100,000 | 1975 | 2,219 | $496 |
| Mar 2025 | Woodbury Lane | $1,750,000 | 2001 | 4,350 | $402 |
| Mar 2025 | Rock Ridge Road | $1,075,000 | |||
| Feb 2025 | Mahwah Road | $1,350,000 | 1950 | 1,982 | $681 |
| Feb 2025 | Babbit Bridge Road | $1,550,000 | |||
| Feb 2025 | Tam-O-Shanter Drive | $1,685,000 | 1964 | 3,672 | $459 |
| Jan 2025 | Dodge Court | $1,340,000 | |||
| Jan 2025 | Pulis Avenue | $1,140,000 | 1970 | 2,677 | $426 |
| Jan 2025 | Hutton Drive | $1,935,000 | |||
| Dec 2024 | Bramshill Drive | $2,125,000 | 1997 | 5,722 | $371 |
| Dec 2024 | Kohout Drive | $1,159,000 | 1986 | 3,702 | $313 |
| Dec 2024 | Meester Street | $1,375,000 | 1984 | 3,354 | $410 |
| Dec 2024 | Mahwah Road | $1,060,000 | |||
| Dec 2024 | Pelz Farm Court | $1,675,000 | 1998 | 4,065 | $412 |
| Dec 2024 | Eileen Drive | $1,275,000 | 1971 | 2,836 | $450 |
| Dec 2024 | Willowbank Court | $1,565,000 | 1977 | 3,256 | $481 |
| Nov 2024 | Appert Terrace | $1,160,000 | 1974 | 3,152 | $368 |
| Nov 2024 | Morris Avenue | $1,101,000 | 1955 | 2,824 | $390 |
| Nov 2024 | James Brite Circle | $1,685,000 | 1989 | 4,854 | $347 |
| Nov 2024 | Chapel Road | $1,625,000 | 2013 | 4,279 | $380 |
| Nov 2024 | Mary Court | $1,166,000 | 1952 | 3,549 | $329 |
| Nov 2024 | Dodge Court | $1,350,000 | 1997 | 2,633 | $513 |
| Nov 2024 | Thistle Lane | $1,330,000 | 1967 | 3,322 | $400 |
| Nov 2024 | Oweno Road | $1,125,000 | 1955 | 2,638 | $426 |
| Nov 2024 | Glenmere Terrace | $1,306,500 | 1965 | 2,748 | $475 |
| Nov 2024 | Dodge Court | $1,300,000 | 1985 | 2,978 | $437 |
| Oct 2024 | Halifax Road | $2,900,000 | 1994 | 6,237 | $465 |
| Oct 2024 | Meadow Lake Drive | $1,772,500 | 2007 | 6,350 | $279 |
| Oct 2024 | Vanderbeck Lane | $1,900,000 | 2024 | 4,416 | $430 |
| Sep 2024 | Swan Road | $1,770,000 | 1999 | 3,993 | $443 |
| Sep 2024 | Knichel Road | $1,276,000 | 1995 | 3,163 | $403 |
| Sep 2024 | Seminary Drive | $1,752,500 | 1998 | 4,782 | $366 |
| Sep 2024 | Ramapo Valley Road | $1,250,000 | 1957 | 3,402 | $367 |
| Sep 2024 | Maysenger Road | $1,175,000 | 1913 | 3,068 | $383 |
| Sep 2024 | Armour Road | $1,299,000 | 1927 | 2,560 | $507 |
| Sep 2024 | Farmstead Road | $6,100,000 | 2009 | 10,824 | $564 |
| Sep 2024 | Lambert Trail | $1,327,500 | 1985 | 3,117 | $426 |
| Sep 2024 | Deerfield Terrace | $1,340,000 | 1962 | 2,968 | $451 |
| Aug 2024 | Cherokee Lane | $1,150,000 | 1965 | 2,768 | $415 |
| Aug 2024 | Deerfield Terrace | $1,400,000 | 1972 | 2,742 | $511 |
| Aug 2024 | Stephens Lane | $1,395,000 | 1996 | 3,546 | $393 |
| Aug 2024 | Manor Road | $1,055,000 | 1999 | 3,510 | $301 |
| Aug 2024 | Great Hall Road | $2,525,000 | |||
| Aug 2024 | Crocker Mansion Drive | $1,800,000 | 1995 | 4,031 | $447 |
| Aug 2024 | Wagon Trail | $1,200,000 | 1995 | 3,271 | $367 |
| Aug 2024 | Deerfield Terrace | $1,200,000 | 1962 | 2,312 | $519 |
| Jul 2024 | Strong Street | $1,020,000 | |||
| Jul 2024 | High Street | $1,170,000 | 1987 | 2,954 | $396 |
| Jul 2024 | Green Way | $1,660,000 | |||
| Jul 2024 | Tam-O-Shanter Drive | $1,507,500 | 1964 | 3,544 | $425 |
What is your Mahwah home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $1 million in Mahwah, NJ?
- 118 recorded sales of $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 18% of the 656 homes sold in Mahwah in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Mahwah home over $1 million?
- $1,427,500 across those 118 sales, or about $410 per square foot of living area on a median 3,548 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $1 million in Mahwah?
- $6,100,000 on Farmstead Road, recorded September 2024, the top sale in the data window.
Mahwah market reportMahwah homes over $2 millionLiving in MahwahBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

