
Mahwah · monthly market report
Mahwah home sales, June 2026
11 homes sold in Mahwah in June 2026, at a median of $765,500 (+22.5% from June 2025). Prices ran from $547K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.97M.
- Median sale price
- $766K
- +27.6% vs May 2026
- Homes sold
- 11
- 36 in Jun 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $434
- Top sale
- $1.97M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$810K39 sales
- Aug '25$670K39 sales
- Sep '25$533K28 sales
- Oct '25$673K32 sales
- Nov '25$526K24 sales
- Dec '25$576K36 sales
- Jan '26$531K20 sales
- Feb '26$435K13 sales
- Mar '26$737K21 sales
- Apr '26$588K28 sales
- May '26$600K19 sales
- Jun '26$766K11 sales
Jul '25
39
Aug '25
39
Sep '25
28
Oct '25
32
Nov '25
24
Dec '25
36
Jan '26
20
Feb '26
13
Mar '26
21
Apr '26
28
May '26
19
Jun '26
11
How June 2026 compares
The June 2026 median of $765,500 was up 27.6% from May 2026, when 19 homes sold at a median of $600,000. Against June 2025, the median was up 22.5% ($625,000 then), on 25 fewer recorded sales (36 then, 11 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Mahwah's median was $595,000 across 310 sales, so this month's median ran 28.7% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $434, against $414 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,969,000 on Henion Garden (5,428 sq ft, built 1997).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Mahwah report is the steadier read.
11 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in June 2026
Every recorded sale in Mahwah this month, highest price first.
Henion Garden$1,969,000
Jun 2026 · built 1997 · 5,428 sq ft · $363/sq ft
Walsh Drive$1,579,000
Jun 2026 · built 1997 · 3,672 sq ft · $430/sq ft
Malcolm Place$1,425,000
Jun 2026 · built 1987 · 3,111 sq ft · $458/sq ft
Bellgrove Drive$835,000
Jun 2026 · built 1980 · 1,875 sq ft · $445/sq ft
Indianfield Court$830,000
Jun 2026 · built 1980 · 2,224 sq ft · $373/sq ft
Darlington Avenue$765,500
Jun 2026 · built 1958 · 1,513 sq ft · $506/sq ft
Rio Vista Drive$710,000
Jun 2026 · built 2000 · 1,634 sq ft · $435/sq ft
Sycamore Lane$575,000
Jun 2026 · built 1989 · 1,126 sq ft · $511/sq ft
Faulkner Court$547,450
Jun 2026 · built 1988 · 1,282 sq ft · $427/sq ft
Hemingway Lane$450,000
Jun 2026 · built 1987 · 1,282 sq ft · $351/sq ft
Thoreau Court$275,000
Jun 2026 · built 1987 · 627 sq ft · $439/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Henion Garden | $1,969,000 | 1997 | 5,428 | $363 |
| Jun 2026 | Walsh Drive | $1,579,000 | 1997 | 3,672 | $430 |
| Jun 2026 | Malcolm Place | $1,425,000 | 1987 | 3,111 | $458 |
| Jun 2026 | Bellgrove Drive | $835,000 | 1980 | 1,875 | $445 |
| Jun 2026 | Indianfield Court | $830,000 | 1980 | 2,224 | $373 |
| Jun 2026 | Darlington Avenue | $765,500 | 1958 | 1,513 | $506 |
| Jun 2026 | Rio Vista Drive | $710,000 | 2000 | 1,634 | $435 |
| Jun 2026 | Sycamore Lane | $575,000 | 1989 | 1,126 | $511 |
| Jun 2026 | Faulkner Court | $547,450 | 1988 | 1,282 | $427 |
| Jun 2026 | Hemingway Lane | $450,000 | 1987 | 1,282 | $351 |
| Jun 2026 | Thoreau Court | $275,000 | 1987 | 627 | $439 |
What is your Mahwah home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
