
Mahwah · monthly market report
Mahwah home sales, July 2025
39 homes sold in Mahwah in July 2025, at a median of $810,000 (+52.5% from July 2024). Prices ran from $520K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.75M.
- Median sale price
- $810K
- +29.6% vs Jun 2025
- Homes sold
- 39
- 31 in Jul 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- $396
- Top sale
- $1.75M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$810K39 sales
- Aug '25$670K39 sales
- Sep '25$533K28 sales
- Oct '25$673K32 sales
- Nov '25$526K24 sales
- Dec '25$576K36 sales
- Jan '26$531K20 sales
- Feb '26$435K13 sales
- Mar '26$737K21 sales
- Apr '26$588K28 sales
- May '26$600K19 sales
- Jun '26$766K11 sales
Jul '25
39
Aug '25
39
Sep '25
28
Oct '25
32
Nov '25
24
Dec '25
36
Jan '26
20
Feb '26
13
Mar '26
21
Apr '26
28
May '26
19
Jun '26
11
How July 2025 compares
The July 2025 median of $810,000 was up 29.6% from June 2025, when 36 homes sold at a median of $625,000. Against July 2024, the median was up 52.5% ($531,000 then), on 8 more recorded sales (31 then, 39 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Mahwah's median was $595,000 across 310 sales, so this month's median ran 36.1% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $396, against $414 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,750,000 on Woodcrest Court (4,114 sq ft, built 2007).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Mahwah report is the steadier read.
39 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in July 2025
Every recorded sale in Mahwah this month, highest price first.
Woodcrest Court$1,750,000
Jul 2025 · built 2007 · 4,114 sq ft · $425/sq ft
Trommel Drive$1,700,000
Jul 2025 · built 2022 · 4,258 sq ft · $399/sq ft
West Crescent Avenue$1,600,000
Jul 2025
Hutton Drive$1,600,000
Jul 2025 · built 1996 · 3,461 sq ft · $462/sq ft
Merrill Drive$1,550,000
Jul 2025
Doremus Road$1,550,000
Jul 2025 · built 1988 · 3,938 sq ft · $394/sq ft
North Hillside Avenue$1,495,000
Jul 2025 · built 2024 · 2,960 sq ft · $505/sq ft
Glenmere Terrace$1,200,000
Jul 2025
Westervelt Lane$999,999
Jul 2025 · built 1990 · 2,966 sq ft · $337/sq ft
Southerland Drive$999,000
Jul 2025 · built 1988 · 2,688 sq ft · $372/sq ft
Pine Hill Road$999,000
Jul 2025 · built 2025 · 2,435 sq ft · $410/sq ft
Avenue A$995,000
Jul 2025 · built 2024 · 2,740 sq ft · $363/sq ft
Green Mountain Road$890,000
Jul 2025 · built 1995 · 1,988 sq ft · $448/sq ft
Arrowhead Road$885,000
Jul 2025 · built 1965 · 2,406 sq ft · $368/sq ft
Green Way$860,000
Jul 2025 · built 1973 · 2,736 sq ft · $314/sq ft
Litchult Lane$850,000
Jul 2025 · built 1983 · 2,385 sq ft · $356/sq ft
Adirondack Court$839,000
Jul 2025 · built 1995 · 2,056 sq ft · $408/sq ft
South Bayard Lane$835,000
Jul 2025 · built 1980 · 1,829 sq ft · $457/sq ft
Blue Ridge Lane$815,000
Jul 2025 · built 1996 · 2,309 sq ft · $353/sq ft
Cummings Court$810,000
Jul 2025 · built 1985 · 2,320 sq ft · $349/sq ft
Apache Court$806,000
Jul 2025 · built 1996 · 2,309 sq ft · $349/sq ft
Parsons Court$750,000
Jul 2025 · built 1979 · 1,546 sq ft · $485/sq ft
Miller Road$690,000
Jul 2025 · built 1961 · 1,663 sq ft · $415/sq ft
Maysenger Road$675,000
Jul 2025 · built 1917 · 1,671 sq ft · $404/sq ft
Grandview Lane$645,000
Jul 2025 · built 1986 · 1,831 sq ft · $352/sq ft
Richmond Road$600,000
Jul 2025 · built 1991 · 1,636 sq ft · $367/sq ft
Crown Court$567,000
Jul 2025 · built 1991 · 1,636 sq ft · $347/sq ft
Cambridge Court$550,000
Jul 2025 · built 1991 · 1,698 sq ft · $324/sq ft
Oxford Street$540,000
Jul 2025 · built 1991 · 1,636 sq ft · $330/sq ft
Mark Twain Way$520,000
Jul 2025 · built 1988 · 1,282 sq ft · $406/sq ft
Linden Street$507,000
Jul 2025 · built 1987 · 1,047 sq ft · $484/sq ft
Sycamore Lane$505,000
Jul 2025 · built 1987 · 1,286 sq ft · $393/sq ft
Juniper Way$495,000
Jul 2025 · built 1989 · 1,108 sq ft · $447/sq ft
Eakens Court$485,000
Jul 2025 · built 1986 · 884 sq ft · $549/sq ft
Juniper Way$468,000
Jul 2025 · built 1989 · 1,108 sq ft · $422/sq ft
Hilltop Road$442,000
Jul 2025 · built 1983 · 1,148 sq ft · $385/sq ft
Hemingway Lane$420,000
Jul 2025 · built 1987 · 1,282 sq ft · $328/sq ft
Quill Court$405,000
Jul 2025 · built 1996 · 960 sq ft · $422/sq ft
Thoreau Court$400,000
Jul 2025 · built 1987 · 924 sq ft · $433/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Woodcrest Court | $1,750,000 | 2007 | 4,114 | $425 |
| Jul 2025 | Trommel Drive | $1,700,000 | 2022 | 4,258 | $399 |
| Jul 2025 | West Crescent Avenue | $1,600,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Hutton Drive | $1,600,000 | 1996 | 3,461 | $462 |
| Jul 2025 | Merrill Drive | $1,550,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Doremus Road | $1,550,000 | 1988 | 3,938 | $394 |
| Jul 2025 | North Hillside Avenue | $1,495,000 | 2024 | 2,960 | $505 |
| Jul 2025 | Glenmere Terrace | $1,200,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Westervelt Lane | $999,999 | 1990 | 2,966 | $337 |
| Jul 2025 | Southerland Drive | $999,000 | 1988 | 2,688 | $372 |
| Jul 2025 | Pine Hill Road | $999,000 | 2025 | 2,435 | $410 |
| Jul 2025 | Avenue A | $995,000 | 2024 | 2,740 | $363 |
| Jul 2025 | Green Mountain Road | $890,000 | 1995 | 1,988 | $448 |
| Jul 2025 | Arrowhead Road | $885,000 | 1965 | 2,406 | $368 |
| Jul 2025 | Green Way | $860,000 | 1973 | 2,736 | $314 |
| Jul 2025 | Litchult Lane | $850,000 | 1983 | 2,385 | $356 |
| Jul 2025 | Adirondack Court | $839,000 | 1995 | 2,056 | $408 |
| Jul 2025 | South Bayard Lane | $835,000 | 1980 | 1,829 | $457 |
| Jul 2025 | Blue Ridge Lane | $815,000 | 1996 | 2,309 | $353 |
| Jul 2025 | Cummings Court | $810,000 | 1985 | 2,320 | $349 |
| Jul 2025 | Apache Court | $806,000 | 1996 | 2,309 | $349 |
| Jul 2025 | Parsons Court | $750,000 | 1979 | 1,546 | $485 |
| Jul 2025 | Miller Road | $690,000 | 1961 | 1,663 | $415 |
| Jul 2025 | Maysenger Road | $675,000 | 1917 | 1,671 | $404 |
| Jul 2025 | Grandview Lane | $645,000 | 1986 | 1,831 | $352 |
| Jul 2025 | Richmond Road | $600,000 | 1991 | 1,636 | $367 |
| Jul 2025 | Crown Court | $567,000 | 1991 | 1,636 | $347 |
| Jul 2025 | Cambridge Court | $550,000 | 1991 | 1,698 | $324 |
| Jul 2025 | Oxford Street | $540,000 | 1991 | 1,636 | $330 |
| Jul 2025 | Mark Twain Way | $520,000 | 1988 | 1,282 | $406 |
| Jul 2025 | Linden Street | $507,000 | 1987 | 1,047 | $484 |
| Jul 2025 | Sycamore Lane | $505,000 | 1987 | 1,286 | $393 |
| Jul 2025 | Juniper Way | $495,000 | 1989 | 1,108 | $447 |
| Jul 2025 | Eakens Court | $485,000 | 1986 | 884 | $549 |
| Jul 2025 | Juniper Way | $468,000 | 1989 | 1,108 | $422 |
| Jul 2025 | Hilltop Road | $442,000 | 1983 | 1,148 | $385 |
| Jul 2025 | Hemingway Lane | $420,000 | 1987 | 1,282 | $328 |
| Jul 2025 | Quill Court | $405,000 | 1996 | 960 | $422 |
| Jul 2025 | Thoreau Court | $400,000 | 1987 | 924 | $433 |
What is your Mahwah home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
