
Hillsdale · monthly market report
Hillsdale home sales, February 2026
6 homes sold in Hillsdale in February 2026, at a median of $872,500 (-11.4% from February 2025). Prices ran from $715K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.29M.
- Median sale price
- $873K
- +1.5% vs Jan 2026
- Homes sold
- 6
- 1 in Feb 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $428
- Top sale
- $1.29M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$875K11 sales
- Aug '25$886K14 sales
- Sep '25$833K8 sales
- Oct '25$921K8 sales
- Nov '25$595K7 sales
- Dec '25$750K7 sales
- Jan '26$860K7 sales
- Feb '26$873K6 sales
- Mar '26$638K6 sales
- Apr '26$750K6 sales
- May '26$999K9 sales
- Jun '26$825K1 sale
Jul '25
11
Aug '25
14
Sep '25
8
Oct '25
8
Nov '25
7
Dec '25
7
Jan '26
7
Feb '26
6
Mar '26
6
Apr '26
6
May '26
9
Jun '26
1
How February 2026 compares
The February 2026 median of $872,500 was up 1.5% from January 2026, when 7 homes sold at a median of $860,000. Against February 2025, the median was down 11.4% ($985,000 then), on 5 more recorded sales (1 then, 6 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Hillsdale's median was $856,000 across 90 sales, so this month's median ran 1.9% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $428, against $411 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,286,000 on Appeld Court (3,703 sq ft, built 1989).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Hillsdale report is the steadier read.
6 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in February 2026
Every recorded sale in Hillsdale this month, highest price first.
Appeld Court$1,286,000
Feb 2026 · built 1989 · 3,703 sq ft · $347/sq ft
Cherry Place$999,999
Feb 2026 · built 1974 · 2,234 sq ft · $448/sq ft
Raymond St$880,000
Feb 2026 · built 1953 · 1,144 sq ft · $769/sq ft
Crosley Terr$865,000
Feb 2026 · built 1958 · 1,876 sq ft · $461/sq ft
Broadway$715,000
Feb 2026 · built 1909 · 1,750 sq ft · $409/sq ft
Liberty Ave$591,976
Feb 2026 · built 1950 · 1,536 sq ft · $385/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | Appeld Court | $1,286,000 | 1989 | 3,703 | $347 |
| Feb 2026 | Cherry Place | $999,999 | 1974 | 2,234 | $448 |
| Feb 2026 | Raymond St | $880,000 | 1953 | 1,144 | $769 |
| Feb 2026 | Crosley Terr | $865,000 | 1958 | 1,876 | $461 |
| Feb 2026 | Broadway | $715,000 | 1909 | 1,750 | $409 |
| Feb 2026 | Liberty Ave | $591,976 | 1950 | 1,536 | $385 |
What is your Hillsdale home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
