
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Franklin Lakes homes over $3 million
Every $3M+ sale in Franklin Lakes the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
28 homes in Franklin Lakes sold for $3 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $3,637,500. That is 13% of all 220 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $6.5M on Penobscott Place. 3 cleared $5 million.
- Sales of $3M+
- 28
- 13% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $3.64M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $529
- median 7,169 sq ft
- Median year built
- 2006
- top sale $6.5M
By quarter
Median $3M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$3.33M3 sales
- Q4 '24$3.9M1 sale
- Q1 '25$4.1M2 sales
- Q2 '25$4M5 sales
- Q3 '25$3.42M6 sales
- Q4 '25$3.17M4 sales
- Q1 '26$4.1M5 sales
- Q2 '26$4.74M2 sales
Q3 '24
3
Q4 '24
1
Q1 '25
2
Q2 '25
5
Q3 '25
6
Q4 '25
4
Q1 '26
5
Q2 '26
2
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
27 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Scioto Drive$4,750,000
Jun 2026 · built 2016 · 7,172 sq ft · $662/sq ft
Millbrook Lane$4,725,000
May 2026 · built 2015 · 6,263 sq ft · $754/sq ft
Loch Road$3,000,000
Mar 2026 · built 1900 · 4,757 sq ft · $631/sq ft
Algonquin Road$4,100,000
Mar 2026 · built 1966 · 7,166 sq ft · $572/sq ft
Indian Trail Drive$3,050,000
Mar 2026 · built 2008 · 8,168 sq ft · $373/sq ft
Scioto Drive$4,500,000
Feb 2026 · built 2006 · 8,648 sq ft · $520/sq ft
Apache Road$4,600,000
Jan 2026 · built 2016 · 6,882 sq ft · $668/sq ft
Timberline Drive$3,050,000
Dec 2025 · built 2002 · 6,415 sq ft · $475/sq ft
Ginger Lane$3,200,000
Dec 2025 · built 2013 · 6,948 sq ft · $461/sq ft
Hidden Pond Path$3,775,000
Oct 2025 · built 1996 · 7,352 sq ft · $513/sq ft
Sleepy Hollow Lane$3,150,000
Oct 2025 · built 2008 · 7,242 sq ft · $435/sq ft
Apple Ridge Road$3,060,000
Sep 2025 · built 1989 · 5,541 sq ft · $552/sq ft
Colonial Road$3,000,000
Aug 2025 · built 2019 · 8,653 sq ft · $347/sq ft
Greenfield Hill$3,780,000
Jul 2025 · built 1999 · 7,026 sq ft · $538/sq ft
Penobscott Place$6,500,000
Jul 2025 · built 2015 · 4,916 sq ft · $1322/sq ft
Shinnecock Trail$3,330,000
Jul 2025 · built 1994 · 8,471 sq ft · $393/sq ft
Shinnecock Trail$3,500,000
Jul 2025 · built 1997 · 8,918 sq ft · $392/sq ft
Dakota Trail$3,400,000
Jun 2025 · built 2008 · 7,177 sq ft · $474/sq ft
Franklin Lake Road$4,000,000
May 2025 · built 1985 · 7,436 sq ft · $538/sq ft
Winding Hollow Drive$3,015,000
May 2025 · built 1969 · 6,034 sq ft · $500/sq ft
Seneca Road$4,100,000
May 2025 · built 2018 · 5,794 sq ft · $708/sq ft
Glen Place$5,250,000
May 2025 · built 2024 · 7,133 sq ft · $736/sq ft
Navaho Trail Drive$5,050,000
Mar 2025 · built 2024 · 8,197 sq ft · $616/sq ft
Woodside Avenue$3,150,000
Mar 2025 · built 2006 · 8,737 sq ft · $361/sq ft
Summit Avenue$3,900,000
Oct 2024 · built 1997 · 6,299 sq ft · $619/sq ft
Rock Ridge Court$3,100,000
Jul 2024 · built 2001 · 6,690 sq ft · $463/sq ft
Dogwood Trail$3,330,000
Jul 2024 · built 2006 · 8,209 sq ft · $406/sq ft
Scioto Drive$4,175,000
Jul 2024 · built 2016 · 7,545 sq ft · $553/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Scioto Drive | $4,750,000 | 2016 | 7,172 | $662 |
| May 2026 | Millbrook Lane | $4,725,000 | 2015 | 6,263 | $754 |
| Mar 2026 | Loch Road | $3,000,000 | 1900 | 4,757 | $631 |
| Mar 2026 | Algonquin Road | $4,100,000 | 1966 | 7,166 | $572 |
| Mar 2026 | Indian Trail Drive | $3,050,000 | 2008 | 8,168 | $373 |
| Feb 2026 | Scioto Drive | $4,500,000 | 2006 | 8,648 | $520 |
| Jan 2026 | Apache Road | $4,600,000 | 2016 | 6,882 | $668 |
| Dec 2025 | Timberline Drive | $3,050,000 | 2002 | 6,415 | $475 |
| Dec 2025 | Ginger Lane | $3,200,000 | 2013 | 6,948 | $461 |
| Oct 2025 | Hidden Pond Path | $3,775,000 | 1996 | 7,352 | $513 |
| Oct 2025 | Sleepy Hollow Lane | $3,150,000 | 2008 | 7,242 | $435 |
| Sep 2025 | Apple Ridge Road | $3,060,000 | 1989 | 5,541 | $552 |
| Aug 2025 | Colonial Road | $3,000,000 | 2019 | 8,653 | $347 |
| Jul 2025 | Greenfield Hill | $3,780,000 | 1999 | 7,026 | $538 |
| Jul 2025 | Penobscott Place | $6,500,000 | 2015 | 4,916 | $1322 |
| Jul 2025 | Shinnecock Trail | $3,330,000 | 1994 | 8,471 | $393 |
| Jul 2025 | Shinnecock Trail | $3,500,000 | 1997 | 8,918 | $392 |
| Jun 2025 | Dakota Trail | $3,400,000 | 2008 | 7,177 | $474 |
| May 2025 | Franklin Lake Road | $4,000,000 | 1985 | 7,436 | $538 |
| May 2025 | Winding Hollow Drive | $3,015,000 | 1969 | 6,034 | $500 |
| May 2025 | Seneca Road | $4,100,000 | 2018 | 5,794 | $708 |
| May 2025 | Glen Place | $5,250,000 | 2024 | 7,133 | $736 |
| Mar 2025 | Navaho Trail Drive | $5,050,000 | 2024 | 8,197 | $616 |
| Mar 2025 | Woodside Avenue | $3,150,000 | 2006 | 8,737 | $361 |
| Oct 2024 | Summit Avenue | $3,900,000 | 1997 | 6,299 | $619 |
| Jul 2024 | Rock Ridge Court | $3,100,000 | 2001 | 6,690 | $463 |
| Jul 2024 | Dogwood Trail | $3,330,000 | 2006 | 8,209 | $406 |
| Jul 2024 | Scioto Drive | $4,175,000 | 2016 | 7,545 | $553 |
What is your Franklin Lakes home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $3 million in Franklin Lakes, NJ?
- 28 recorded sales of $3 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 13% of the 220 homes sold in Franklin Lakes in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Franklin Lakes home over $3 million?
- $3,637,500 across those 28 sales, or about $529 per square foot of living area on a median 7,169 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $3 million in Franklin Lakes?
- $6,500,000 on Penobscott Place, recorded July 2025, the top sale in the data window.
Franklin Lakes market reportFranklin Lakes homes over $1 millionFranklin Lakes homes over $2 millionLiving in Franklin LakesBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

