
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Franklin Lakes homes over $2 million
Every $2M+ sale in Franklin Lakes the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
62 homes in Franklin Lakes sold for $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $2,840,000. That is 28% of all 220 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $6.5M on Penobscott Place. 28 cleared $3 million.
- Sales of $2M+
- 62
- 28% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $2.84M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $475
- median 6,155 sq ft
- Median year built
- 2001
- top sale $6.5M
By quarter
Median $2M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$2.6M7 sales
- Q4 '24$2.24M4 sales
- Q1 '25$2.8M5 sales
- Q2 '25$2.88M11 sales
- Q3 '25$3.06M9 sales
- Q4 '25$2.7M9 sales
- Q1 '26$2.71M12 sales
- Q2 '26$2.9M5 sales
Q3 '24
7
Q4 '24
4
Q1 '25
5
Q2 '25
11
Q3 '25
9
Q4 '25
9
Q1 '26
12
Q2 '26
5
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
61 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Green Ridge Road$2,900,000
Jun 2026 · built 1960 · 4,580 sq ft · $633/sq ft
Scioto Drive$4,750,000
Jun 2026 · built 2016 · 7,172 sq ft · $662/sq ft
Millbrook Lane$4,725,000
May 2026 · built 2015 · 6,263 sq ft · $754/sq ft
Saddle Back Trail$2,750,000
Apr 2026 · built 1984 · 8,323 sq ft · $330/sq ft
Scioto Drive$2,565,000
Apr 2026 · built 1965 · 5,136 sq ft · $499/sq ft
Spring Wolf Trail$2,440,000
Mar 2026 · built 2020 · 3,097 sq ft · $788/sq ft
Loch Road$3,000,000
Mar 2026 · built 1900 · 4,757 sq ft · $631/sq ft
Algonquin Road$4,100,000
Mar 2026 · built 1966 · 7,166 sq ft · $572/sq ft
Indian Trail Drive$3,050,000
Mar 2026 · built 2008 · 8,168 sq ft · $373/sq ft
Spring Wolf Trail$2,150,000
Feb 2026 · built 2022 · 3,097 sq ft · $694/sq ft
Knollwood Road$2,400,000
Feb 2026 · built 2009 · 5,708 sq ft · $420/sq ft
Scioto Drive$4,500,000
Feb 2026 · built 2006 · 8,648 sq ft · $520/sq ft
Crest Place$2,988,800
Feb 2026 · built 2006 · 5,780 sq ft · $517/sq ft
Van Houten Avenue$2,400,000
Jan 2026 · built 2001 · 5,707 sq ft · $421/sq ft
Apache Road$4,600,000
Jan 2026 · built 2016 · 6,882 sq ft · $668/sq ft
Gregory Road$2,075,000
Jan 2026 · built 1966 · 6,173 sq ft · $336/sq ft
Gregory Road$2,390,023
Jan 2026 · built 1967 · 5,541 sq ft · $431/sq ft
Timberline Drive$3,050,000
Dec 2025 · built 2002 · 6,415 sq ft · $475/sq ft
Ginger Lane$3,200,000
Dec 2025 · built 2013 · 6,948 sq ft · $461/sq ft
Olentangy Road$2,700,000
Dec 2025 · built 2006 · 6,712 sq ft · $402/sq ft
Sussex Road$2,300,000
Nov 2025 · built 1984 · 4,332 sq ft · $531/sq ft
Haven Road$2,100,777
Nov 2025 · built 1999 · 4,452 sq ft · $472/sq ft
Hazy Gate Terrace$2,100,000
Oct 2025 · built 2019 · 3,075 sq ft · $683/sq ft
Hidden Pond Path$3,775,000
Oct 2025 · built 1996 · 7,352 sq ft · $513/sq ft
Oak Haven Lane$2,170,000
Oct 2025 · built 2000 · 4,796 sq ft · $452/sq ft
Sleepy Hollow Lane$3,150,000
Oct 2025 · built 2008 · 7,242 sq ft · $435/sq ft
Ginger Lane$2,675,000
Sep 2025 · built 2002 · 5,936 sq ft · $451/sq ft
Crescent Drive$2,750,000
Sep 2025 · built 2007 · 5,053 sq ft · $544/sq ft
Apple Ridge Road$3,060,000
Sep 2025 · built 1989 · 5,541 sq ft · $552/sq ft
Colonial Road$3,000,000
Aug 2025 · built 2019 · 8,653 sq ft · $347/sq ft
Greenfield Hill$3,780,000
Jul 2025 · built 1999 · 7,026 sq ft · $538/sq ft
Penobscott Place$6,500,000
Jul 2025 · built 2015 · 4,916 sq ft · $1322/sq ft
Garden Court$2,575,000
Jul 2025 · built 2005 · 5,213 sq ft · $494/sq ft
Shinnecock Trail$3,330,000
Jul 2025 · built 1994 · 8,471 sq ft · $393/sq ft
Shinnecock Trail$3,500,000
Jul 2025 · built 1997 · 8,918 sq ft · $392/sq ft
Butternut Drive$2,500,000
Jun 2025 · built 1981 · 5,412 sq ft · $462/sq ft
Freemans Lane$2,250,000
Jun 2025 · built 1982 · 6,018 sq ft · $374/sq ft
Dakota Trail$3,400,000
Jun 2025 · built 2008 · 7,177 sq ft · $474/sq ft
Waterview Drive$2,880,000
Jun 2025 · built 1997 · 6,136 sq ft · $469/sq ft
Garden Court$2,220,000
Jun 2025 · built 2004 · 5,423 sq ft · $409/sq ft
Green Ridge Road$2,400,000
May 2025 · built 1960 · 4,716 sq ft · $509/sq ft
Franklin Lake Road$4,000,000
May 2025 · built 1985 · 7,436 sq ft · $538/sq ft
Winding Hollow Drive$3,015,000
May 2025 · built 1969 · 6,034 sq ft · $500/sq ft
Seneca Road$4,100,000
May 2025 · built 2018 · 5,794 sq ft · $708/sq ft
Glen Place$5,250,000
May 2025 · built 2024 · 7,133 sq ft · $736/sq ft
Santa Fe Trail$2,250,000
Apr 2025 · built 2001 · 6,666 sq ft · $338/sq ft
Ridge View Way$2,133,000
Mar 2025 · built 1995 · 6,764 sq ft · $315/sq ft
Navaho Trail Drive$5,050,000
Mar 2025 · built 2024 · 8,197 sq ft · $616/sq ft
Crescent Drive$2,250,000
Mar 2025 · built 1985 · 3,503 sq ft · $642/sq ft
Woodside Avenue$3,150,000
Mar 2025 · built 2006 · 8,737 sq ft · $361/sq ft
Wooded Trail$2,800,000
Feb 2025 · built 1995 · 7,942 sq ft · $353/sq ft
Jenny Trail$2,250,000
Nov 2024 · built 1991 · 5,222 sq ft · $431/sq ft
Summit Avenue$3,900,000
Oct 2024 · built 1997 · 6,299 sq ft · $619/sq ft
Loch Road$2,075,000
Oct 2024 · built 1900 · 4,757 sq ft · $436/sq ft
Loch Road$2,225,000
Oct 2024 · built 1960 · 4,044 sq ft · $550/sq ft
Glen Place$2,425,000
Jul 2024 · built 2006 · 6,546 sq ft · $370/sq ft
Franklin Lake Road$2,600,000
Jul 2024 · built 2014 · 5,571 sq ft · $467/sq ft
Rock Ridge Court$3,100,000
Jul 2024 · built 2001 · 6,690 sq ft · $463/sq ft
Devonshire Drive$2,200,000
Jul 2024 · built 2001 · 4,566 sq ft · $482/sq ft
Dogwood Trail$3,330,000
Jul 2024 · built 2006 · 8,209 sq ft · $406/sq ft
Garden Court$2,500,000
Jul 2024 · built 2006 · 7,749 sq ft · $323/sq ft
Scioto Drive$4,175,000
Jul 2024 · built 2016 · 7,545 sq ft · $553/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Green Ridge Road | $2,900,000 | 1960 | 4,580 | $633 |
| Jun 2026 | Scioto Drive | $4,750,000 | 2016 | 7,172 | $662 |
| May 2026 | Millbrook Lane | $4,725,000 | 2015 | 6,263 | $754 |
| Apr 2026 | Saddle Back Trail | $2,750,000 | 1984 | 8,323 | $330 |
| Apr 2026 | Scioto Drive | $2,565,000 | 1965 | 5,136 | $499 |
| Mar 2026 | Spring Wolf Trail | $2,440,000 | 2020 | 3,097 | $788 |
| Mar 2026 | Loch Road | $3,000,000 | 1900 | 4,757 | $631 |
| Mar 2026 | Algonquin Road | $4,100,000 | 1966 | 7,166 | $572 |
| Mar 2026 | Indian Trail Drive | $3,050,000 | 2008 | 8,168 | $373 |
| Feb 2026 | Spring Wolf Trail | $2,150,000 | 2022 | 3,097 | $694 |
| Feb 2026 | Knollwood Road | $2,400,000 | 2009 | 5,708 | $420 |
| Feb 2026 | Scioto Drive | $4,500,000 | 2006 | 8,648 | $520 |
| Feb 2026 | Crest Place | $2,988,800 | 2006 | 5,780 | $517 |
| Jan 2026 | Van Houten Avenue | $2,400,000 | 2001 | 5,707 | $421 |
| Jan 2026 | Apache Road | $4,600,000 | 2016 | 6,882 | $668 |
| Jan 2026 | Gregory Road | $2,075,000 | 1966 | 6,173 | $336 |
| Jan 2026 | Gregory Road | $2,390,023 | 1967 | 5,541 | $431 |
| Dec 2025 | Timberline Drive | $3,050,000 | 2002 | 6,415 | $475 |
| Dec 2025 | Ginger Lane | $3,200,000 | 2013 | 6,948 | $461 |
| Dec 2025 | Olentangy Road | $2,700,000 | 2006 | 6,712 | $402 |
| Nov 2025 | Sussex Road | $2,300,000 | 1984 | 4,332 | $531 |
| Nov 2025 | Haven Road | $2,100,777 | 1999 | 4,452 | $472 |
| Oct 2025 | Hazy Gate Terrace | $2,100,000 | 2019 | 3,075 | $683 |
| Oct 2025 | Hidden Pond Path | $3,775,000 | 1996 | 7,352 | $513 |
| Oct 2025 | Oak Haven Lane | $2,170,000 | 2000 | 4,796 | $452 |
| Oct 2025 | Sleepy Hollow Lane | $3,150,000 | 2008 | 7,242 | $435 |
| Sep 2025 | Ginger Lane | $2,675,000 | 2002 | 5,936 | $451 |
| Sep 2025 | Crescent Drive | $2,750,000 | 2007 | 5,053 | $544 |
| Sep 2025 | Apple Ridge Road | $3,060,000 | 1989 | 5,541 | $552 |
| Aug 2025 | Colonial Road | $3,000,000 | 2019 | 8,653 | $347 |
| Jul 2025 | Greenfield Hill | $3,780,000 | 1999 | 7,026 | $538 |
| Jul 2025 | Penobscott Place | $6,500,000 | 2015 | 4,916 | $1322 |
| Jul 2025 | Garden Court | $2,575,000 | 2005 | 5,213 | $494 |
| Jul 2025 | Shinnecock Trail | $3,330,000 | 1994 | 8,471 | $393 |
| Jul 2025 | Shinnecock Trail | $3,500,000 | 1997 | 8,918 | $392 |
| Jun 2025 | Butternut Drive | $2,500,000 | 1981 | 5,412 | $462 |
| Jun 2025 | Freemans Lane | $2,250,000 | 1982 | 6,018 | $374 |
| Jun 2025 | Dakota Trail | $3,400,000 | 2008 | 7,177 | $474 |
| Jun 2025 | Waterview Drive | $2,880,000 | 1997 | 6,136 | $469 |
| Jun 2025 | Garden Court | $2,220,000 | 2004 | 5,423 | $409 |
| May 2025 | Green Ridge Road | $2,400,000 | 1960 | 4,716 | $509 |
| May 2025 | Franklin Lake Road | $4,000,000 | 1985 | 7,436 | $538 |
| May 2025 | Winding Hollow Drive | $3,015,000 | 1969 | 6,034 | $500 |
| May 2025 | Seneca Road | $4,100,000 | 2018 | 5,794 | $708 |
| May 2025 | Glen Place | $5,250,000 | 2024 | 7,133 | $736 |
| Apr 2025 | Santa Fe Trail | $2,250,000 | 2001 | 6,666 | $338 |
| Mar 2025 | Ridge View Way | $2,133,000 | 1995 | 6,764 | $315 |
| Mar 2025 | Navaho Trail Drive | $5,050,000 | 2024 | 8,197 | $616 |
| Mar 2025 | Crescent Drive | $2,250,000 | 1985 | 3,503 | $642 |
| Mar 2025 | Woodside Avenue | $3,150,000 | 2006 | 8,737 | $361 |
| Feb 2025 | Wooded Trail | $2,800,000 | 1995 | 7,942 | $353 |
| Nov 2024 | Jenny Trail | $2,250,000 | 1991 | 5,222 | $431 |
| Oct 2024 | Summit Avenue | $3,900,000 | 1997 | 6,299 | $619 |
| Oct 2024 | Loch Road | $2,075,000 | 1900 | 4,757 | $436 |
| Oct 2024 | Loch Road | $2,225,000 | 1960 | 4,044 | $550 |
| Jul 2024 | Glen Place | $2,425,000 | 2006 | 6,546 | $370 |
| Jul 2024 | Franklin Lake Road | $2,600,000 | 2014 | 5,571 | $467 |
| Jul 2024 | Rock Ridge Court | $3,100,000 | 2001 | 6,690 | $463 |
| Jul 2024 | Devonshire Drive | $2,200,000 | 2001 | 4,566 | $482 |
| Jul 2024 | Dogwood Trail | $3,330,000 | 2006 | 8,209 | $406 |
| Jul 2024 | Garden Court | $2,500,000 | 2006 | 7,749 | $323 |
| Jul 2024 | Scioto Drive | $4,175,000 | 2016 | 7,545 | $553 |
What is your Franklin Lakes home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $2 million in Franklin Lakes, NJ?
- 62 recorded sales of $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 28% of the 220 homes sold in Franklin Lakes in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Franklin Lakes home over $2 million?
- $2,840,000 across those 62 sales, or about $475 per square foot of living area on a median 6,155 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $2 million in Franklin Lakes?
- $6,500,000 on Penobscott Place, recorded July 2025, the top sale in the data window.
Franklin Lakes market reportFranklin Lakes homes over $1 millionFranklin Lakes homes over $3 millionLiving in Franklin LakesBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

