
Franklin Lakes · monthly market report
Franklin Lakes home sales, June 2026
6 homes sold in Franklin Lakes in June 2026, at a median of $1,614,500 (-6.4% from June 2025). Prices ran from $600K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $4.75M.
- Median sale price
- $1.61M
- -3.6% vs May 2026
- Homes sold
- 6
- 14 in Jun 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $437
- Top sale
- $4.75M
- 2 at $2M or more
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$1.73M15 sales
- Aug '25$1.39M8 sales
- Sep '25$1.85M9 sales
- Oct '25$1.68M14 sales
- Nov '25$1.8M5 sales
- Dec '25$1.46M10 sales
- Jan '26$2.23M6 sales
- Feb '26$1.44M14 sales
- Mar '26$2.16M8 sales
- Apr '26$1.77M9 sales
- May '26$1.68M10 sales
- Jun '26$1.61M6 sales
Jul '25
15
Aug '25
8
Sep '25
9
Oct '25
14
Nov '25
5
Dec '25
10
Jan '26
6
Feb '26
14
Mar '26
8
Apr '26
9
May '26
10
Jun '26
6
How June 2026 compares
The June 2026 median of $1,614,500 was down 3.6% from May 2026, when 10 homes sold at a median of $1,675,000. Against June 2025, the median was down 6.4% ($1,725,000 then), on 8 fewer recorded sales (14 then, 6 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Franklin Lakes's median was $1,722,500 across 114 sales, so this month's median ran 6.3% below the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $437, against $455 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $4,750,000 on Scioto Drive (7,172 sq ft, built 2016). 2 of the 6 sales closed at $2 million or more, 1 of them at $3 million or more.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Franklin Lakes report is the steadier read.
6 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in June 2026
Every recorded sale in Franklin Lakes this month, highest price first.
Scioto Drive$4,750,000
Jun 2026 · built 2016 · 7,172 sq ft · $662/sq ft
Green Ridge Road$2,900,000
Jun 2026 · built 1960 · 4,580 sq ft · $633/sq ft
Ottowa Lane$1,729,000
Jun 2026 · built 1971 · 4,173 sq ft · $414/sq ft
Riven Wood Road$1,500,000
Jun 2026 · built 1970 · 3,284 sq ft · $457/sq ft
Franklin Avenue$600,000
Jun 2026 · built 1947 · 1,519 sq ft · $395/sq ft
Harriet Place$580,000
Jun 2026 · built 1964 · 1,388 sq ft · $418/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Scioto Drive | $4,750,000 | 2016 | 7,172 | $662 |
| Jun 2026 | Green Ridge Road | $2,900,000 | 1960 | 4,580 | $633 |
| Jun 2026 | Ottowa Lane | $1,729,000 | 1971 | 4,173 | $414 |
| Jun 2026 | Riven Wood Road | $1,500,000 | 1970 | 3,284 | $457 |
| Jun 2026 | Franklin Avenue | $600,000 | 1947 | 1,519 | $395 |
| Jun 2026 | Harriet Place | $580,000 | 1964 | 1,388 | $418 |
What is your Franklin Lakes home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
