
Woodcliff Lake · monthly market report
Woodcliff Lake home sales, September 2025
5 homes sold in Woodcliff Lake in September 2025, at a median of $1,220,000 (+19.0% from September 2024). Prices ran from $1.1M at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $2.15M.
- Median sale price
- $1.22M
- +5.0% vs Aug 2025
- Homes sold
- 5
- 4 in Sep 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- $436
- Top sale
- $2.15M
- 1 at $2M or more
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$1.22M10 sales
- Aug '25$1.16M4 sales
- Sep '25$1.22M5 sales
- Oct '25$1.02M4 sales
- Nov '25$1.11M5 sales
- Dec '25$1.22M4 sales
- Jan '26$1.5M3 sales
- Feb '26$980K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.18M5 sales
- Apr '26$1.31M4 sales
- May '26$1.08M2 sales
- Jun '26$1.41M2 sales
Jul '25
10
Aug '25
4
Sep '25
5
Oct '25
4
Nov '25
5
Dec '25
4
Jan '26
3
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
5
Apr '26
4
May '26
2
Jun '26
2
How September 2025 compares
The September 2025 median of $1,220,000 was up 5.0% from August 2025, when 4 homes sold at a median of $1,162,000. Against September 2024, the median was up 19.0% ($1,025,000 then), on 1 more recorded sales (4 then, 5 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Woodcliff Lake's median was $1,199,000 across 53 sales, so this month's median ran 1.8% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $436, against $424 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $2,150,000 on Old Farms Road (4,857 sq ft, built 1966). 1 of the 5 sales closed at $2 million or more.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Woodcliff Lake report is the steadier read.
5 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in September 2025
Every recorded sale in Woodcliff Lake this month, highest price first.
Old Farms Road$2,150,000
Sep 2025 · built 1966 · 4,857 sq ft · $443/sq ft
Linda Terr$1,350,000
Sep 2025 · built 2001 · 3,587 sq ft · $376/sq ft
Glen Road$1,220,000
Sep 2025 · built 1907 · 3,972 sq ft · $307/sq ft
Winfield Drive$1,100,000
Sep 2025 · built 2016 · 2,522 sq ft · $436/sq ft
Glen Road$830,000
Sep 2025 · built 1961 · 1,450 sq ft · $572/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | Old Farms Road | $2,150,000 | 1966 | 4,857 | $443 |
| Sep 2025 | Linda Terr | $1,350,000 | 2001 | 3,587 | $376 |
| Sep 2025 | Glen Road | $1,220,000 | 1907 | 3,972 | $307 |
| Sep 2025 | Winfield Drive | $1,100,000 | 2016 | 2,522 | $436 |
| Sep 2025 | Glen Road | $830,000 | 1961 | 1,450 | $572 |
What is your Woodcliff Lake home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
