
Woodcliff Lake · monthly market report
Woodcliff Lake home sales, July 2025
10 homes sold in Woodcliff Lake in July 2025, at a median of $1,224,500 (-7.6% from July 2024). Prices ran from $895K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.95M.
- Median sale price
- $1.22M
- -6.2% vs Jun 2025
- Homes sold
- 10
- 10 in Jul 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- $417
- Top sale
- $1.95M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$1.22M10 sales
- Aug '25$1.16M4 sales
- Sep '25$1.22M5 sales
- Oct '25$1.02M4 sales
- Nov '25$1.11M5 sales
- Dec '25$1.22M4 sales
- Jan '26$1.5M3 sales
- Feb '26$980K5 sales
- Mar '26$1.18M5 sales
- Apr '26$1.31M4 sales
- May '26$1.08M2 sales
- Jun '26$1.41M2 sales
Jul '25
10
Aug '25
4
Sep '25
5
Oct '25
4
Nov '25
5
Dec '25
4
Jan '26
3
Feb '26
5
Mar '26
5
Apr '26
4
May '26
2
Jun '26
2
How July 2025 compares
The July 2025 median of $1,224,500 was down 6.2% from June 2025, when 9 homes sold at a median of $1,305,000. Against July 2024, the median was down 7.6% ($1,325,000 then), on the same number of recorded sales (10 then, 10 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Woodcliff Lake's median was $1,199,000 across 53 sales, so this month's median ran 2.1% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $417, against $424 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,950,000 on Werimus Road (4,033 sq ft, built 2024).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Woodcliff Lake report is the steadier read.
9 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in July 2025
Every recorded sale in Woodcliff Lake this month, highest price first.
Werimus Road$1,950,000
Jul 2025 · built 2024 · 4,033 sq ft · $484/sq ft
Maria Road$1,720,000
Jul 2025 · built 1974 · 4,832 sq ft · $356/sq ft
Woodcrest Driv$1,690,000
Jul 2025 · built 1969 · 3,331 sq ft · $507/sq ft
Shield Drive$1,300,000
Jul 2025 · built 1966 · 3,000 sq ft · $433/sq ft
Wright St So$1,299,000
Jul 2025 · built 1967 · 2,394 sq ft · $543/sq ft
Dorchester Rd$1,150,000
Jul 2025 · built 1962 · 3,304 sq ft · $348/sq ft
Winfield Drive$980,000
Jul 2025 · built 2016 · 2,442 sq ft · $401/sq ft
Four Seasons Lane$895,000
Jul 2025 · built 2014 · 1,996 sq ft · $448/sq ft
Clinton Place$807,000
Jul 2025 · built 1955 · 2,050 sq ft · $394/sq ft
Kinderkamack Ro$625,000
Jul 2025 · built 1963 · 2,508 sq ft · $249/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Werimus Road | $1,950,000 | 2024 | 4,033 | $484 |
| Jul 2025 | Maria Road | $1,720,000 | 1974 | 4,832 | $356 |
| Jul 2025 | Woodcrest Driv | $1,690,000 | 1969 | 3,331 | $507 |
| Jul 2025 | Shield Drive | $1,300,000 | 1966 | 3,000 | $433 |
| Jul 2025 | Wright St So | $1,299,000 | 1967 | 2,394 | $543 |
| Jul 2025 | Dorchester Rd | $1,150,000 | 1962 | 3,304 | $348 |
| Jul 2025 | Winfield Drive | $980,000 | 2016 | 2,442 | $401 |
| Jul 2025 | Four Seasons Lane | $895,000 | 2014 | 1,996 | $448 |
| Jul 2025 | Clinton Place | $807,000 | 1955 | 2,050 | $394 |
| Jul 2025 | Kinderkamack Ro | $625,000 | 1963 | 2,508 | $249 |
What is your Woodcliff Lake home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
