
Upper Saddle River · monthly market report
Upper Saddle River home sales, March 2026
6 homes sold in Upper Saddle River in March 2026, at a median of $1,762,500 (+43.3% from March 2025). Prices ran from $1.2M at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $4.2M.
- Median sale price
- $1.76M
- +40.4% vs Feb 2026
- Homes sold
- 6
- 14 in Mar 2025
- Median price per sq ft
- $413
- Top sale
- $4.2M
- 3 at $2M or more
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$1.63M12 sales
- Aug '25$1.34M17 sales
- Sep '25$1.2M13 sales
- Oct '25$1.45M10 sales
- Nov '25$1.44M7 sales
- Dec '25$1.23M10 sales
- Jan '26$1.5M11 sales
- Feb '26$1.25M4 sales
- Mar '26$1.76M6 sales
- Apr '26$2.16M4 sales
- May '26$1.38M8 sales
- Jun '26$1.56M7 sales
Jul '25
12
Aug '25
17
Sep '25
13
Oct '25
10
Nov '25
7
Dec '25
10
Jan '26
11
Feb '26
4
Mar '26
6
Apr '26
4
May '26
8
Jun '26
7
How March 2026 compares
The March 2026 median of $1,762,500 was up 40.4% from February 2026, when 4 homes sold at a median of $1,255,000. Against March 2025, the median was up 43.3% ($1,229,542 then), on 8 fewer recorded sales (14 then, 6 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Upper Saddle River's median was $1,399,000 across 109 sales, so this month's median ran 26.0% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $413, against $458 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $4,200,000 on Candlestick Lane (5,850 sq ft, built 2026). 3 of the 6 sales closed at $2 million or more, 1 of them at $3 million or more.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Upper Saddle River report is the steadier read.
6 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in March 2026
Every recorded sale in Upper Saddle River this month, highest price first.
Candlestick Lane$4,200,000
Mar 2026 · built 2026 · 5,850 sq ft · $718/sq ft
Pembroke Trail$2,550,000
Mar 2026 · built 2005 · 8,789 sq ft · $290/sq ft
Applewood Dr$2,275,000
Mar 2026 · built 1966 · 6,445 sq ft · $353/sq ft
Anona Dr$1,250,000
Mar 2026 · built 1968 · 2,726 sq ft · $459/sq ft
Brook Rd$1,200,000
Mar 2026 · built 1964 · 1,915 sq ft · $627/sq ft
Lake Road$1,200,000
Mar 2026 · built 1990 · 3,250 sq ft · $369/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Candlestick Lane | $4,200,000 | 2026 | 5,850 | $718 |
| Mar 2026 | Pembroke Trail | $2,550,000 | 2005 | 8,789 | $290 |
| Mar 2026 | Applewood Dr | $2,275,000 | 1966 | 6,445 | $353 |
| Mar 2026 | Anona Dr | $1,250,000 | 1968 | 2,726 | $459 |
| Mar 2026 | Brook Rd | $1,200,000 | 1964 | 1,915 | $627 |
| Mar 2026 | Lake Road | $1,200,000 | 1990 | 3,250 | $369 |
What is your Upper Saddle River home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
