
Upper Saddle River · monthly market report
Upper Saddle River home sales, July 2025
12 homes sold in Upper Saddle River in July 2025, at a median of $1,627,500 (+44.0% from July 2024). Prices ran from $1.32M at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $3.95M.
- Median sale price
- $1.63M
- +38.7% vs Jun 2025
- Homes sold
- 12
- 17 in Jul 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- n/a
- Top sale
- $3.95M
- 5 at $2M or more
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$1.63M12 sales
- Aug '25$1.34M17 sales
- Sep '25$1.2M13 sales
- Oct '25$1.45M10 sales
- Nov '25$1.44M7 sales
- Dec '25$1.23M10 sales
- Jan '26$1.5M11 sales
- Feb '26$1.25M4 sales
- Mar '26$1.76M6 sales
- Apr '26$2.16M4 sales
- May '26$1.38M8 sales
- Jun '26$1.56M7 sales
Jul '25
12
Aug '25
17
Sep '25
13
Oct '25
10
Nov '25
7
Dec '25
10
Jan '26
11
Feb '26
4
Mar '26
6
Apr '26
4
May '26
8
Jun '26
7
How July 2025 compares
The July 2025 median of $1,627,500 was up 38.7% from June 2025, when 11 homes sold at a median of $1,173,299. Against July 2024, the median was up 44.0% ($1,130,000 then), on 5 fewer recorded sales (17 then, 12 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Upper Saddle River's median was $1,399,000 across 109 sales, so this month's median ran 16.3% above the 12-month figure. The top sale was $3,950,000 on Orchard Dr (5,954 sq ft, built 2025). 5 of the 12 sales closed at $2 million or more, 1 of them at $3 million or more.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Upper Saddle River report is the steadier read.
12 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in July 2025
Every recorded sale in Upper Saddle River this month, highest price first.
Orchard Dr$3,950,000
Jul 2025 · built 2025 · 5,954 sq ft · $663/sq ft
Iron Latch Ct$2,451,000
Jul 2025
Sunset Lane$2,300,000
Jul 2025
Rolling Ridge Rd$2,200,000
Jul 2025
Rolling Ridge Rd$2,000,000
Jul 2025
Buckhaven Hill$1,815,000
Jul 2025
Anona Dr$1,440,000
Jul 2025
Rising Ridge Rd$1,400,000
Jul 2025
Locust Ln$1,320,000
Jul 2025
Goldfinch Drive$1,302,413
Jul 2025
Goldfinch Drive$1,167,431
Jul 2025
Goldfinch Drive$1,161,659
Jul 2025
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Orchard Dr | $3,950,000 | 2025 | 5,954 | $663 |
| Jul 2025 | Iron Latch Ct | $2,451,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Sunset Lane | $2,300,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Rolling Ridge Rd | $2,200,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Rolling Ridge Rd | $2,000,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Buckhaven Hill | $1,815,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Anona Dr | $1,440,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Rising Ridge Rd | $1,400,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Locust Ln | $1,320,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Goldfinch Drive | $1,302,413 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Goldfinch Drive | $1,167,431 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Goldfinch Drive | $1,161,659 |
What is your Upper Saddle River home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
