
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
River Vale homes over $1 million
Every $1M+ sale in River Vale the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
71 homes in River Vale sold for $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $1,293,000. That is 32% of all 221 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $3.4M on Colonial Rd. 3 cleared $2 million.
- Sales of $1M+
- 71
- 32% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $1.29M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $442
- median 3,050 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1984
- top sale $3.4M
By quarter
Median $1M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$1.31M10 sales
- Q4 '24$1.27M7 sales
- Q1 '25$1.42M6 sales
- Q2 '25$1.27M6 sales
- Q3 '25$1.35M11 sales
- Q4 '25$1.24M14 sales
- Q1 '26$1.27M7 sales
- Q2 '26$1.38M10 sales
Q3 '24
10
Q4 '24
7
Q1 '25
6
Q2 '25
6
Q3 '25
11
Q4 '25
14
Q1 '26
7
Q2 '26
10
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
58 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Woodmont Circle$1,570,000
Jun 2026 · built 2024 · 2,828 sq ft · $555/sq ft
Ivy Lane$1,648,777
Jun 2026 · built 2009 · 4,946 sq ft · $333/sq ft
Sargent Rd$1,210,000
Jun 2026 · built 1956 · 2,119 sq ft · $571/sq ft
Blauvelt Street$2,400,000
May 2026 · built 2025 · 4,186 sq ft · $573/sq ft
Tulip Pl$1,378,000
May 2026 · built 1962 · 2,250 sq ft · $612/sq ft
Whitenack Rd$1,090,000
Apr 2026 · built 1956 · 1,815 sq ft · $601/sq ft
St Andrews Circle$1,285,000
Apr 2026 · built 2023 · 2,632 sq ft · $488/sq ft
Baylor Ave$1,350,000
Apr 2026 · built 1958 · 3,264 sq ft · $414/sq ft
River Dr$1,390,000
Apr 2026 · built 1956 · 3,123 sq ft · $445/sq ft
Faletti Way$1,452,500
Apr 2026 · built 1979 · 3,091 sq ft · $470/sq ft
Faletti Way$1,230,000
Mar 2026 · built 1979 · 2,996 sq ft · $411/sq ft
Alexander Court$1,550,000
Feb 2026 · built 1990 · 3,884 sq ft · $399/sq ft
Colonial Rd$3,400,000
Feb 2026 · built 2013 · 7,103 sq ft · $479/sq ft
Wittich Terr$1,125,000
Feb 2026 · built 1964 · 2,336 sq ft · $482/sq ft
Cambridge Rd$1,475,000
Feb 2026 · built 1959 · 3,051 sq ft · $483/sq ft
Faletti Circle$1,195,000
Jan 2026 · built 1979 · 2,844 sq ft · $420/sq ft
Echo Glen Ave$1,270,000
Jan 2026 · built 1976 · 2,268 sq ft · $560/sq ft
High Rd$1,359,000
Dec 2025 · built 1972 · 2,706 sq ft · $502/sq ft
Woodmont Circle$1,400,000
Dec 2025 · built 2022 · 2,969 sq ft · $472/sq ft
Baylor Ave$1,300,000
Nov 2025 · built 1958 · 2,480 sq ft · $524/sq ft
Sylvan Rd$1,045,000
Nov 2025 · built 1974 · 2,010 sq ft · $520/sq ft
Roosevelt Ave$1,175,000
Nov 2025 · built 1954 · 2,959 sq ft · $397/sq ft
Westwood Ave$1,500,000
Nov 2025 · built 2025 · 3,218 sq ft · $466/sq ft
Kociemba Dr$1,450,000
Oct 2025 · built 1987 · 3,254 sq ft · $446/sq ft
Alexander Ct$1,155,000
Oct 2025 · built 1979 · 3,018 sq ft · $383/sq ft
Barr Ct$1,400,000
Oct 2025 · built 1979 · 3,270 sq ft · $428/sq ft
Tulip Pl$1,200,000
Oct 2025 · built 1962 · 2,250 sq ft · $533/sq ft
Florence Rd$1,250,000
Oct 2025 · built 1956 · 3,849 sq ft · $325/sq ft
Bock Dr$1,070,000
Oct 2025 · built 1990 · 2,825 sq ft · $379/sq ft
Montview Place$1,225,000
Oct 2025 · built 1983 · 2,852 sq ft · $430/sq ft
Debchar Ct$1,070,000
Oct 2025 · built 1964 · 2,392 sq ft · $447/sq ft
Rivervale Rd$1,450,000
Sep 2025 · built 1908 · 5,305 sq ft · $273/sq ft
Castle Stuart Court$1,220,000
Sep 2025 · built 2023 · 2,771 sq ft · $440/sq ft
Woodmont Circle$1,350,000
Aug 2025 · built 2022 · 2,771 sq ft · $487/sq ft
Echo Glen Ave$1,400,000
Aug 2025 · built 1999 · 4,694 sq ft · $298/sq ft
Rivervale Rd$1,150,000
Aug 2025 · built 1926 · 2,450 sq ft · $469/sq ft
Blue Hill Road$1,305,000
Aug 2025 · built 1998 · 3,355 sq ft · $389/sq ft
Brook Ave$1,999,000
Aug 2025 · built 2007 · 3,968 sq ft · $504/sq ft
Dorchester Dr$1,200,000
Jul 2025
Pascack Ave$1,500,000
Jul 2025 · built 2020 · 3,382 sq ft · $444/sq ft
Roberge Dr$1,290,000
Jul 2025 · built 1958 · 3,142 sq ft · $411/sq ft
Coopers Lane$1,671,000
Jul 2025 · built 2003 · 3,958 sq ft · $422/sq ft
Woodmont Circle$1,240,000
Jun 2025 · built 2023 · 2,632 sq ft · $471/sq ft
Aster La$1,105,000
Jun 2025 · built 1954 · 2,873 sq ft · $385/sq ft
Beechcrest Dr$1,335,000
Jun 2025 · built 1954 · 2,169 sq ft · $615/sq ft
Wittich Terr$1,310,000
Jun 2025 · built 2024 · 3,224 sq ft · $406/sq ft
St Andrews Circle$1,293,000
Apr 2025 · built 2022 · 2,632 sq ft · $491/sq ft
Alexander Court$1,150,950
Apr 2025 · built 1984 · 2,972 sq ft · $387/sq ft
Beechcrest Drive$1,600,000
Mar 2025 · built 1984 · 4,637 sq ft · $345/sq ft
Handwerg Dr$1,100,000
Feb 2025 · built 1973 · 3,274 sq ft · $336/sq ft
Brook Ave$2,415,000
Jan 2025 · built 2016 · 4,365 sq ft · $553/sq ft
Westwood Avenue$1,599,000
Jan 2025 · built 2024 · 3,580 sq ft · $447/sq ft
Colonial Rd$1,206,000
Jan 2025 · built 1974 · 3,010 sq ft · $401/sq ft
Charles Ct$1,250,000
Jan 2025 · built 1968 · 3,579 sq ft · $349/sq ft
Elizabeth Ave$1,280,000
Dec 2024 · built 2008 · 4,399 sq ft · $291/sq ft
Le Clerc Ave$1,200,000
Dec 2024 · built 2007 · 4,212 sq ft · $285/sq ft
Woodmont Circle$1,275,000
Dec 2024 · built 2022 · 2,632 sq ft · $484/sq ft
Orangeburgh Rd$1,600,000
Nov 2024 · built 2024 · 3,129 sq ft · $511/sq ft
Woodmont Circle$1,460,550
Nov 2024 · built 2023 · 2,632 sq ft · $555/sq ft
Jones Rd$1,111,718
Oct 2024 · built 1954 · 3,048 sq ft · $365/sq ft
Peterson Farm Court$1,200,000
Oct 2024 · built 2005 · 3,883 sq ft · $309/sq ft
Green Lane$1,350,000
Sep 2024 · built 1958 · 3,715 sq ft · $363/sq ft
Track La$1,800,000
Aug 2024 · built 2018 · 4,208 sq ft · $428/sq ft
Woodmont Circle$1,210,000
Aug 2024 · built 2022 · 2,771 sq ft · $437/sq ft
Thurnau Dr$1,330,000
Aug 2024 · built 1954 · 3,288 sq ft · $405/sq ft
Orangeburgh Rd$1,235,000
Aug 2024 · built 1950 · 4,072 sq ft · $303/sq ft
Woodmont Circle$1,469,346
Aug 2024 · built 2024 · 2,632 sq ft · $558/sq ft
Augusta Way$1,600,540
Jul 2024 · built 2024 · 3,076 sq ft · $520/sq ft
Blue Hill Road$1,270,000
Jul 2024 · built 1998 · 3,289 sq ft · $386/sq ft
Baylor Ave$1,075,000
Jul 2024 · built 1958 · 2,490 sq ft · $432/sq ft
Augusta Way$1,282,554
Jul 2024 · built 2024 · 2,632 sq ft · $487/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Woodmont Circle | $1,570,000 | 2024 | 2,828 | $555 |
| Jun 2026 | Ivy Lane | $1,648,777 | 2009 | 4,946 | $333 |
| Jun 2026 | Sargent Rd | $1,210,000 | 1956 | 2,119 | $571 |
| May 2026 | Blauvelt Street | $2,400,000 | 2025 | 4,186 | $573 |
| May 2026 | Tulip Pl | $1,378,000 | 1962 | 2,250 | $612 |
| Apr 2026 | Whitenack Rd | $1,090,000 | 1956 | 1,815 | $601 |
| Apr 2026 | St Andrews Circle | $1,285,000 | 2023 | 2,632 | $488 |
| Apr 2026 | Baylor Ave | $1,350,000 | 1958 | 3,264 | $414 |
| Apr 2026 | River Dr | $1,390,000 | 1956 | 3,123 | $445 |
| Apr 2026 | Faletti Way | $1,452,500 | 1979 | 3,091 | $470 |
| Mar 2026 | Faletti Way | $1,230,000 | 1979 | 2,996 | $411 |
| Feb 2026 | Alexander Court | $1,550,000 | 1990 | 3,884 | $399 |
| Feb 2026 | Colonial Rd | $3,400,000 | 2013 | 7,103 | $479 |
| Feb 2026 | Wittich Terr | $1,125,000 | 1964 | 2,336 | $482 |
| Feb 2026 | Cambridge Rd | $1,475,000 | 1959 | 3,051 | $483 |
| Jan 2026 | Faletti Circle | $1,195,000 | 1979 | 2,844 | $420 |
| Jan 2026 | Echo Glen Ave | $1,270,000 | 1976 | 2,268 | $560 |
| Dec 2025 | High Rd | $1,359,000 | 1972 | 2,706 | $502 |
| Dec 2025 | Woodmont Circle | $1,400,000 | 2022 | 2,969 | $472 |
| Nov 2025 | Baylor Ave | $1,300,000 | 1958 | 2,480 | $524 |
| Nov 2025 | Sylvan Rd | $1,045,000 | 1974 | 2,010 | $520 |
| Nov 2025 | Roosevelt Ave | $1,175,000 | 1954 | 2,959 | $397 |
| Nov 2025 | Westwood Ave | $1,500,000 | 2025 | 3,218 | $466 |
| Oct 2025 | Kociemba Dr | $1,450,000 | 1987 | 3,254 | $446 |
| Oct 2025 | Alexander Ct | $1,155,000 | 1979 | 3,018 | $383 |
| Oct 2025 | Barr Ct | $1,400,000 | 1979 | 3,270 | $428 |
| Oct 2025 | Tulip Pl | $1,200,000 | 1962 | 2,250 | $533 |
| Oct 2025 | Florence Rd | $1,250,000 | 1956 | 3,849 | $325 |
| Oct 2025 | Bock Dr | $1,070,000 | 1990 | 2,825 | $379 |
| Oct 2025 | Montview Place | $1,225,000 | 1983 | 2,852 | $430 |
| Oct 2025 | Debchar Ct | $1,070,000 | 1964 | 2,392 | $447 |
| Sep 2025 | Rivervale Rd | $1,450,000 | 1908 | 5,305 | $273 |
| Sep 2025 | Castle Stuart Court | $1,220,000 | 2023 | 2,771 | $440 |
| Aug 2025 | Woodmont Circle | $1,350,000 | 2022 | 2,771 | $487 |
| Aug 2025 | Echo Glen Ave | $1,400,000 | 1999 | 4,694 | $298 |
| Aug 2025 | Rivervale Rd | $1,150,000 | 1926 | 2,450 | $469 |
| Aug 2025 | Blue Hill Road | $1,305,000 | 1998 | 3,355 | $389 |
| Aug 2025 | Brook Ave | $1,999,000 | 2007 | 3,968 | $504 |
| Jul 2025 | Dorchester Dr | $1,200,000 | |||
| Jul 2025 | Pascack Ave | $1,500,000 | 2020 | 3,382 | $444 |
| Jul 2025 | Roberge Dr | $1,290,000 | 1958 | 3,142 | $411 |
| Jul 2025 | Coopers Lane | $1,671,000 | 2003 | 3,958 | $422 |
| Jun 2025 | Woodmont Circle | $1,240,000 | 2023 | 2,632 | $471 |
| Jun 2025 | Aster La | $1,105,000 | 1954 | 2,873 | $385 |
| Jun 2025 | Beechcrest Dr | $1,335,000 | 1954 | 2,169 | $615 |
| Jun 2025 | Wittich Terr | $1,310,000 | 2024 | 3,224 | $406 |
| Apr 2025 | St Andrews Circle | $1,293,000 | 2022 | 2,632 | $491 |
| Apr 2025 | Alexander Court | $1,150,950 | 1984 | 2,972 | $387 |
| Mar 2025 | Beechcrest Drive | $1,600,000 | 1984 | 4,637 | $345 |
| Feb 2025 | Handwerg Dr | $1,100,000 | 1973 | 3,274 | $336 |
| Jan 2025 | Brook Ave | $2,415,000 | 2016 | 4,365 | $553 |
| Jan 2025 | Westwood Avenue | $1,599,000 | 2024 | 3,580 | $447 |
| Jan 2025 | Colonial Rd | $1,206,000 | 1974 | 3,010 | $401 |
| Jan 2025 | Charles Ct | $1,250,000 | 1968 | 3,579 | $349 |
| Dec 2024 | Elizabeth Ave | $1,280,000 | 2008 | 4,399 | $291 |
| Dec 2024 | Le Clerc Ave | $1,200,000 | 2007 | 4,212 | $285 |
| Dec 2024 | Woodmont Circle | $1,275,000 | 2022 | 2,632 | $484 |
| Nov 2024 | Orangeburgh Rd | $1,600,000 | 2024 | 3,129 | $511 |
| Nov 2024 | Woodmont Circle | $1,460,550 | 2023 | 2,632 | $555 |
| Oct 2024 | Jones Rd | $1,111,718 | 1954 | 3,048 | $365 |
| Oct 2024 | Peterson Farm Court | $1,200,000 | 2005 | 3,883 | $309 |
| Sep 2024 | Green Lane | $1,350,000 | 1958 | 3,715 | $363 |
| Aug 2024 | Track La | $1,800,000 | 2018 | 4,208 | $428 |
| Aug 2024 | Woodmont Circle | $1,210,000 | 2022 | 2,771 | $437 |
| Aug 2024 | Thurnau Dr | $1,330,000 | 1954 | 3,288 | $405 |
| Aug 2024 | Orangeburgh Rd | $1,235,000 | 1950 | 4,072 | $303 |
| Aug 2024 | Woodmont Circle | $1,469,346 | 2024 | 2,632 | $558 |
| Jul 2024 | Augusta Way | $1,600,540 | 2024 | 3,076 | $520 |
| Jul 2024 | Blue Hill Road | $1,270,000 | 1998 | 3,289 | $386 |
| Jul 2024 | Baylor Ave | $1,075,000 | 1958 | 2,490 | $432 |
| Jul 2024 | Augusta Way | $1,282,554 | 2024 | 2,632 | $487 |
What is your River Vale home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $1 million in River Vale, NJ?
- 71 recorded sales of $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 32% of the 221 homes sold in River Vale in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a River Vale home over $1 million?
- $1,293,000 across those 71 sales, or about $442 per square foot of living area on a median 3,050 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $1 million in River Vale?
- $3,400,000 on Colonial Rd, recorded February 2026, the top sale in the data window.
River Vale market reportLiving in River ValeBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

