
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Montvale homes over $1 million
Every $1M+ sale in Montvale the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
71 homes in Montvale sold for $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $1,254,000. That is 37% of all 190 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $2.92M on Westminster Court. 4 cleared $2 million.
- Sales of $1M+
- 71
- 37% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $1.25M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $389
- median 3,370 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1997
- top sale $2.92M
By quarter
Median $1M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$1.25M15 sales
- Q4 '24$1.25M9 sales
- Q1 '25$1.18M11 sales
- Q2 '25$1.15M7 sales
- Q3 '25$1.26M8 sales
- Q4 '25$1.31M12 sales
- Q1 '26$1.3M5 sales
- Q2 '26$1.71M4 sales
Q3 '24
15
Q4 '24
9
Q1 '25
11
Q2 '25
7
Q3 '25
8
Q4 '25
12
Q1 '26
5
Q2 '26
4
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
58 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Woodland Road$2,087,500
Jun 2026 · built 2014 · 5,056 sq ft · $413/sq ft
Summertree Way$1,666,000
Apr 2026 · built 1982 · 4,984 sq ft · $334/sq ft
Hope St$1,326,000
Apr 2026 · built 1997 · 3,068 sq ft · $432/sq ft
Brook Avenue$1,760,000
Apr 2026 · built 1999 · 3,425 sq ft · $514/sq ft
Opus Way$1,250,000
Mar 2026 · built 2022 · 3,331 sq ft · $375/sq ft
Four Seasons Lane$1,100,000
Mar 2026 · built 2011 · 2,211 sq ft · $498/sq ft
Bayberry Drive$1,300,000
Feb 2026 · built 1974 · 4,032 sq ft · $322/sq ft
Deepwood Lane$2,695,000
Feb 2026 · built 2025 · 5,005 sq ft · $538/sq ft
Stuyvesant Rd$1,481,000
Jan 2026 · built 1966 · 4,527 sq ft · $327/sq ft
Lomas Lane$1,450,000
Dec 2025 · built 1970 · 2,744 sq ft · $528/sq ft
Old Chestnut Ridge Rd$1,850,000
Dec 2025 · built 1974 · 4,080 sq ft · $453/sq ft
Upper Saddle River Rd$1,550,000
Dec 2025 · built 1916 · 3,344 sq ft · $464/sq ft
Montvale Ave$1,300,000
Nov 2025 · built 2005 · 3,989 sq ft · $326/sq ft
Bradley Lane$1,655,000
Nov 2025 · built 2005 · 4,901 sq ft · $338/sq ft
Hunting Ridge Ct$1,315,000
Nov 2025 · built 1999 · 3,592 sq ft · $366/sq ft
Ackerman Drive$1,175,000
Oct 2025 · built 2023 · 3,370 sq ft · $349/sq ft
Morgan Court$1,150,000
Oct 2025 · built 1983 · 3,160 sq ft · $364/sq ft
Timberland Trail$1,300,000
Oct 2025 · built 1980 · 3,527 sq ft · $369/sq ft
High Ridge Road$1,385,000
Oct 2025 · built 1966 · 2,277 sq ft · $608/sq ft
Cranberry Lane$1,100,000
Oct 2025 · built 2022 · 2,708 sq ft · $406/sq ft
Bittersweet Terrace$1,150,000
Oct 2025 · built 2024 · 3,063 sq ft · $375/sq ft
Boxwood Lane$1,250,000
Sep 2025 · built 2010 · 4,005 sq ft · $312/sq ft
Cranberry Lane$1,150,000
Sep 2025 · built 2023 · 3,088 sq ft · $372/sq ft
Olde Lantern Court$1,650,000
Sep 2025 · built 1973 · 3,971 sq ft · $416/sq ft
Premier Way$1,270,000
Aug 2025 · built 2020 · 3,370 sq ft · $377/sq ft
Longridge Rd$1,254,000
Aug 2025 · built 1976 · 4,167 sq ft · $301/sq ft
Flintlock Road$1,650,000
Jul 2025 · built 2019 · 3,832 sq ft · $431/sq ft
Four Seasons Lane$1,105,000
Jul 2025 · built 2011 · 2,428 sq ft · $455/sq ft
Partridge Run$1,775,000
Jul 2025 · built 1977 · 4,918 sq ft · $361/sq ft
Brandon Court$1,212,000
Jun 2025 · built 2019 · 3,370 sq ft · $360/sq ft
Ladik Pl$1,675,000
Jun 2025 · built 2025 · 3,888 sq ft · $431/sq ft
Cranberry Lane$1,150,000
Jun 2025 · built 2024 · 2,812 sq ft · $409/sq ft
Cranberry Lane$1,095,000
Jun 2025 · built 2022 · 3,057 sq ft · $358/sq ft
Cypress Peak Ln$1,077,000
May 2025 · built 1963 · 2,591 sq ft · $416/sq ft
Hillcrest Ave$1,100,000
May 2025 · built 1926 · 2,697 sq ft · $408/sq ft
Crestview Terr$1,205,000
Apr 2025 · built 1968 · 3,446 sq ft · $350/sq ft
Opus Way$1,200,000
Mar 2025 · built 2022 · 3,380 sq ft · $355/sq ft
Donnybrook Road$1,610,000
Mar 2025 · built 1958 · 3,165 sq ft · $509/sq ft
Van Wyck Street$1,115,000
Feb 2025 · built 1968 · 2,994 sq ft · $372/sq ft
Cranberry Lane$1,074,000
Feb 2025 · built 2022 · 3,057 sq ft · $351/sq ft
Madison Ave$1,049,000
Feb 2025 · built 1955 · 2,383 sq ft · $440/sq ft
Upper Saddle River Rd$1,175,000
Feb 2025 · built 1973 · 3,250 sq ft · $362/sq ft
Cherokee Trail$1,550,000
Jan 2025 · built 1981 · 3,537 sq ft · $438/sq ft
Spring Valley Rd$2,700,000
Jan 2025 · built 2005 · 6,569 sq ft · $411/sq ft
Blue Sky Lane$1,105,000
Jan 2025 · built 1978 · 3,571 sq ft · $309/sq ft
Flintlock Road$1,550,000
Jan 2025 · built 2024 · 3,531 sq ft · $439/sq ft
Premier Way$1,150,000
Jan 2025 · built 2019 · 3,381 sq ft · $340/sq ft
Lexington Ln$1,135,000
Dec 2024 · built 1976 · 2,634 sq ft · $431/sq ft
Bradley Lane$1,980,000
Dec 2024 · built 2008 · 6,131 sq ft · $323/sq ft
Ackerman Drive$1,140,000
Dec 2024 · built 2023 · 3,370 sq ft · $338/sq ft
Stuyvesant Rd$1,330,000
Dec 2024 · built 1966 · 2,174 sq ft · $612/sq ft
Huff Terr$1,300,000
Nov 2024 · built 1963 · 3,312 sq ft · $393/sq ft
Brandon Court$1,235,000
Nov 2024 · built 2019 · 3,420 sq ft · $361/sq ft
Olde Woods Lane$1,250,000
Nov 2024 · built 2000 · 3,209 sq ft · $390/sq ft
Powder Hill$1,355,000
Oct 2024 · built 1977 · 3,172 sq ft · $427/sq ft
Brandon Court$1,055,000
Oct 2024 · built 2024 · 3,367 sq ft · $313/sq ft
Maureen Court$1,100,000
Sep 2024 · built 1973 · 3,204 sq ft · $343/sq ft
Huff Terrace$1,480,000
Sep 2024 · built 1966 · 3,276 sq ft · $452/sq ft
Charlotte Ct$1,250,000
Sep 2024 · built 1971 · 3,758 sq ft · $333/sq ft
Sunrise Dr$1,100,000
Aug 2024 · built 1964 · 2,486 sq ft · $442/sq ft
Lark Lane$1,310,000
Aug 2024 · built 1967 · 3,151 sq ft · $416/sq ft
Driftway Lane$1,250,000
Jul 2024 · built 2022 · 3,038 sq ft · $411/sq ft
Fox Hill Rd$1,075,000
Jul 2024 · built 1965 · 2,182 sq ft · $493/sq ft
White Oak Ct$1,610,000
Jul 2024 · built 1967 · 2,722 sq ft · $591/sq ft
Quail Ridge Rd$1,045,000
Jul 2024 · built 1997 · 4,251 sq ft · $246/sq ft
Westminster Court$2,925,000
Jul 2024 · built 2024 · 8,075 sq ft · $362/sq ft
Serrell Drive$1,060,000
Jul 2024 · built 2001 · 2,778 sq ft · $382/sq ft
Wildwood Court$1,325,000
Jul 2024 · built 1971 · 4,148 sq ft · $319/sq ft
Brandon Court$1,370,000
Jul 2024 · built 2019 · 3,408 sq ft · $402/sq ft
Morgan Court$1,560,000
Jul 2024 · built 1983 · 4,013 sq ft · $389/sq ft
Ellsworth Terr$1,025,000
Jul 2024 · built 1969 · 2,361 sq ft · $434/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Woodland Road | $2,087,500 | 2014 | 5,056 | $413 |
| Apr 2026 | Summertree Way | $1,666,000 | 1982 | 4,984 | $334 |
| Apr 2026 | Hope St | $1,326,000 | 1997 | 3,068 | $432 |
| Apr 2026 | Brook Avenue | $1,760,000 | 1999 | 3,425 | $514 |
| Mar 2026 | Opus Way | $1,250,000 | 2022 | 3,331 | $375 |
| Mar 2026 | Four Seasons Lane | $1,100,000 | 2011 | 2,211 | $498 |
| Feb 2026 | Bayberry Drive | $1,300,000 | 1974 | 4,032 | $322 |
| Feb 2026 | Deepwood Lane | $2,695,000 | 2025 | 5,005 | $538 |
| Jan 2026 | Stuyvesant Rd | $1,481,000 | 1966 | 4,527 | $327 |
| Dec 2025 | Lomas Lane | $1,450,000 | 1970 | 2,744 | $528 |
| Dec 2025 | Old Chestnut Ridge Rd | $1,850,000 | 1974 | 4,080 | $453 |
| Dec 2025 | Upper Saddle River Rd | $1,550,000 | 1916 | 3,344 | $464 |
| Nov 2025 | Montvale Ave | $1,300,000 | 2005 | 3,989 | $326 |
| Nov 2025 | Bradley Lane | $1,655,000 | 2005 | 4,901 | $338 |
| Nov 2025 | Hunting Ridge Ct | $1,315,000 | 1999 | 3,592 | $366 |
| Oct 2025 | Ackerman Drive | $1,175,000 | 2023 | 3,370 | $349 |
| Oct 2025 | Morgan Court | $1,150,000 | 1983 | 3,160 | $364 |
| Oct 2025 | Timberland Trail | $1,300,000 | 1980 | 3,527 | $369 |
| Oct 2025 | High Ridge Road | $1,385,000 | 1966 | 2,277 | $608 |
| Oct 2025 | Cranberry Lane | $1,100,000 | 2022 | 2,708 | $406 |
| Oct 2025 | Bittersweet Terrace | $1,150,000 | 2024 | 3,063 | $375 |
| Sep 2025 | Boxwood Lane | $1,250,000 | 2010 | 4,005 | $312 |
| Sep 2025 | Cranberry Lane | $1,150,000 | 2023 | 3,088 | $372 |
| Sep 2025 | Olde Lantern Court | $1,650,000 | 1973 | 3,971 | $416 |
| Aug 2025 | Premier Way | $1,270,000 | 2020 | 3,370 | $377 |
| Aug 2025 | Longridge Rd | $1,254,000 | 1976 | 4,167 | $301 |
| Jul 2025 | Flintlock Road | $1,650,000 | 2019 | 3,832 | $431 |
| Jul 2025 | Four Seasons Lane | $1,105,000 | 2011 | 2,428 | $455 |
| Jul 2025 | Partridge Run | $1,775,000 | 1977 | 4,918 | $361 |
| Jun 2025 | Brandon Court | $1,212,000 | 2019 | 3,370 | $360 |
| Jun 2025 | Ladik Pl | $1,675,000 | 2025 | 3,888 | $431 |
| Jun 2025 | Cranberry Lane | $1,150,000 | 2024 | 2,812 | $409 |
| Jun 2025 | Cranberry Lane | $1,095,000 | 2022 | 3,057 | $358 |
| May 2025 | Cypress Peak Ln | $1,077,000 | 1963 | 2,591 | $416 |
| May 2025 | Hillcrest Ave | $1,100,000 | 1926 | 2,697 | $408 |
| Apr 2025 | Crestview Terr | $1,205,000 | 1968 | 3,446 | $350 |
| Mar 2025 | Opus Way | $1,200,000 | 2022 | 3,380 | $355 |
| Mar 2025 | Donnybrook Road | $1,610,000 | 1958 | 3,165 | $509 |
| Feb 2025 | Van Wyck Street | $1,115,000 | 1968 | 2,994 | $372 |
| Feb 2025 | Cranberry Lane | $1,074,000 | 2022 | 3,057 | $351 |
| Feb 2025 | Madison Ave | $1,049,000 | 1955 | 2,383 | $440 |
| Feb 2025 | Upper Saddle River Rd | $1,175,000 | 1973 | 3,250 | $362 |
| Jan 2025 | Cherokee Trail | $1,550,000 | 1981 | 3,537 | $438 |
| Jan 2025 | Spring Valley Rd | $2,700,000 | 2005 | 6,569 | $411 |
| Jan 2025 | Blue Sky Lane | $1,105,000 | 1978 | 3,571 | $309 |
| Jan 2025 | Flintlock Road | $1,550,000 | 2024 | 3,531 | $439 |
| Jan 2025 | Premier Way | $1,150,000 | 2019 | 3,381 | $340 |
| Dec 2024 | Lexington Ln | $1,135,000 | 1976 | 2,634 | $431 |
| Dec 2024 | Bradley Lane | $1,980,000 | 2008 | 6,131 | $323 |
| Dec 2024 | Ackerman Drive | $1,140,000 | 2023 | 3,370 | $338 |
| Dec 2024 | Stuyvesant Rd | $1,330,000 | 1966 | 2,174 | $612 |
| Nov 2024 | Huff Terr | $1,300,000 | 1963 | 3,312 | $393 |
| Nov 2024 | Brandon Court | $1,235,000 | 2019 | 3,420 | $361 |
| Nov 2024 | Olde Woods Lane | $1,250,000 | 2000 | 3,209 | $390 |
| Oct 2024 | Powder Hill | $1,355,000 | 1977 | 3,172 | $427 |
| Oct 2024 | Brandon Court | $1,055,000 | 2024 | 3,367 | $313 |
| Sep 2024 | Maureen Court | $1,100,000 | 1973 | 3,204 | $343 |
| Sep 2024 | Huff Terrace | $1,480,000 | 1966 | 3,276 | $452 |
| Sep 2024 | Charlotte Ct | $1,250,000 | 1971 | 3,758 | $333 |
| Aug 2024 | Sunrise Dr | $1,100,000 | 1964 | 2,486 | $442 |
| Aug 2024 | Lark Lane | $1,310,000 | 1967 | 3,151 | $416 |
| Jul 2024 | Driftway Lane | $1,250,000 | 2022 | 3,038 | $411 |
| Jul 2024 | Fox Hill Rd | $1,075,000 | 1965 | 2,182 | $493 |
| Jul 2024 | White Oak Ct | $1,610,000 | 1967 | 2,722 | $591 |
| Jul 2024 | Quail Ridge Rd | $1,045,000 | 1997 | 4,251 | $246 |
| Jul 2024 | Westminster Court | $2,925,000 | 2024 | 8,075 | $362 |
| Jul 2024 | Serrell Drive | $1,060,000 | 2001 | 2,778 | $382 |
| Jul 2024 | Wildwood Court | $1,325,000 | 1971 | 4,148 | $319 |
| Jul 2024 | Brandon Court | $1,370,000 | 2019 | 3,408 | $402 |
| Jul 2024 | Morgan Court | $1,560,000 | 1983 | 4,013 | $389 |
| Jul 2024 | Ellsworth Terr | $1,025,000 | 1969 | 2,361 | $434 |
What is your Montvale home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $1 million in Montvale, NJ?
- 71 recorded sales of $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 37% of the 190 homes sold in Montvale in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Montvale home over $1 million?
- $1,254,000 across those 71 sales, or about $389 per square foot of living area on a median 3,370 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $1 million in Montvale?
- $2,925,000 on Westminster Court, recorded July 2024, the top sale in the data window.
Montvale market reportLiving in MontvaleBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

