
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Hillsdale homes over $1 million
Every $1M+ sale in Hillsdale the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
30 homes in Hillsdale sold for $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $1,200,000. That is 17% of all 175 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $1.88M on Westdale Ave.
- Sales of $1M+
- 30
- 17% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $1.2M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $429
- median 2,916 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1962
- top sale $1.88M
By quarter
Median $1M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$1.36M3 sales
- Q4 '24n/a
- Q1 '25$1.13M2 sales
- Q2 '25$1.35M6 sales
- Q3 '25$1.18M8 sales
- Q4 '25$1.25M4 sales
- Q1 '26$1.22M2 sales
- Q2 '26$1.1M5 sales
Q3 '24
3
Q4 '24
Q1 '25
2
Q2 '25
6
Q3 '25
8
Q4 '25
4
Q1 '26
2
Q2 '26
5
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
27 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Cherry Place$1,215,000
May 2026 · built 1974 · 3,338 sq ft · $364/sq ft
Clinton Ave$1,125,000
May 2026 · built 1945 · 2,687 sq ft · $419/sq ft
Hopper St$1,060,000
May 2026 · built 1955 · 2,862 sq ft · $370/sq ft
Paul Court$1,101,000
May 2026 · built 1954 · 1,690 sq ft · $651/sq ft
Large Ave$1,035,000
Apr 2026 · built 1944 · 2,044 sq ft · $506/sq ft
Appeld Court$1,286,000
Feb 2026 · built 1989 · 3,703 sq ft · $347/sq ft
Pascack Rd$1,150,000
Jan 2026 · built 1951 · 2,176 sq ft · $528/sq ft
Wierimus Rd$1,750,000
Dec 2025 · built 1940 · 3,653 sq ft · $479/sq ft
Oak Trail Rd$1,250,000
Dec 2025 · built 1951 · 4,029 sq ft · $310/sq ft
Stever Ave$1,249,999
Oct 2025 · built 2021 · 1,917 sq ft · $652/sq ft
Ridge Court$1,250,000
Oct 2025 · built 1974 · 3,547 sq ft · $352/sq ft
Oakland Street$1,250,000
Sep 2025 · built 1998 · 2,900 sq ft · $431/sq ft
Magnolia Ave$1,200,000
Aug 2025 · built 1924 · 3,683 sq ft · $326/sq ft
Evergreen Street$1,200,000
Aug 2025 · built 1996 · 2,571 sq ft · $467/sq ft
Conklin Ave$1,221,000
Aug 2025 · built 1962 · 2,295 sq ft · $532/sq ft
Deer Trail Rd$1,041,000
Aug 2025 · built 1958 · 1,918 sq ft · $543/sq ft
Cedar Lane$1,080,000
Aug 2025 · built 1980 · 2,932 sq ft · $368/sq ft
Arden Place$1,100,000
Jul 2025 · built 2017 · 2,947 sq ft · $373/sq ft
Cambridge Rd$1,152,500
Jul 2025 · built 1961 · 2,463 sq ft · $468/sq ft
Baylor Ave$1,570,000
Jun 2025 · built 2000 · 4,594 sq ft · $342/sq ft
Westdale Ave$1,875,000
Jun 2025 · built 2024 · 3,654 sq ft · $513/sq ft
Pascack Rd$1,200,000
Jun 2025 · built 1953 · 2,009 sq ft · $597/sq ft
Apple Tree Lane$1,060,000
Jun 2025 · built 1969 · 2,552 sq ft · $415/sq ft
Ell Road$1,170,000
May 2025 · built 1958 · 2,255 sq ft · $519/sq ft
Raymond St$1,500,000
Apr 2025 · built 1953 · 3,024 sq ft · $496/sq ft
Saddlewood Drive$1,175,000
Jan 2025 · built 1951 · 3,086 sq ft · $381/sq ft
Alpine Terrace$1,088,950
Jan 2025 · built 1969 · 2,696 sq ft · $404/sq ft
Paul Court$1,451,000
Aug 2024 · built 1954 · 4,238 sq ft · $342/sq ft
Arden Place$1,361,260
Jul 2024 · built 2017 · 2,947 sq ft · $462/sq ft
Summit Ave$1,300,000
Jul 2024 · built 2005 · 3,040 sq ft · $428/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Cherry Place | $1,215,000 | 1974 | 3,338 | $364 |
| May 2026 | Clinton Ave | $1,125,000 | 1945 | 2,687 | $419 |
| May 2026 | Hopper St | $1,060,000 | 1955 | 2,862 | $370 |
| May 2026 | Paul Court | $1,101,000 | 1954 | 1,690 | $651 |
| Apr 2026 | Large Ave | $1,035,000 | 1944 | 2,044 | $506 |
| Feb 2026 | Appeld Court | $1,286,000 | 1989 | 3,703 | $347 |
| Jan 2026 | Pascack Rd | $1,150,000 | 1951 | 2,176 | $528 |
| Dec 2025 | Wierimus Rd | $1,750,000 | 1940 | 3,653 | $479 |
| Dec 2025 | Oak Trail Rd | $1,250,000 | 1951 | 4,029 | $310 |
| Oct 2025 | Stever Ave | $1,249,999 | 2021 | 1,917 | $652 |
| Oct 2025 | Ridge Court | $1,250,000 | 1974 | 3,547 | $352 |
| Sep 2025 | Oakland Street | $1,250,000 | 1998 | 2,900 | $431 |
| Aug 2025 | Magnolia Ave | $1,200,000 | 1924 | 3,683 | $326 |
| Aug 2025 | Evergreen Street | $1,200,000 | 1996 | 2,571 | $467 |
| Aug 2025 | Conklin Ave | $1,221,000 | 1962 | 2,295 | $532 |
| Aug 2025 | Deer Trail Rd | $1,041,000 | 1958 | 1,918 | $543 |
| Aug 2025 | Cedar Lane | $1,080,000 | 1980 | 2,932 | $368 |
| Jul 2025 | Arden Place | $1,100,000 | 2017 | 2,947 | $373 |
| Jul 2025 | Cambridge Rd | $1,152,500 | 1961 | 2,463 | $468 |
| Jun 2025 | Baylor Ave | $1,570,000 | 2000 | 4,594 | $342 |
| Jun 2025 | Westdale Ave | $1,875,000 | 2024 | 3,654 | $513 |
| Jun 2025 | Pascack Rd | $1,200,000 | 1953 | 2,009 | $597 |
| Jun 2025 | Apple Tree Lane | $1,060,000 | 1969 | 2,552 | $415 |
| May 2025 | Ell Road | $1,170,000 | 1958 | 2,255 | $519 |
| Apr 2025 | Raymond St | $1,500,000 | 1953 | 3,024 | $496 |
| Jan 2025 | Saddlewood Drive | $1,175,000 | 1951 | 3,086 | $381 |
| Jan 2025 | Alpine Terrace | $1,088,950 | 1969 | 2,696 | $404 |
| Aug 2024 | Paul Court | $1,451,000 | 1954 | 4,238 | $342 |
| Jul 2024 | Arden Place | $1,361,260 | 2017 | 2,947 | $462 |
| Jul 2024 | Summit Ave | $1,300,000 | 2005 | 3,040 | $428 |
What is your Hillsdale home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $1 million in Hillsdale, NJ?
- 30 recorded sales of $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 17% of the 175 homes sold in Hillsdale in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Hillsdale home over $1 million?
- $1,200,000 across those 30 sales, or about $429 per square foot of living area on a median 2,916 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $1 million in Hillsdale?
- $1,875,000 on Westdale Ave, recorded June 2025, the top sale in the data window.
Hillsdale market reportLiving in HillsdaleBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

