
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Alpine homes over $1 million
Every $1M+ sale in Alpine the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
32 homes in Alpine sold for $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $3,850,000. That is 91% of all 35 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $17.7M on Rio Vista Drive. 27 cleared $2 million.
- Sales of $1M+
- 32
- 91% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $3.85M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $667
- median 5,801 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1988
- top sale $17.7M
By quarter
Median $1M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$2.37M6 sales
- Q4 '24$3.41M3 sales
- Q1 '25$5.15M7 sales
- Q2 '25$3.45M3 sales
- Q3 '25$5M7 sales
- Q4 '25$1.6M1 sale
- Q1 '26$4.5M2 sales
- Q2 '26$4.25M3 sales
Q3 '24
6
Q4 '24
3
Q1 '25
7
Q2 '25
3
Q3 '25
7
Q4 '25
1
Q1 '26
2
Q2 '26
3
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
32 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Duck Pond Road$7,300,000
Jun 2026 · built 1959 · 7,748 sq ft · $942/sq ft
Tulip Tree Lane$4,250,000
Jun 2026 · built 2007 · 6,612 sq ft · $643/sq ft
Robin Lane$1,775,000
May 2026 · built 1961 · 2,417 sq ft · $734/sq ft
Sherwood Court$4,000,000
Mar 2026 · built 1977 · 5,366 sq ft · $745/sq ft
Berkery Place$4,998,000
Feb 2026 · built 1953 · 3,217 sq ft · $1554/sq ft
Allison Road$1,600,000
Nov 2025 · built 2025 · 6,988 sq ft · $229/sq ft
Autumn Terrace$6,664,000
Sep 2025 · built 2023 · 4,485 sq ft · $1486/sq ft
Rio Vista Drive$17,700,000
Sep 2025 · built 2017 · 11,561 sq ft · $1531/sq ft
Schaffer Road$5,000,000
Aug 2025 · built 1989 · 12,061 sq ft · $415/sq ft
Closter Dock Road$16,000,000
Aug 2025 · built 1999 · 27,956 sq ft · $572/sq ft
Margo Way$4,860,000
Jul 2025 · built 2007 · 9,027 sq ft · $538/sq ft
Miles Street$2,450,000
Jul 2025 · built 1964 · 1,855 sq ft · $1321/sq ft
Closter Dock Road$3,320,000
Jul 2025 · built 1976 · 2,706 sq ft · $1227/sq ft
Miles Street$1,350,000
May 2025 · built 1986 · 1,680 sq ft · $804/sq ft
Timberline Drive$4,400,000
Apr 2025 · built 2004 · 9,437 sq ft · $466/sq ft
Hillside Avenue$3,450,000
Apr 2025 · built 1994 · 5,470 sq ft · $631/sq ft
Marie Major Drive$3,675,000
Mar 2025 · built 1979 · 5,247 sq ft · $700/sq ft
Autumn Terrace$8,000,000
Mar 2025 · built 1976 · 12,686 sq ft · $631/sq ft
Pike Street$5,150,000
Feb 2025 · built 2021 · 5,611 sq ft · $918/sq ft
Dogwood Lane$7,250,000
Feb 2025 · built 2008 · 8,096 sq ft · $896/sq ft
Brenner Place$4,280,000
Jan 2025 · built 2003 · 6,465 sq ft · $662/sq ft
Dogwood Lane$1,600,000
Jan 2025 · built 1983 · 3,304 sq ft · $484/sq ft
Stone Tower Drive$11,100,000
Jan 2025 · built 2022 · 8,319 sq ft · $1334/sq ft
Haring Lane$1,160,000
Dec 2024 · built 1959 · 2,080 sq ft · $558/sq ft
Audrey Urban Court$3,410,000
Dec 2024 · built 2004 · 5,991 sq ft · $569/sq ft
Route 9W$3,700,000
Nov 2024 · built 2016 · 6,880 sq ft · $538/sq ft
Charney Drive$2,250,000
Sep 2024 · built 1964 · 3,350 sq ft · $672/sq ft
Glen Goin Drive$2,498,000
Sep 2024 · built 1985 · 5,611 sq ft · $445/sq ft
Duck Pond Road$2,200,000
Sep 2024 · built 1964 · 4,255 sq ft · $517/sq ft
Duck Pond Road$2,200,000
Jul 2024 · built 1960 · 2,523 sq ft · $872/sq ft
Duck Pond Road$3,550,000
Jul 2024 · built 1959 · 7,748 sq ft · $458/sq ft
Stone Tower Drive$16,700,000
Jul 2024 · built 2004 · 14,579 sq ft · $1145/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Duck Pond Road | $7,300,000 | 1959 | 7,748 | $942 |
| Jun 2026 | Tulip Tree Lane | $4,250,000 | 2007 | 6,612 | $643 |
| May 2026 | Robin Lane | $1,775,000 | 1961 | 2,417 | $734 |
| Mar 2026 | Sherwood Court | $4,000,000 | 1977 | 5,366 | $745 |
| Feb 2026 | Berkery Place | $4,998,000 | 1953 | 3,217 | $1554 |
| Nov 2025 | Allison Road | $1,600,000 | 2025 | 6,988 | $229 |
| Sep 2025 | Autumn Terrace | $6,664,000 | 2023 | 4,485 | $1486 |
| Sep 2025 | Rio Vista Drive | $17,700,000 | 2017 | 11,561 | $1531 |
| Aug 2025 | Schaffer Road | $5,000,000 | 1989 | 12,061 | $415 |
| Aug 2025 | Closter Dock Road | $16,000,000 | 1999 | 27,956 | $572 |
| Jul 2025 | Margo Way | $4,860,000 | 2007 | 9,027 | $538 |
| Jul 2025 | Miles Street | $2,450,000 | 1964 | 1,855 | $1321 |
| Jul 2025 | Closter Dock Road | $3,320,000 | 1976 | 2,706 | $1227 |
| May 2025 | Miles Street | $1,350,000 | 1986 | 1,680 | $804 |
| Apr 2025 | Timberline Drive | $4,400,000 | 2004 | 9,437 | $466 |
| Apr 2025 | Hillside Avenue | $3,450,000 | 1994 | 5,470 | $631 |
| Mar 2025 | Marie Major Drive | $3,675,000 | 1979 | 5,247 | $700 |
| Mar 2025 | Autumn Terrace | $8,000,000 | 1976 | 12,686 | $631 |
| Feb 2025 | Pike Street | $5,150,000 | 2021 | 5,611 | $918 |
| Feb 2025 | Dogwood Lane | $7,250,000 | 2008 | 8,096 | $896 |
| Jan 2025 | Brenner Place | $4,280,000 | 2003 | 6,465 | $662 |
| Jan 2025 | Dogwood Lane | $1,600,000 | 1983 | 3,304 | $484 |
| Jan 2025 | Stone Tower Drive | $11,100,000 | 2022 | 8,319 | $1334 |
| Dec 2024 | Haring Lane | $1,160,000 | 1959 | 2,080 | $558 |
| Dec 2024 | Audrey Urban Court | $3,410,000 | 2004 | 5,991 | $569 |
| Nov 2024 | Route 9W | $3,700,000 | 2016 | 6,880 | $538 |
| Sep 2024 | Charney Drive | $2,250,000 | 1964 | 3,350 | $672 |
| Sep 2024 | Glen Goin Drive | $2,498,000 | 1985 | 5,611 | $445 |
| Sep 2024 | Duck Pond Road | $2,200,000 | 1964 | 4,255 | $517 |
| Jul 2024 | Duck Pond Road | $2,200,000 | 1960 | 2,523 | $872 |
| Jul 2024 | Duck Pond Road | $3,550,000 | 1959 | 7,748 | $458 |
| Jul 2024 | Stone Tower Drive | $16,700,000 | 2004 | 14,579 | $1145 |
What is your Alpine home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $1 million in Alpine, NJ?
- 32 recorded sales of $1 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 91% of the 35 homes sold in Alpine in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Alpine home over $1 million?
- $3,850,000 across those 32 sales, or about $667 per square foot of living area on a median 5,801 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $1 million in Alpine?
- $17,700,000 on Rio Vista Drive, recorded September 2025, the top sale in the data window.
Alpine market reportAlpine homes over $3 millionAlpine homes over $5 millionLiving in AlpineBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

