
Alpine · monthly market report
Alpine home sales, September 2025
3 homes sold in Alpine in September 2025, at a median of $6,664,000 (+196.2% from September 2024). Prices ran from $999K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $17.7M.
- Median sale price
- $6.66M
- -36.5% vs Aug 2025
- Homes sold
- 3
- 3 in Sep 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- $1485
- Top sale
- $17.7M
- 2 at $2M or more
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$3.32M3 sales
- Aug '25$10.5M2 sales
- Sep '25$6.66M3 sales
- Oct '25n/a
- Nov '25$1.6M1 sale
- Dec '25$970K1 sale
- Jan '26n/a
- Feb '26$5M1 sale
- Mar '26$4M1 sale
- Apr '26n/a
- May '26$1.77M1 sale
- Jun '26$5.78M2 sales
Jul '25
3
Aug '25
2
Sep '25
3
Oct '25
Nov '25
1
Dec '25
1
Jan '26
Feb '26
1
Mar '26
1
Apr '26
May '26
1
Jun '26
2
How September 2025 compares
The September 2025 median of $6,664,000 was down 36.5% from August 2025, when 2 homes sold at a median of $10,500,000. Against September 2024, the median was up 196.2% ($2,250,000 then), on the same number of recorded sales (3 then, 3 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Alpine's median was $4,250,000 across 15 sales, so this month's median ran 56.8% above the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $1485, against $734 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $17,700,000 on Rio Vista Drive (11,561 sq ft, built 2017). 2 of the 3 sales closed at $2 million or more, 2 of them at $3 million or more.
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Alpine report is the steadier read.
3 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in September 2025
Every recorded sale in Alpine this month, highest price first.
Rio Vista Drive$17,700,000
Sep 2025 · built 2017 · 11,561 sq ft · $1531/sq ft
Autumn Terrace$6,664,000
Sep 2025 · built 2023 · 4,485 sq ft · $1486/sq ft
Dubois Avenue$999,000
Sep 2025 · built 1952 · 2,260 sq ft · $442/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | Rio Vista Drive | $17,700,000 | 2017 | 11,561 | $1531 |
| Sep 2025 | Autumn Terrace | $6,664,000 | 2023 | 4,485 | $1486 |
| Sep 2025 | Dubois Avenue | $999,000 | 1952 | 2,260 | $442 |
What is your Alpine home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
