
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Allendale homes over $2 million
Every $2M+ sale in Allendale the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
5 homes in Allendale sold for $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $2,405,000. That is 3% of all 149 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $2.85M on Montrose Terr.
- Sales of $2M+
- 5
- 3% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $2.4M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $590
- median 4,414 sq ft
- Median year built
- 2007
- top sale $2.85M
By quarter
Median $2M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24n/a
- Q4 '24$2.85M1 sale
- Q1 '25$2.4M1 sale
- Q2 '25n/a
- Q3 '25$2.21M1 sale
- Q4 '25n/a
- Q1 '26$2.35M2 sales
- Q2 '26n/a
Q3 '24
Q4 '24
1
Q1 '25
1
Q2 '25
Q3 '25
1
Q4 '25
Q1 '26
2
Q2 '26
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
5 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Mac Intyre Lane$2,100,000
Feb 2026 · built 1981 · 4,686 sq ft · $448/sq ft
Oakwood Rd$2,605,000
Jan 2026 · built 1964 · 4,414 sq ft · $590/sq ft
Newton Pl$2,215,000
Aug 2025 · built 2007 · 4,383 sq ft · $505/sq ft
Nadler Court$2,405,000
Mar 2025 · built 2009 · 3,776 sq ft · $637/sq ft
Montrose Terr$2,850,000
Nov 2024 · built 2020 · 4,807 sq ft · $593/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | Mac Intyre Lane | $2,100,000 | 1981 | 4,686 | $448 |
| Jan 2026 | Oakwood Rd | $2,605,000 | 1964 | 4,414 | $590 |
| Aug 2025 | Newton Pl | $2,215,000 | 2007 | 4,383 | $505 |
| Mar 2025 | Nadler Court | $2,405,000 | 2009 | 3,776 | $637 |
| Nov 2024 | Montrose Terr | $2,850,000 | 2020 | 4,807 | $593 |
What is your Allendale home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $2 million in Allendale, NJ?
- 5 recorded sales of $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 3% of the 149 homes sold in Allendale in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Allendale home over $2 million?
- $2,405,000 across those 5 sales, or about $590 per square foot of living area on a median 4,414 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $2 million in Allendale?
- $2,850,000 on Montrose Terr, recorded November 2024, the top sale in the data window.
Allendale market reportAllendale homes over $1 millionLiving in AllendaleBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

