
Recorded sales · Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
Wyckoff homes over $2 million
Every $2M+ sale in Wyckoff the State of New Jersey has recorded, with the street, size and price per square foot.
20 homes in Wyckoff sold for $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, at a median of $2,316,500. That is 6% of all 330 recorded sales in the town. The top sale was $3.4M on Smith Pl. 5 cleared $3 million.
- Sales of $2M+
- 20
- 6% of all sales
- Median sale price
- $2.32M
- Jul 2024 to Jun 2026
- Median price per sq ft
- $518
- median 4,808 sq ft
- Median year built
- 1995
- top sale $3.4M
By quarter
Median $2M+ sale each quarter; the count of sales sits under each bar. Quarters with one or two sales swing more.
- Q3 '24$2.54M4 sales
- Q4 '24$2.44M2 sales
- Q1 '25$2.42M1 sale
- Q2 '25$2.53M6 sales
- Q3 '25$2.23M3 sales
- Q4 '25$2.3M1 sale
- Q1 '26$2.79M2 sales
- Q2 '26$2.15M1 sale
Q3 '24
4
Q4 '24
2
Q1 '25
1
Q2 '25
6
Q3 '25
3
Q4 '25
1
Q1 '26
2
Q2 '26
1
Where they sold
Bigger dots, bigger sales. Points are placed to within about 100 metres.
20 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
Helena Ave$2,150,000
May 2026 · built 2022 · 4,172 sq ft · $515/sq ft
Cresthaven Rd$3,295,000
Feb 2026 · built 2014 · 4,252 sq ft · $775/sq ft
Fairfield Rd$2,275,000
Jan 2026 · built 2009 · 5,054 sq ft · $450/sq ft
Lydia Lane$2,300,000
Dec 2025 · built 1992 · 4,338 sq ft · $530/sq ft
Charnwood Dr$3,370,000
Aug 2025 · built 1989 · 6,056 sq ft · $556/sq ft
Hurley Ave$2,225,000
Jul 2025 · built 1958 · 2,254 sq ft · $987/sq ft
Steinhauser La$2,100,000
Jul 2025 · built 1944 · 5,205 sq ft · $403/sq ft
Frederick Ct$3,100,000
Jun 2025 · built 1957 · 1,516 sq ft · $2045/sq ft
Howard Street$2,215,000
Jun 2025 · built 2006 · 4,390 sq ft · $505/sq ft
Hartung Dr$2,760,000
Jun 2025 · built 2008 · 6,508 sq ft · $424/sq ft
West Shore Dr$2,300,000
Jun 2025 · built 1964 · 4,898 sq ft · $470/sq ft
Smith Pl$3,395,000
May 2025 · built 1951 · 2,033 sq ft · $1670/sq ft
Julie Court$2,225,000
Apr 2025 · built 2008 · 4,947 sq ft · $450/sq ft
Mountain Ave$2,425,000
Mar 2025 · built 1957 · 4,754 sq ft · $510/sq ft
Annette Ct$2,125,000
Dec 2024 · built 2009 · 4,968 sq ft · $428/sq ft
Farview Ave$2,750,000
Dec 2024 · built 2001 · 5,529 sq ft · $497/sq ft
Fairfield Rd$2,750,000
Sep 2024 · built 2008 · 4,862 sq ft · $566/sq ft
Frederick Ct$2,050,000
Sep 2024 · built 1954 · 3,481 sq ft · $589/sq ft
Lavelle Ct$2,333,000
Aug 2024 · built 1991 · 4,477 sq ft · $521/sq ft
Willow Pond Ct$3,060,000
Jul 2024 · built 1998 · 5,888 sq ft · $520/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Helena Ave | $2,150,000 | 2022 | 4,172 | $515 |
| Feb 2026 | Cresthaven Rd | $3,295,000 | 2014 | 4,252 | $775 |
| Jan 2026 | Fairfield Rd | $2,275,000 | 2009 | 5,054 | $450 |
| Dec 2025 | Lydia Lane | $2,300,000 | 1992 | 4,338 | $530 |
| Aug 2025 | Charnwood Dr | $3,370,000 | 1989 | 6,056 | $556 |
| Jul 2025 | Hurley Ave | $2,225,000 | 1958 | 2,254 | $987 |
| Jul 2025 | Steinhauser La | $2,100,000 | 1944 | 5,205 | $403 |
| Jun 2025 | Frederick Ct | $3,100,000 | 1957 | 1,516 | $2045 |
| Jun 2025 | Howard Street | $2,215,000 | 2006 | 4,390 | $505 |
| Jun 2025 | Hartung Dr | $2,760,000 | 2008 | 6,508 | $424 |
| Jun 2025 | West Shore Dr | $2,300,000 | 1964 | 4,898 | $470 |
| May 2025 | Smith Pl | $3,395,000 | 1951 | 2,033 | $1670 |
| Apr 2025 | Julie Court | $2,225,000 | 2008 | 4,947 | $450 |
| Mar 2025 | Mountain Ave | $2,425,000 | 1957 | 4,754 | $510 |
| Dec 2024 | Annette Ct | $2,125,000 | 2009 | 4,968 | $428 |
| Dec 2024 | Farview Ave | $2,750,000 | 2001 | 5,529 | $497 |
| Sep 2024 | Fairfield Rd | $2,750,000 | 2008 | 4,862 | $566 |
| Sep 2024 | Frederick Ct | $2,050,000 | 1954 | 3,481 | $589 |
| Aug 2024 | Lavelle Ct | $2,333,000 | 1991 | 4,477 | $521 |
| Jul 2024 | Willow Pond Ct | $3,060,000 | 1998 | 5,888 | $520 |
What is your Wyckoff home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
- How many homes sold for over $2 million in Wyckoff, NJ?
- 20 recorded sales of $2 million or more from Jul 2024 to Jun 2026, 6% of the 330 homes sold in Wyckoff in that time. Source: New Jersey SR1A deed records.
- What is the median price of a Wyckoff home over $2 million?
- $2,316,500 across those 20 sales, or about $518 per square foot of living area on a median 4,808 square feet.
- What was the highest sale over $2 million in Wyckoff?
- $3,395,000 on Smith Pl, recorded May 2025, the top sale in the data window.
Wyckoff market reportWyckoff homes over $1 millionWyckoff homes over $3 millionLiving in WyckoffBergen County luxury reportCheck your home’s value
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published.

