
Wyckoff · monthly market report
Wyckoff home sales, November 2025
19 homes sold in Wyckoff in November 2025, at a median of $950,000 (-22.4% from November 2024). Prices ran from $750K at the 25th percentile to a top sale of $1.85M.
- Median sale price
- $950K
- -15.6% vs Oct 2025
- Homes sold
- 19
- 10 in Nov 2024
- Median price per sq ft
- $430
- Top sale
- $1.85M
The past 12 months
- Jul '25$1.24M7 sales
- Aug '25$1.13M21 sales
- Sep '25$1.27M24 sales
- Oct '25$1.13M11 sales
- Nov '25$950K19 sales
- Dec '25$1.17M9 sales
- Jan '26$1.38M7 sales
- Feb '26$919K10 sales
- Mar '26$1.15M6 sales
- Apr '26$1.05M6 sales
- May '26$1.21M11 sales
- Jun '26$1.13M8 sales
Jul '25
7
Aug '25
21
Sep '25
24
Oct '25
11
Nov '25
19
Dec '25
9
Jan '26
7
Feb '26
10
Mar '26
6
Apr '26
6
May '26
11
Jun '26
8
How November 2025 compares
The November 2025 median of $950,000 was down 15.6% from October 2025, when 11 homes sold at a median of $1,125,000. Against November 2024, the median was down 22.4% ($1,225,000 then), on 9 more recorded sales (10 then, 19 now). Over the 12 months through June 2026, Wyckoff's median was $1,159,000 across 139 sales, so this month's median ran 18.0% below the 12-month figure. Price per square foot was $430, against $492 for the 12-month period. The top sale was $1,855,000 on Carriage La (5,406 sq ft, built 1965).
One month is a small sample; the 12-month Wyckoff report is the steadier read.
19 recorded sales shown
Sales recorded by the State of New Jersey (SR1A deed records). Points are placed to within about 100 metres; street names only.
What sold in November 2025
Every recorded sale in Wyckoff this month, highest price first.
Carriage La$1,855,000
Nov 2025 · built 1965 · 5,406 sq ft · $343/sq ft
Hamden Ct$1,797,000
Nov 2025 · built 1963 · 2,734 sq ft · $657/sq ft
Brownstone Ct$1,776,000
Nov 2025 · built 1970 · 2,584 sq ft · $687/sq ft
Griner Ct$1,375,000
Nov 2025 · built 2002 · 3,569 sq ft · $385/sq ft
Annette Ct$1,250,000
Nov 2025 · built 1968 · 3,337 sq ft · $375/sq ft
Carlton Rd$1,250,000
Nov 2025 · built 1966 · 3,958 sq ft · $316/sq ft
Cottage Rd$1,225,000
Nov 2025 · built 1955 · 2,246 sq ft · $545/sq ft
Sunrise Drive$1,120,000
Nov 2025 · built 1998 · 3,192 sq ft · $351/sq ft
Willow Pond Court$1,050,000
Nov 2025
Brewster Rd$950,000
Nov 2025 · built 1989 · 2,580 sq ft · $368/sq ft
Van Houten Ave$935,000
Nov 2025 · built 1942 · 1,616 sq ft · $579/sq ft
Ullman Ave$870,000
Nov 2025 · built 1967 · 2,086 sq ft · $417/sq ft
Harvard Ave$818,000
Nov 2025 · built 1942 · 1,560 sq ft · $524/sq ft
Birch Pkwy$761,000
Nov 2025 · built 1944 · 1,716 sq ft · $443/sq ft
Lincoln Ave$750,000
Nov 2025 · built 1934 · 1,952 sq ft · $384/sq ft
Cornell St$712,000
Nov 2025 · built 1961 · 1,892 sq ft · $376/sq ft
Elmwood Pl$650,000
Nov 2025 · built 1942 · 1,452 sq ft · $448/sq ft
Goffle Rd$620,000
Nov 2025 · built 1952 · 1,228 sq ft · $505/sq ft
Crescent Ave$610,000
Nov 2025 · built 1950 · 1,152 sq ft · $530/sq ft
| Recorded | Street | Price | Built | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | Carriage La | $1,855,000 | 1965 | 5,406 | $343 |
| Nov 2025 | Hamden Ct | $1,797,000 | 1963 | 2,734 | $657 |
| Nov 2025 | Brownstone Ct | $1,776,000 | 1970 | 2,584 | $687 |
| Nov 2025 | Griner Ct | $1,375,000 | 2002 | 3,569 | $385 |
| Nov 2025 | Annette Ct | $1,250,000 | 1968 | 3,337 | $375 |
| Nov 2025 | Carlton Rd | $1,250,000 | 1966 | 3,958 | $316 |
| Nov 2025 | Cottage Rd | $1,225,000 | 1955 | 2,246 | $545 |
| Nov 2025 | Sunrise Drive | $1,120,000 | 1998 | 3,192 | $351 |
| Nov 2025 | Willow Pond Court | $1,050,000 | |||
| Nov 2025 | Brewster Rd | $950,000 | 1989 | 2,580 | $368 |
| Nov 2025 | Van Houten Ave | $935,000 | 1942 | 1,616 | $579 |
| Nov 2025 | Ullman Ave | $870,000 | 1967 | 2,086 | $417 |
| Nov 2025 | Harvard Ave | $818,000 | 1942 | 1,560 | $524 |
| Nov 2025 | Birch Pkwy | $761,000 | 1944 | 1,716 | $443 |
| Nov 2025 | Lincoln Ave | $750,000 | 1934 | 1,952 | $384 |
| Nov 2025 | Cornell St | $712,000 | 1961 | 1,892 | $376 |
| Nov 2025 | Elmwood Pl | $650,000 | 1942 | 1,452 | $448 |
| Nov 2025 | Goffle Rd | $620,000 | 1952 | 1,228 | $505 |
| Nov 2025 | Crescent Ave | $610,000 | 1950 | 1,152 | $530 |
What is your Wyckoff home worth?
These are the recorded numbers. For your house, Slava reads the sales on your street the way a buyer will.
Source: New Jersey Division of Taxation, SR1A deed records (residential market sales) and MOD-IV tax list. Usable (arm’s-length) sales of class 2 residential property only; deeds recorded through 2026-06-25. Medians, not averages. Street names only; no owner information is published. A month's figures cover deeds recorded that month.
